Sold2018PAIR OF ITALIAN GILT WOOD BRACKET WALL SHELVESMarked made in Italy to backsides. Dimensions: H 8" x W 7.5" x D 3.75" Condition: Some small losses to wood. Wear to gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Gilt Wood Rococo Wall Bracket ShelvesPair of vintage Italian gilt wood Rococo style wall brackets. Well carved right and left handed wood bracket shelves with heavy gold gilt finish and paper labels en verso. Excellent condition (minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Gilt Wood Wall Shelves BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of italian gilt wood wall shelves brackets with a pillar column design in the Neoclassical style. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: W: 9 7/8" H: 11 3/4" D: 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Italian Carved Giltwood Gessoed Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique Italian carved giltwood gessoed wall brackets wall shelves with overall gilt and painted accents in red and green, and with a fruit design in semi relief. CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Florentine Italian Gilt Wood Wall ShelvesPair of Vintage Florentine Italian Gilt Wood Wall Shelves / Brackets. Each measures 9.5 x 8x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Neoclassical Gilt Wood Scroll Shelves PAIRPair of Italian gilt wood wall brackets. Features a foliate scrolling Neoclassical design. No apparent mark or signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Baroque Neoclassical Gilt Wooden ShelvesPair of Italian gilt wood wall brackets. Features a foliate scrolling baroque design with flowers and ornate pierced design. No apparent mark or signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Gilt Wall BracketsA stunning pair of mid-century Italian Florentine gilded wood wall brackets shelves with a lovely gilt patina. They are a nice large size and perfect for displaying decorative collectibles or fabulousSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE ITALIAN GILTWOOD WATERFOWL BRACKETSPair of large carved Italian giltwood wall brackets, each having a shaped shelf supported by a crane or heron, on a rocky cropping surrounded by cattails, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 24.5", w. 27.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ITALIAN CLASSICAL GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETSPair of Italian Decorative Crafts gilt wood wall sconce shelves. Some paint loss to tops. 32" L x 10" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Italian carved giltwood eagle bracketsPair of Italian carved gilt wood wall brackets, in the form of stylized eagles perched on an oak branch, supporting the natural edged shelf, 12"h x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Italian Rococo Style Gilt Wood Wall ShelvesPair of gilt wood shelves with scroll work and floral accents. Wall Brackets, display shelves. Size: 14.5"H x 16"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo Style Carved & Gilt Wood Wall BracketsItalian, 20th century, each with shaped and molded shelves over finely carved scrolling leaf supports, comprising: One pair, marked verso "Made in Italy"; 8 1/4"W, 4 1/2"D, 8 1/4"H---One pair, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Neoclassical Wood & Gilt Brass Wall BracketsContinental, likely Italian, mid to late 20th century. A pair of Neoclassical style wall brackets, having molded and tapered demilune shelf or bracket, polychromed to resemble marble, with a scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian Giltwood Bracket Shelves20th Century, In The Baroque Taste Each With Blocked Top, Foliate Scroll Supports Masque Pendant, Back Stamped 1520-85885, Height 21, Width 18, Depth 7 Inches, Both With Attractive Rubbed Surface, FewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian gilt wood wall shelvesPair of Italian gilt wood wall shelves. 10"h x 6 5/8"w x 4 1/2"d Total weight: 3lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian gilt wood wall shelvesPair of Italian gilt wood wall shelves. "Made in Italy" marked on the backs of both shelves. 14 1/2"h x 14"w x 7 1/8"d Each weigh about 5lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian Victorian Gilt Wood Wall ShelvesBacksides of each piece are marked MADE IN ITALY. Wall shelves are gold toned gilt wood. Each piece has half circle top surface. Shelves are ornately detailed. Each measures approx 7 inches tall & widSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Italian Giltwood Wall ShelvesItalian, 19th century. A pair of giltwood acanthus leaf wall shelves; ht. 6.5, wd. 7, dp. 4 inches. Overall good condition. Minor loss of gilt throughout with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian Carved Giltwood Bracket Shelves20th Century, Each Stamped Made In Italy, Baroque Style With Serpentine Shelf And Bold Scroll Support, Height 13, Width 12.5 Depth 6.5 Inches, Rubbing To Gold Leaf Exposed Red Bole Underneath, Both PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Giltwood Wall ShelvesLot Consists of a Pair of Italian Giltwood Wall Shelves. Approximate Size is 6 1/2" inches Long and Shelf is Approximately 5 1/2" inches Wide.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
21 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair Mid Century Wall Sconce Vintage Wood Display Shelves Corbel Hand Craved$340
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
23 hrs LeftJasper52French Art Deco Sideboard, Mahogany, Beige Parchment, Lacquer, France, 1940s$11,000
23 hrs LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper523 Vintage Italian Wall Art Wood Plaque Picture Florentine Toleware Tole Art Gold Gilt Wall Hanging$80
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Porcelain Table Articles 18th and 19th centuries$400