×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7050
August Burckhardt, landscape painter around 1900, Alpine landscape idyll with Zigen and
family in front of their hut by a torrent, oil on Lwd., U. re. sign. u. dat. 1901, signs of age, 60 x 95 cm, ger. 81 x 117 cm

German:
August Burckhardt, Landschaftsmaler um 1900, alpines Landschaftsidyll mit Ziegen und Familie vor ihrer Hütte an einem Wildbach, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. 1901, Altersspuren, 60 x 95 cm, ger. 81 x 117 cm

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

August Burckhardt, landscape painter around 1900,

Estimate €150 - €300
6d15h54m27s
€150
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|