Sold2018MONUMENTAL BURKHARDING BROOKLYN NY COPPER KETTLEMonumental Primitive Burkharding Brooklyn New York Copper Kettle / Basin. Diameter 26.50" x Height 13.50". 53 Lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Assorted Copper and Brass Handled KettlesTwo Assorted Copper and Brass Handled Kettles including an H.W. Hayden's copper kettle with iron handle and a The NY & Brooklyn Brass Co kettle with iron handle. Used condition, wear, worn, rust, dentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waldow, Brooklyn NY Copper ColanderWaldow, Brooklyn, NY Copper Colander with brass handles. Dimensions: 11" X 14" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Butterfly Bookends c1917-1920Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Butterfly Bookends c1917-1920. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.75"h x 4 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered CopperEarly Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Rectangular Card Tray c1920. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.25" x 3.25". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Bookends c1917-1920Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Bookends c1917-1920. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 5.75"w x 4.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Candlesconce c1917-1920Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Candlesconce c1917-1920. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6.5"h x 3.25"w x 2" depth. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Bookends c1917-1920Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Bookends c1917-1920. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 4.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn Pinecone PictureEarly Craftsman Studios Brooklyn, NY hammered copper acid-etched pinecone frame c1920. Unsigned. Excellent dark original patina. 6 7/8"h x 5.25"w. Picture opening 4.75"h x 3 1/8"w Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Copper Apple Butter KettleMonumental Copper Apple Butter Kettle, 23-1/2" dia, 26"H to top of iron swing handle, The height to the rim is 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pair Craftsman Studios Arts and Crafts BookendsTwo pairs of Craftsman Studios copper bookends circa 1918, Brooklyn NY. A pair of copper bookends with acid etched teepee and desert scene, each gently hammered from behind for added depth. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pair Craftsman Studios Arts and Crafts BookendsTwo pairs of Craftsman Studios copper bookends circa 1918, Brooklyn NY. A pair with Viking Ship cut outs and riveted at base. Measure 6.25” tall, 5.75” wide & 3” deep. With a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLDER CUPOLA W/COPPER PATINA ROOF, FROM BROOKLYN NYOLDER CUPOLA W/COPPER PATINA ROOF, FROM BROOKLYN NY ESTATE, BASE MEASURES 30" X 30" & APPROX 32" HIGH, NICE WORN PAINT & TOPSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN WALNUT MONUMENTAL BOOKCASE, IN AS FOUNDVICTORIAN WALNUT MONUMENTAL BOOKCASE, IN AS FOUND CONDITION, FROM BROOKLYN NY ESTATE WE ARE LIQUIDATING, SO TALL WE CAN'T DISPLAY TOP CENTER ON BOOKCASE, HAS SOME BROKEN GLASS PANELS, SMALL PCS OF TRISee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Chinese Export Rose Medallion PunchBowl. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: 18.25" in diameter x 7.375" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL VICTORIAN WALNUT BOOKCASE W/DROPFRONT DESK,MONUMENTAL VICTORIAN WALNUT BOOKCASE W/DROPFRONT DESK, FROM BROOKLYN NY ESTATE WE ARE LIQUIDATING, CABINET IS SO TALL THAT THE TOP CREST WILL NOT FIT ON TOP, BOOKCASE IS APART, NEEDS TO BE PUT BACK TOSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR OF CIRCA 1900 BRONZE & COPPER LANTERNS IN WONDERFULPR OF CIRCA 1900 BRONZE & COPPER LANTERNS IN WONDERFUL GREEN PATINA, 1 DOOR MISSING OFF ONE, MEASURE 33" HIGH, BASES ARE 11 1/2" ACROSS, A FEW OF THE POSTS NEED TO BE STRAIGHTENED, FROM BROOKLYN NY ESSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCARCE PAIR OF SHIP'S LIGHTS - Copper Lamps with BlueSCARCE PAIR OF SHIP'S LIGHTS - Copper Lamps with Blue Panama Canal Steering Fresnel Lenses, made by Pesko of Brooklyn, NY, circa 1930s, electric, with hefty screw in top lid, ceramic socket, bracket mSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, OBLONG COPPER COOKWARE, WALDOW & OTHERSContinental and American, 20th century. Collection of three oblong pieces of copper cookware comprising two handled (18.25"), two handled marked "Waldow Brooklyn NY" (12.75") and single handled pan (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper KettleArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper Kettle c1930s. Cole worked for Roycroft until they closed and opened his own shop in Avon, NY. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10.5"h with handle. 9.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Waldo Copper Buffet Bain Maire Chafing DishVintage Waldo Copper Buffet Bain Maire Chafing Dish. Complete 10 piece food warmer with original burner. Brooklyn, NY. 22 1/2w x 9d x 17h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Copper LampVintage standing metal lamp with copper shade.---DIMENSIONS: 23"dia/73"h---LOCATION: Brooklyn NY---REFERENCE: 4415-05365NSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Copper Kettle Bail HandleMarked A. Ferrari & Sons. 3 Bleecker St., NY. 16"W. x 11"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Stickley Chest of DrawersGustav Stickley Chest of Drawers, 6 short drawers over three graduated drawers with copper patinated pulls. Provenance: D. Magner Antiques, Brooklyn, NY(RSCR1203)(WK) Measurements: 51 H x 36 W x 20 DSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.BELOMET PRODUCTS Brooklyn Art Deco Smoking Stand. Mixed Metal copper and brass finishes. Maker's Sta$50
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Copper Kettle with Wrought Iron Handles$45(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Advertising Electric Wall Clock.$130(5 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage MODERN CLOCK ADVERTISING fluorescent Wall Clock. Round Black Face with fluorescent Light Fra$125