Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Fenicio''Seltene Vase ''Fenicio'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Maestri Vetrai Muranesi - Cappellin & Co., um 1928/29 Opak weißes und ockerfarbenes Glas. Die farblose Deckschicht mit eingeschmolzenen, zu spitzbogenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Orange Murano Vase by Carlo Scarpa 1955 ca.CARLO SCARPA Venezia, 1906 - Sendai, 1978 Small Orange Murano Vase by Carlo Scarpa 1955 ca. cm 9 x 9 x 11 Small orange Murano vase made by Carlo Scarpa for Venini Hand-signed on the base "Venini"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vases incl. Carlo Scarpa for Venini2 Vases incl. Carlo Scarpa for Venini (tallest Approx. 14.25"h)See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Robert Neubert Neuca Sehr seltene Neuca von Franz Robert Neubert aus Jena. Die Deckkappe mit "Neuca Jena FNRJ” graviert (unterschiedlich zu den späteren Kameras, die lediglich mit "FNJ" graviert wurden). Die NuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''Zanfirico''Vase ''Zanfirico'' Carlo Scarpa (design), Paolo Venini (decoration), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with fused 'zanfirico' glass rods in white ('lattimo'). Marked: venini murano ITALIA (etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Mezza Filigrana Vase1983for Venini, blown glass with applied bands, e...TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Mezza Filigrana Vase 1983 for Venini, blown glass with applied bands, engraved 'Venini Italia 83'; together with a Mezza Filigrana vase by Carlo Scarpa, circa 1990, engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, Vase ‘fenicio’, M.V.M-Cappellin & Co,Multilayered glass, green, applied black bands and melted fine gold foil Design: Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) – Italian architect and industrial designer, 1928/30 Execution: Maestri Vetrai Muranesi CappSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarpa, Carlo: Vase ''Battuto''Scarpa, Carlo . Vase ''Battuto'' (Venice 1906-1978 Sendaj/Japan) Produced by Venini & C., Murano, 1950s. Double-bulged body with short neck; the surface with a matt carved structure. Dark green glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, Vase 'A bollicine', 1932-33Carlo Scarpa, 'A bollicine’ vase, 1932-33, Model no. 11009. Baluster shape, slightly flattened on two sides. H. 19 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Heavily bubbled green glass. Marked on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa, Carlo : Vase „Murrine"Scarpa, Carlo : Vase ''Murrine'' (Venice 1906-1978 Sendaj/Japan) Execution Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Small bulbous body with short neck piece. Colorless glass with fused murrine in black and with wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarpa, Carlo, Vase ''Cinesi''Scarpa, Carlo . Vase ''Cinesi'' (Venice 1906-1978 Sendaj/Japan) Execution Venini & C., Murano, 1940. Baluster form with narrow mouth opening. Red opaque glass with dark red marbling. Etched signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, vaseC. Scarpa. Vase. Blown glass "A puntini" series. Dimensions: 2,87" h, 3,07" diameter. Vaso in vetro soffiato della serie "A puntini". Iridescent. Prod. Venini, 1937-'38 Firma all'acido "Venini MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, vaseC. Scarpa. Bowl. Blown glass. Iridescent. "Soffiati trasparenti" series. Prod. Venini, 1936. Dimensions: 4,72" diameter, 2,51" w. Ciotola in vetro soffiato della serie " Soffiati trasparenti". Prod. VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, vaseC. Scarpa. Vase. Blown glass, "A bugne" series. Slightly iridescent. Dimensions: 2,95" h, 4,52". Signed acid "Venini Murano". Vaso in vetro soffiato, della serie "a bugne" Prod. Venini, 1940. Firma alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa VaseCarlo Scarpa Vase with Geometric Faceted Exterior - Approx. 8 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPACARLO SCARPA Vase of the series I Chinese Hand blown opal glass. Made by Venini in 1999 Marked and dated under the base. h cm 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPACARLO SCARPA Vase from the Chinese series Hand-blown opal glass. Produced by Venini 1999 Marked and dated under the base. h cm 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Vase ''A bollicine''Kleine Vase ''A bollicine'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1932 - 1933 Hellblaues feinblasiges Glas ('a bollicine'). Bez.: venini murano (Ätzstempel). H. 6 cm; B. 8,5 cm Lit.: Marino BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa Venini Murano Glass Black VaseDESCRIPTION: Black Murano glass lidded vase designed by Carlo Scarpa for Venini. Etched at the underside "Venini italia 79" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 9" X D: 8" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carlo Scarpa Mezza Filigrina Murano VaseVintage Carlo Scarpa Mezza Filigrina Murano Vase c1960s. Mezza Filigrana vase attributed to Carlo Scarpa for Venini c1960s. Round vase with blue and green toned line design. Measures approx 8 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carlo Scarpa Mezza Filigrina Murano VaseVintage Carlo Scarpa Mezza Filigrina Murano Vase c1960s. Mezza Filigrana vase attributed to Carlo Scarpa for Venini c1960s. Round vase with blue and green toned line design. Measures approx 8 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016 Venini Italy, c. 1932 jade-green bollicine glass with applied details and foot 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932-1947, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Transparenti vaseCarlo Scarpa Transparenti vase MVM Cappellin Italy, c. 1925 soffiato glass 5.75 dia x 6.5 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [MVM Cappellin Murano]. Literature: Carlo Scarpa: I VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940, Model no. 3911. Execution: Venini & C. Spherical shape, narrow, slightly conical neck with a bulging rim. H. 12 cm. Encased glass, clear, opalescent white andSee Sold Price
May 23Heritage Auctions67006: Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) Tessuto Vase, $750
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of Chinese tempera paintings on rice paper, 18th century€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300