Sold2019Biciunas Lithuania LithuanianTiesa apie Vilniu / V. Biciunas. Kaunas: Lietuvos sauliu sAjungos leidinys, 1931 (Kaunas: V. Atkociuno sp.). 72 p.: iliustr., portr. Lietuvos dailininko ir rasytojo Vytauto Prano Biciuno (1893-1943) pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mychajlo Krivenko Oil, Kaunas, LithuaniaMychajlo Krivenko ( Ukrainian 1921-2008) Kuanas, Lithuania, oil on cardboard, signed and inscribed verso, framed. Dimensions: 8.25 x 13.5 in. image size, Provenance: Estate of a Collector, Hudson,See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa 1947 Oil on Canvas "Baccanale" COAArt: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, , JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Rimsa Oil on Panel Art: 12.7" x 16.7"w/ ProvenanceShipping in USAn$ 100. Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, , Jose Ostria and JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas w/ Provenance 14" x 17.5"Oil on Canvas affix on Board -Provenance Estate of Argentinian Collector - Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With himSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas 22" x 18" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Rimsa Oil on Board Art: 16" x 12.5" Lithuania/ Bolivia - UnframedArt: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa Gouache on Board 20" x 16"w / Provenance Unframed We have sold other Rimsa Artworks of the same Provenance. Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas 20" x 16" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Rimsa Oil on Panel 13" x 16" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 80 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, Jose OSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEN SHAHN, Untitled, Mixed media on canvasBen Shahn, (born September 12, 1898, Kaunas, Russia [now in Lithuania]—died March 14, 1969, New York, New York, U.S.), American painter and graphic artist whose work, displaying a combination of reaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plakatas Lithuania Lithuanian StalinPlakatas, nukreiptas pries Sovietu Sajunga bei Vakaru salis. Laikrascio "i laisve" (Kaunas) priedas, 1941 m. Plakatas dvipusis, iremintas (pop., 42x28,8). Karikaturiskai pavaizduoti J. Stalinas, V. ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernardas Brazdzionis Lithuania LithuanianBrazdzionis, Bernardas (1907-2002)Amzinas zydas : eilerasciai / Bernardas BrazdzionisKaunas: isleido K. Demikis, 1931 (Kaune : akc. "zaibo" b-ves sp.), 127, [1] p. ; 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lietuvos valstybes paskolos lakstas LithuaniaLietuvos valstybes paskolos lakstas Nr. 001370, 100 auksinu nominalios vertes, isperkamas 1929 m. 7 nepanaudoti palukanu ismokejimo kvitai 1922-1928 m, Kaunas, 1921, spaudinys, 11,5 x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antanas Smetona Lithuania LithuanianPortretine nuotraukaLietuvos Respublikos Prezidentas A. Smetona XX a. 4 des., Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 8,5 x 13,5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barometras LietuvaBarometras Vokietija. Platintojas - kooperacine bendrove. "Spaudos fondas", Kaunas. XX a. 3-4 des.Medis, bronza, stiklas. Matmenys: skersmuo - 14 cm. Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftLakeshore Event CenterAdomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas$300(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.$2,300
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsBayard Henry Tyler (1855 - 1931) Antique American Luminous Coastal Seascape Original Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftDoyle New YorkJohn Baldessari (1931 -2020) and William Carlos Williams (1883-1963)$950(2 bids)