Sold2023Howard Rogers (b. 1932) RobinHoward Rogers (b. 1932) Robin oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 32 x 44 inches (frame) signed lower right: H Rogers verso: label, Demott Gallery at Vail, Vail, Colorado PROVENANCE Private Collection, AmariSee Sold Price
Sold2015Howard Rogers (B. 1932) "Summer Breeze" BronzeHoward Rogers (B. 1932) "Summer Breeze" Bronze Onyx & walnut revolving base. Sgn. Howard Roger, '88, #14/35. Foundry mark, Roman Bronze stamp. Original patina. Ht. on base 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Rogers (B. 1932), Woman in Derby HatHoward Rogers (B. 1932), woman in derby hat, oil on canvas, framed sight: 11"h x 17.5"w, frame: 22"h x 25"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, Texas We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Rogers (b.1932, Cave Creek, AZ)"Good Morning," woman in a dressing gown Oil on canvas Signed lower left: H. Rogers, titled on a tag hanging from the wire 10" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Rogers (b.1932, Cave Creek, AZ)Portrait of a Donkey, 1983 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: H. Rogers, and with the copyright symbol 12" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Rogers, "November Crossing", AP 1/25Howard Rogers (California / Arizona, b. 1932), "November Crossing", signed and numbered artist's proof giclee print on canvas, ed. 1/25 sight: 18 x 30 in., frame: 22.5 x 34.5 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flowers and Lace by Howard Rogers (1932- )Howard Rogers (1932- ), Flowers and Lace, oil on canvas, 20 x 16, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Rogers (1932 - * Cave Creek, AZ)Grazing horses oil on canvas signed lower right: H. Rogers 10" H x 14" W Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard (b. 1932), English School, Watercolour and gouache, Boats on calm water with buildingsKen Howard (b. 1932), English School, Watercolour and gouache, Boats on calm water with buildings beyond. Signed and dated (19)79 lower right. Approx. 6" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kyu Baik Hwang (Korean, b. 1932) "Weather Forecast"Artist:Kyu Baik HwangTitle: "Weather Forecast"Dimensions: 11 1/2'' X 13 1/4''Medium: Aquatint. Matted and framed.Signed: And dated in pencil at lower right, titled in pencil at lower center, and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Rogers (1932-2022), Down to Winter PasturesHoward Rogers (1932-2022), Down to Winter Pastures, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: H. RogErs ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Rogers (American, 1932-2022) Portrait Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Portrait oil painting on canvas by American artist Howard Rogers (1932-2022); Depicting a colorful impressionist scene of a young woman laying in the grass among flowers wearing a white gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin (b. 1932) British (two)SUN; WINDOW, from More Indian Views, 1976, two color lithographs, each signed and dated lower right verso, the first numbered 30/60 on verso, sheets 8 ¾ x 12”, published by Bernard Jacobson London,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard (British, b. 1932), Santa Magdalena de Pulpis, MiddayKen Howard (British, b. 1932), Santa Magdalena de Pulpis, Middayoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. Frame dimensions 27 x 31 in. New Grafton GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD JONES (Born 1932) BRONZE SCULPTUREHoward Rogers (Born 1932) Flamenco Dancer 1992 The bronze sculpture in various techniques of patination is displayed on a base of onyx and wood and signed in the casting with date of 92 and edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph by Howard Hodgkin (Britain, b.1932).Howard Hodgkin (Britain, b.1932). Welcome, Lithograph, 1983. Signed HH in pencil; Artist's Proof 41/45.See Sold Price
Sold2015HODGKIN, Howard. Screenprint "Gossip" 1995.Initialed and dated 'H.H. 95' lower center and numbered 91/108 lower left. Howard Hodgkin, (British b. 1932). From a Connecticut estate. Dimensions: Image - 29" high x 41" wide. Condition: Good, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Claude Zieman (American, B. 1932)Colebrook, 1966, 5/50 Lithograph Signed, titled and editoined lower margin Image: 18.5 x 14.5 in.; Frame: 27 x 22.75 in. NOTE: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin 1971 orig screenprint Indian View BHodgkin, Sir Howard (English, 1932-2017), Indian View B, 1971, (from portfolio of 12 Indian Views), serigraph printed in colors, 22.75 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 58/75, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blanc de Chine Gu-Form VaseChinese Blanc de Chine Gu-Form Vaseblue underglaze marks on the bottom; height: 7 1/2 in.Provenance: The Howard Bach Collection; Bluett & Sons, London, 1932 ($200); Franklin B. Mead (1875-1933), IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Silvery Cloud on Top of Mountain, 1968 ink and color on paper 72 x 52.5 cm (28 2/8 x 20 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower center right PROVENANCE Gifted to the pSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO, (Columbian, b. 1932), Still Life withFERNANDO BOTERO (Columbian, b. 1932) Still Life with Fruit, 1969 Pastel on paper Signed and dated lower right H 31¾ x W 38¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Liu Kuo-Sung (Chinese b.1932) Ink and Watercolor ScrollLiu Kuo-Sung (1932) Chinese Mixed Media on Scroll Artist: Liu Kuo-Sung (Chinese b. 1932) Title: Spring Mountain, 1974 Size: 14 x 30 inches (painting) and 52 x 31 1/2 inches (scroll) Signature: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Flowers 》 Oil on canvas ( JingKun Shao , B. 1932 , China )《 Flowers 》 Oil on canvas ( JingKun Shao , B. 1932 , China )See Sold Price
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFlorida Highwaymen Painting. R.A. “Roy" McLendon (B.1932) Oil on canvas panel - Close up of a$1,300(5 bids)
2 days LeftHughes AuctionsRuth Qaulluaryuk (Canada, b. 1932) Embroidery Textile Murre on Tundra Wall Hanging$1,500(1 bid)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Caponigro (b. 1932), "Redding Woods, Connecticut" from "Portfolio II," circa 1957$400
1 day LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & Appraisers"REFLECTIONS" BY LEONARDO NIERMAN (NEW YORK/MEXICO, B. 1932).$325(2 bids)
May 05Kellie's Estate SalesHoward Rogers Signed Pinup Print 1986 Red headed pinup sitting by a pond by Howard Rogers. Signed in$5
5 days LeftJasper52RENE LEROY (b.1932) SIGNED FRENCH CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT CUBIST PAINTING FIGURES 2000's$650
May 05Kellie's Estate SalesAutumn Breeze by Howard Rogers Signed Art print of the painting Autumn Breeze by Howard Rogers,$5(1 bid)