2023Amazing Armin Carl Hansen Oil Canvas BoardBeautiful Armin Carl Hansen oil canvas board, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Born in San Francisco, CA on Oct. 23, 1886, Armin Carl Hansen received his first arSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAFITE, Carl. Oil on Canvas. Austrian VillageScene. Signed and dated 1866 lower right. Carl Lafite (Austrian, 1830-1900). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.75" high x 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Valenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl, oil on canvasValenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl (American, 1868-1924), oil on canvas "Clippership", 25.5" x 30.25", framed 32" x 37", professionally restored and relined O3734See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRANDIEN, Carl. Oil on Canvas "The PoeFordham, New York, 1927. Signed, monogrammed and dated lower left, further signed, monogrammed, titled and dated verso. Carl Brandien (American, 1886 - 1965). From the Bronx, New York estate of fellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Seastrom Landscape Oil on BoardOil on board signed Carl Seastrom depicting a winterly mountainous landscape. Signed in the bottom left corner. In overall very good condition. Painting does show some spotting on the water section. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRENNER OIL ON CANVASCARL CHRISTIAN (CHARLES) BRENNER (GERMAN / AMERICAN/ KENTUCKY , 1838-1888) OIL ON CANVAS "SUNSET AT THE CABIN" LUMINOUS PINK SUNSET WOODLAND LANDSCAPE WITH CABIN , SIGNED CARL C BRENNER , 1883 , LOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928, Carl Arvid Bertil Hedstrom (Swedish/American,1892-1930), "The Deserted House", signed lower right, 25"h x 27"w (sight), 32"h x 34"w (frame Provenance: Property rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Bork Oil on Canvas Landscape"Fall Color", signed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated on verso. Framed.Frame: approx. 19 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien Oil on Canvas Board "Taj Mahal"Carl W. Brandien (AMERICAN, 1886-1965) Oil on canvas board "Taj Mahal". Signed lower left, titled lower right. Good condition. Measures 16" x 12", frame measures 19" x 15"JD/B13/SH:11BSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL BERTOLD OIL ON CANVASCARL BERTOLD OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 36" SUMMER LAKE LANDSCAPE:Carl Bertold [Swiss]. Depicting a sailboat on a fiord with homes on the shore. Signed lower right and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL CALUSD OIL ON CANVASCarl Calusd (1860-1936,American-Armenian) oil on canvas Orientalist Arab Sheik on horseback with escort. 21" x 36" ss / 28.5" x 43" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Muller Oil on Canvas, Dancing FemalesAttributed to Carl Muller (Austria, 1862-1938) oval oil on canvas depicting females dancing in circles together in a woodland clearing, flanked by stands of trees with mountains visible in the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil on Canvas, Still LifeFeaturing assorted flowers in a vase against red ground. Signed and dated bottom right. Stamped on verso. [Art (sight): 19 1/2" x 15 1/4"; Frame: 26" x 22"]. Surface grime, soiling spots concentratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Timner, Oil on Canvas - Laughing GirlsOil on canvas depicting three smiling young women, signed bottom right. Dimensions: Sight: 31" H x 39" W; Frame: 31.75" H x 39.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien Oil on Canvas "Haystacks"Carl W. Brandien, American (1886 - 1965) Oil on canvas "Hilltop Haystacks". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" x 18". JD/B13/SH:16BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil on Canvas, Still LifeFeaturing assorted flowers in a vase against red ground. Signed and dated bottom right. Stamped on verso. [Art (sight): 19 1/2" x 15 1/4"; Frame: 26" x 22"]. Surface grime, soiling spots concentratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL BRANDT Large Oil Painting, Coastal LandscapeCARL BRANDT Oil on Canvas Painting, Coastal Landscape A large scale, antique, summer landscape painting of a coastal inlet in the setting sun. Brandt was known for romantic summer and winter mountainSee Sold Price
2018Oil On Canvas Painting By American artist CarlOil On Canvas Painting By American artist Carl Nordstrom Oil on canvas still life painting Signed lower right Carl Nordstrom. Original frame Size: 24 by 20 in. (61 by 50.8 cm.) Frame: 28 by 24 in. (71See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Sammons (1883-1968 Oakland, CA)Desert landscape with wildflowers, signed lower right: Carl Sammons, oil on canvas laid to board, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: Private Collection, Irvine, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL BRENNIR (1850-1920) LANDSCAPE OILCarl Brennir Oil on Canvas, Country Landscape with Farmer. Signed lower right. In original period ornate heavily carved gilt wood frame. There is a tear to canvas center, easily restored. In frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARL WENNEMOES (DANISH 1890-1965)20th century Danish lake landscape. Signed lower left: Carl Wennemoes. Oil on canvas.Dimensions: (Frame) H 34" x W 45.75", (Canvas) H 27.75" x W 39.5"Condition: Few marks to frame.F144See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Carl Lawless (1894-1964) Oil on CanvasThis 30 by 30 size by Carl Lawless is generally the largest size that he worked in. This painting has been preserved under glass since it’s inception, so it is in amazing untouched condition. ASee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a Bridge$2,200
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarl Frederick Aagaard (Danish, 1833-1895) Landscape Oil Painting Dirt Road$5,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvas$5,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryCARL LUDVIG THILSON LOCHER (1851-1915) TWO FRIGATES AT SEA, 66" X 100"$4,000
BonhamsCarl August Sommer (German/American, 1829-1894) An alert stag and deer in the mountains 26 1/4 x...$800