Sold2022FRENCH SILVER CUPS AND SAUCERSHallmarked. (6) cups with saucers, all with etched design. Marked with head of Minerva and maker's mark VD. Dimensions: Cup: H 2" Dia: 4.75" Weight: (Total) 28.7 ozt Condition: Some denting and surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Charles Murat French silver cups and saucers(2) Charles Murat French silver cups and saucers, Early 20th c., thistle decoration, Minerva head touch marks, cup: 2.5"h, saucer: 4.75"dia., 8.37ozt. (total) Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. AltSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Silver Cup and Saucer SetFleur de lis pattern. Marks on interior rim of cup and base, mark on saucer base. Cup: 4.5"W X 3.25"D X 2"H. Saucer: 5"Dia. 5.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Silver Cup, Marked on Base, 3 1/4" high.French Silver Cup, Marked on Base, 3 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Silver Cup and SaucerRaised and incised scroll leaf designs. Cup with mark on interior rim and side. Saucer on rim. Not a match. Cup: 4"W X 3.5"D X 2"H. Saucer: 4.5"Dia. 4.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SILVER CUP AND SAUCERHallmarked with head of Minerva and maker's mark. Dimensions: Cup: H 3.5" x Dia: 6.5" Weight: 8.8 ozt Condition: Heavy tarnish to saucer.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SILVER CUP AND SAUCERPoorly and indistinctly hallmarked, assumed to be head of Minerva. Dimensions: Cup: H 2.75" Saucer: Dia: 6.25" Weight: 10.2 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A French Silver CupA French Silver Cup 19th Century with full marks on base. 2 ozt 16 dwt Height 3 x diameter 2 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Josephine Abercrombie, Pin Oak Stud, Versailles, Kentucky ThisSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Handmade Antique French Silver Gilt CupBeautiful Handmade Hand-chased French Silver Gilt Cup Designed With Flowers and Leaves. H: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019French Sterling Silver Cup & Saucer Paris E. LefebvreFrench Sterling Silver Cup & Saucer Paris E. Lefebvre beautiful chases circa 1910 10.4 troy ounces measures saucer 7 1/2 cup 3 inches high about 4 at its widest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2023French sterling silver cup by DoyenFrench sterling silver cup by Doyen, 19th/20th c., hallmarked for Francois-Julien Doyen and a Minerva mark, "Doyen" stamped underneath, coat of arms seal embossed on side, 3.25"h x 3"dia, approx. 7.2oSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) FRENCH SILVER TASTEVIN CUPS(3) FRENCH SILVER TASTEVIN CUPS the smaller with incised handle marked ‘SINE BACCHO FRIGET VENUS’, contemporary Minerva mark for 925, 3.5in., the others with inset French 18th century silver coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver and SterlingHollowware. Including a monogrammed French .950 silver cup - stamped with a pictorial guarantee and an illegible maker's mark; a monogrammed French .950 silver divided salt cellar - stamped with a picSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of antique silver tumbler cupsA grouping of four antique silver cups including two antique French 950 silver cups, one continental silver cup and one silver plated metal cup.All early to mif 19th century. eight: 152g or 5.35 OzSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. H. French Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups and SaucersG. H. French Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups and Saucers (36) items including (12) pierced silver cup shells, (12) saucers each marked and marked 'sterling' and (12) porcelain inserts marked Lenox; togSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Sterling Silver Six Cups and Coasters Set, PaulFrench Sterling Silver Six Cups and Coasters Set, Paul Canaux & Cie, Paris, 1892-1911. Monogrammed. Marked (French 1st standard mark - 950/1000). Cup: 6.5cm. Coaster: 11.5cm. 890gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver French cup and saucer 19CSterling Silver French cup and saucer 19C, By Lavallee. Fully Hallmarked and signed. Excellent condition. Dimensions: Dia. of Saucer 5.5", Hight of cup 2.5" Total Weight: 8.6 Ozt, 268.7 gr. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Large Sterling Silver Cup French Ciborium Circa 1950Very large sterling silver cup French ciborium circa 1950. This ciborium is quite large, and could probably hold 500 normal size hosts. It stands 10 1/2" tall with the cup diameter of 5". The lid fitsSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt Silver Vermeil CupFrench gilt silver vermeil cup with two handles, by Leon Maeght, Paris. 4.5 ozT. [3" H].See Sold Price
2017Hallmarked 950 French Silver Hand Chased Cup & SaucerHallmarked 950 French silver hand chased cup & saucer, 4.68 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Sterling Silver Sommelier Cup / TastevineFrench sterling silver sommelier cup / tastevine, marked with French silver marks and illegible maker's mark. 1.5" H x 4" W x 3" D. Weighs 1.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016French First Standard Silver Cup and Saucer, late 19thFrench First Standard Silver Cup and Saucer, late 19th c., with engraved floral decoration, Wt.- 7.7 troy oz., Cup- H.- 3 in., W.- 4 3/4 in., D.- 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver table itemsSix Porcelain and Sterling Desert Cups, Four French (800 silver) demitasse cups and saucers and Ten mismatched Sorbet cups with glass inserts. Used condition, minor marks, dings etc. Total weighable sSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) FRENCH ALBERT DEFLON 950 SILVER CORDIAL CUPS(lot of 12) French 950 silver cordial cups, Albert Deflon, early 20th c., with etched floral band, gilt washed interior, accompanied by fitted box, retailed by O. Leclercq, Paris, Minerva hallmarks, aSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris6 Christofle France Silverplate Demitasse Cup and Saucers Gilt interior c 1900$350
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton French Renaissance Sterling Silver Tea Strainer Custom Made 7.5in$10
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersCartier Sterling Field and Stream Challenge Trophy$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRPoole Silver and a Napier Silver Plate Cocktail Shaker with Six French Silver Cups$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Hermes Paris & Ravinet d’Enfert, a Rare French Silver-Gilt Smoking Set$8,500