Sold2019Two Lifesized French Plush CheetahsLa Pelucherie Paris (French, contemporary). Pair of heavy lifesized plush seated figures of Cheetahs. Each with fabric tag for La Pelucherie. Approx. h. 39". Note: each cat retailed for approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Blush Pink Upholstered Wooden Arm ChairsTwo French style Victorian plush blush pink upholstered arm chairs, with carved gilt wood frame. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyersSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX PELLERIN LITHO MILITARY POSTERSA SET OF SIX PELLERIN LITHOGRAPHED MILITARY LIFESIZED POSTERS, FRENCH, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Each depicting various world infantry figures in period uniforms including Prussia, Russia (two), France andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ari Bitter LifeSize Art Deco Bronze Girl SculptureAri Bitter (French, 1883-1973). Monumental life sized bronze Art Deco figural statue. Indoor / Outdoor study of a young girl holding two kittens, a puppy running at her feet. Incised signature to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six French-Style Fruitwood Dining ChairsSet of six late 20th century French-style fruitwood dining chairs with cheetah upholstery, comprising two armchairs and four side chairs. [Armchair: 40 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W x 19" to seat; Side chair: 40See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH KINGWOOD VITRINE BUREAU LATE 19TH CENTURYthe top with a three quarter brass gallery above a glazed slant front and sides enclosing a red plush lined interior, over two long serpentine drawers raised on cabriole legs with gilt metal mounts (DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Louis VI Style Carved Wood ChairsDESCRIPTION: Two Louis VI style carved wooden chairs, each featuring a wicker mesh across the back and plush, velvet cushions. Each piece is decorated with studs around the cushion, and finished withSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED MARBLE TOP COMMODESeach having a white and gray serpentine marble top above two drawers decorated sans-traverse and ormolu mounts atop slightly curved legs with bronze sabots; one with parquetry inlay; the other, marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two French bracelets in gold and rose gold, early 20thTwo French bracelets in gold and rose gold, early 20th Century Gold and rose gold. With hallmarks. 90 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FRENCH OR BRITISH VERDIGRIS BRONZE FLAMBEAU FINIALSTWO FRENCH OR BRITISH VERDIGRIS BRONZE FLAMBEAU FINIALS19TH CENTURYEach 32cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Scenic Wallpaper PanelsSet of two French scenic "The Monuments of Paris" wallpaper panels by the design firm The Twigs after the original by Joseph Dufour in 1814, in white painted wood frame; 80 1/2"W, 99"H; black mark inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Empire Mahogany VitrineTwo French Empire Mahogany Vitrine Each one has the figure of an eagle in bronze Each Interior Measure 47 1/4"in H x 25"in W x 9 1/4"in D Exterior Measures 58 1/2"in H x 28 1/2"in W x 16 1/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES OF ANIMALSAntoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875), late 19th...TWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES OF ANIMALS Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875), late 19th century Comprising a stag and an eagle, both signed BARYE to the bronze, the eagle also incised for foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Carved and Painted Pine Overdoor PanelsTwo French Carved and Painted Pine Overdoor Panels 19th Century Each: 44 x 68 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two French Gilt Bronze Champleve Urnslate 19th/early 20th century, each gilt bronze urn with multicolored enamel floral and foliate motifs, gilt bronze rope and putti appliques; one lidded example with artichoke finial, on four scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FRENCH MODERN DESIGN CERAMIC MIRRORSTwo French modern design ceramic mirrors. Shorter Dimensions: 12" X 12" Taller Dimensions: 14.5" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Two French Portraits of NapoleonTwo French Portraits of Napoleon, including a glass sulphide profile portrait, ca. 1825, possibly Baccarat, the octagonal sulphide depicting Napoleon in profile, wearing a laurel wreath crown, in a giSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Gustavo Novoa (Chilean b. 1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Tropical Jungle of Two CheetahsSigned Gustavo Novoa (Chilean b. 1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Tropical Jungle of Two Cheetahs. Signed lower right, measures H: 13 1/2" x W: 17 1/2", 2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two French Bronze and Crystal Lamps, circa 1900They are almost a matching pair, except for two bronze fitting, one in the neck and one in the top. Cut crystal and gilt bronze. One lamp is 32 inches high. The other is 34.25 inches high. Width iSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FRENCH NAPOLEON III LIBRARY CHAIRS C.1870A lot of two French Napoleon III library chairs circa 1870. Having turned legs. Ht: 32" Wd: 31.75" Dpth: 31.75" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Silver Specialty Flatware SetsTwo French Belle Epoque Silver Specialty Flatware Sets ca. 1900, by Alphonse Debain (1851-1916), Paris, first standard (.950) silver, including: a fine nineteen-piece parcel-gilt berry or ice cream seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cherubs - Art Privat Livemont (1903) 14.125" x 38" Two French Lithograph Posters LBCherubs - Art Privat Livemont (1903) 14.125" x 38" French Lithograph Posters LB Reserve: $1,233.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $42.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Directoire Style Wood Daybed, Cheetah Pattern Upholstery, Ca. 2000, H 24" W 33" L 77"$750
Dawsons AuctioneersTwo French snuff boxes; of octagonal form decorated with engine-turned patterns, cover with dots and£140
1 day LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE - TWO FRENCH ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS,1850-1899 + WRAPS$3,400
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Micky and Minnie Mouse Snowman Extendable Plush Merry Christmas Figure Christmas Decor Set$60
24 hrs LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Desks in Maison Jansen Manner, Ebonized, Bronze Mounted Pair$4,200