Sold2020MARC CHAGALL (Russian / French 1897-1985) Etching -MARC CHAGALL (Russian / French 1897-1985) Etching - Aaron before the seven branched golden Candlestick, hand signed and numbered 21/100 in Pencil. Etching image size 11-1/2 x 9 inches framed size 27-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc CHAGALL (1887 - 1985) Russian / FrenchL’Oiseau Vert (The Green Bird), coloured lithographic poster, "Chagall Galerie Maeght Juin-Juillet 1962", 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait of figures within circular framed picture. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French).See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Oil/PaperOil on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait in composition scene. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 34.5 x 25 cm (13.6 x 9.8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas, stretched. Featuring a surrealist landscape composition. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 30 x 40 cm (11.8 x 15.8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Signed Litho 25/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring circus scene in blue tone. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right with "25/150" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French).See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait composition circus scene. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait composition. Signed ChAgAll on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 20.5 x 29.5 cm (8 x 11.5 in). Provenance: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring a man and a woman wrapped together against a hill. Signed "Marc Chagall" beneath the image. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 26 x 19 cm (10.2 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Pastel on PaperPastel on paper. Featuring a surrealist scene with figures and rider floating above horse. Signed Marc ChAgAll on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 37 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Signed Litho 132/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring a man leading the masses. "137/150" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian-French ‘PliouchkinMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian-French ‘Pliouchkin Looking for his Papers’, engraving on paper, signed plate, within a glazed frame, 24.5 cm x 30.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian-French Painter MARC CHAGALL - Postal ReceiptMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian-French artist. Chagall was one of the most successful artists of the 20th century. He was an early modernist, and created works in virtually every artistic medium, incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene with animal figures. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 25 x 18 cm (9See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Marc Chagall LithographsMarc Chagall (French, 1897-1985). A pair of lithographs to include "Green Violinist", pencil marked 86/200, and with signature printed in plate, and "The Angel" depicting an angel on a horse, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Burning Bush - 1958' Signed & Numbered EtchingMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Burning Bush 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '48/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONS: Image H: 16.12See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Solomon Proclaimed King of Israel, 1956' colored etching, Signed & numberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Solomon Proclaimed King of Israel - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '47/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'David Vanquisher of Goliath, 1956' COLORED ETCHING, SIGNED & NUMBEREDMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) David Vanquisher of Goliath - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '24/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Moses Receives The Commandments Of The Law, Plate 37 From 'La Bible' (1931-1939)Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Moses Receives the Commandments of the Law - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '52/100' lower left Printed by TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Moses Saved From The Water Of The Nile By Pharaoh'S Daughter - 1958' Signed & NumberedMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Moses Saved from the Water of the Nile by Pharaoh's Daughter 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '36/100' lower left PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Judgment Of Solomon - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed & NumberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Judgment of Solomon - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '62/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONS: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Jeremiah Received Gift Of The Prophecy - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed &Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Jeremiah received Gift of the prophecy - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '62/100' lower left Printed by TariadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Meeting of Jacob and Rachel at the Well, 1956' colored etching, Signed & numberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Meeting of Jacob and Rachel at the Well - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '7/100' lower left Printed by TaSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Le grand bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$40,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,750(6 bids)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed Litho$50
325 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
450 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques Litho$30
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190