Sold2022AUGUSTE JEAN BARRE (1811 / 1896) "Marie Taglioni", 1831Patinated bronze sculpture. Signed, dated and titled on the base. Elk et Durand foundry stamp.. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villiers de l'Isle-Adam (Auguste, Comte de) and Jean Marie Matthias. Axel, one of 500 copies signedVilliers de l'Isle-Adam (Auguste, Comte de) and Jean Marie Matthias. Axel, one of 500 copies signed by the translator H. P. R. Finberg, with a preface by W. B. Yeats, illustrations, very occasional liSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Adele Romany (1769 - 1846) Oil on CanvasA Portrait of Marie-Jean-Augustin Vestris, called Auguste Vestris (1760-1842), a famous dancer of the period. This painting appears to be from the late 19th century. Dimensions: 31 1/2" x 25 1/2", theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sibour (1792-1857) Catholic Archbishop of Paris[RELIGION] Marie-Dominique-Auguste Sibour (1792-1857) French Catholic Archbishop of Paris. Sibour was assassinated at the church of St. Etienne du Mont by an interdicted priest named Jean-Louis VergerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French.Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French. “Temptation”, An Interior Scene, with an Old Couple, offering a Young Boy a Drink, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 39.5” x 32”. Provenance; Estate of W.HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France Kumara Vase by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate de Verre Art Glass Ltd Ed/125Daum France "Kumara Vase" by Jean-Marie Massaud Pate-de-Verre Art Glass Limited numbered edition out of 125. Smokey grey pate-de-verre art glass vase internally decorated with geometric designs. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie PhaliboisAutomaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie Phalibois, mit 3 beweglichen Figuren, France, von 1880, Holzgehause verwittert, sonst guter Zustand, fur Selbstabholer/SpeditionsversandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Kennedee' Sofa With BenchJean-Marie Massaud 'Kennedee' two-seater sofa with bench, ca. 2006 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Poltrona Frau, Italy. Cushions with manufacturer's branded decking and underside with various manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Marie Sain (Fr. 1853-1908) “ Ruisseau Sous Bois” Oil Canvas LandscapeAn oil on canvas landscape by Paul Sain (Fr. 1853-1908). Titled “Ruisseau Sous Bois” (Stream under the Woods), the painting depicts a deep wooded landscape punctuated by a stream where menSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE JEAN MARIE BRUNET (1850 - 1920): "VIELLEoil on canvas; signed lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: DeRu's Fine Arts, Laguna Beach, California; Condition:with label noting the painting having been cleaned, wax lined and varSee Sold Price
2021Jean Marie Giraud (20th c.) Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiJean Marie Giraud (20th c.)Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiSet of two patternsSilkscreened fabricEdited by JSAInscription on the edge: 'Man. Jsa - Le Bouquet d'aujourd'hui - dessin de Jean Marie Giraud' (textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tablesJean-Marie Massaud, pair 'Bob' side tables, 20th/21st c., Italy, teak, stitched black leather over metal, unmarked, for Poltrona Frau, 21.5"h x 18"dia Provenance: A Daniel Romualdez Commission, 660 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Massaud, 'Aspen' SofaJean-Marie Massaud 'Aspen' sofa, ca. 2005 Fabric, steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. 33" H x 102" W x 35" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Daneis (France,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Marie Daneis (French, born 1944) TITLE: Still Life with Fruit and Glass MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SIZE: 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN MARIE MASSAUD Una chaise-longue "I-beam"JEAN MARIE MASSAUD Una chaise-longue "I-beam" per GLAS ITALIA, 2008. Cristallo colorato, cuscino rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 54, lunghezza 189. An "I-beam" chaise-longue manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Marie Massaud, Santa Monica Lounge ChairJean-Marie Massaud, Santa Monica Lounge ChairPoliform, green velvet upholstery, 38"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and purple upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie MassaudJean-Marie Massaud (1966-)White lacquered fiberglass lounge chair with metal base and green upholstered upholstery, design Jean-Marie Massaud for Cappelini, Outline Collection France design year 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE JEAN BAPTISTE LECHESNE (C.1815 - 1888): L'ATTAQUEL'attaque de la Vipere; bronze; signed and dated "Auguste Lechesne de Caen 1853"; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 10 inches wide; 7 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Marie Toulgouat. Oil/Canvas. LandscapeJean-Marie Toulgouat (French, 1927-2005). An oil on canvas impressionist landscape. Signed lower right and dated 82. Gilt framed. Canvas: 9-1/2in x 13in. Toulgouat was a relative of Monet and was raisSee Sold Price
2020Jean-Marie GASPAR (1861-1931) jaguars combat bronzeJean-Marie GASPAR (1861-1931) jaguars combat bronze sculpture. 12 1/4” H x 20” W x 11 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MARIE MASSAUD 'ARCHIBALD' POLTRONA FRAU CHAIRContemporary Italian "Archibald A" leather armchair, Jean-Marie Massaud (French, b.1966) for Poltrona Frau, 21st c., in Pelle Frau grey leather upholstery, with white contrast stitching, tapered backSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. DE GOURNAY. Signed letter to ‘Monsieur Laurence fils’.€300
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Volumes 1828 Memoires Du Duc De Rovigo Hardcovers$1
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Trésors de l‘Indo-Chine", 1922€3,000
13 mins LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)$400
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin - Art History. LAFRIQUE. Two signed autograph letters to the painter Maurice Feuillet.€400
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausIngres, In The Harem, Steel Engraving William Haussoullier, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)