Sold2020Earl M. Washington (American, B. 1962) Collection ofEarl M. Washington (American, B. 1962) Collection of Wood Engravings. Six works including three after Paul Colin, John Storrs and C.R.W. Nevinson. Each is pencil signed lower left and inscribed with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biography & Letters of Literary Men - Six WorksBiography & Letters of Literary Men - Six Works: Walt Whitman a Study by John Addington Symonds, The Letters of Junius Vol 1 1796, Little Journeys into the Homes of English Authors Vol 1&2 #741 and #6See Sold Price
Sold20196 Scribner's Volumes, Works of John Fox, Jr.Six green cloth bound volumes, works of John Fox, Jr., published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, c.1912. Good condition with wear to the covers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six JOHN CHIN YOUNG Lithographs.Six JOHN CHIN YOUNG Works (Hawaiian / Californian 1909-1997) "Abstract in Blue and Brown", "Birds in Flight", "The Race", "Yacht Harbor", "Running Horse" and "Young Huntsman" Lithographs. All sheets mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Railroad Related Art WorkGroup of railroad related artwork and poster reproductions, six total, with works by Max Jacquiard and John Weinrich.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of carved stone decorationsA group of carved stone decorationsEarly 20th century or laterTwo marked to bail: H [within a circle] / SilverComprising six works in varied hues of white gray and green stone including an archer's riSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Pucci for Braniff International hostess itemsA group of Pucci for Braniff International hostess itemsCirca 1968-1971Two labeled for size; apron with Cohama fabric label: Galaxy / 100% nylon / Hand WashableSix works comprising a "747 BraniffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six jade and hardstone pendantsSix jade and hardstone pendantsQing dynasty and/or laterOne bail stamped: H [within a circle] / K14Six works comprising pendants of various shapes, of thin irregularly rectangular sections, and carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Southwest Native American ceramicsA group of Southwest Native American ceramicsSix works:Dorothy and Paul Gutierrez(b. 1940, DinE and b. 1940, Santa Clara Pueblo)A blackware seated mudheadSigned: Dorothy / PaulWith burnished olla andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Plains child's moccasinsFirst Half 20th Century Six works including a pair of Cheyenne beaded moccasins with beaded soles in brown, white and yellow beads with pointed beaded tongues (4.75" L x 2" H x 2.25" W), a pair of PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Puebloan pottery rain god figuresA group of Puebloan pottery rain god figures** add note per website?Early/mid-20th century; Southwestern United StatesOne signed to baseSix works comprising three Tesuque Pueblo pottery rain god figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of vintage Miriam Haskell earringsA group of vintage Miriam Haskell earringsMid-20th centuryFive marked: Miriam Haskell; one marked: Stanley Hagler / N.Y.C.Six works comprising a large pair of black and mother of pearl beaded clip earSee Sold Price
Sold2023René d'Harnoncourt (1901-1968), Six works on three sheets of red paper, Each sheet: 14.25" H xRené d'Harnoncourt (1901-1968)Three sheets of red paper with six works tipped to the paper mounts with various depictions of daily life and religious imageryFive unsigned; one signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORIS O'KLEIN (1893-1985) Six WorksDirty Dogs of Pairs photo-mechanical color prints. 9 x 21 inches (each) Condition: Toning, molding, water stains Temp No 5003See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of silver hair combsSix works: Two Miguel silver three-pronged hair forks Mid-20th Century; Mexico Each stamped: Miguel / Sterling / Mexico / 925 3.75" H x 2.625" W Three Hector Aguilar silver and plastic hair comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952), Six photogravures in brown on tissue-thin Japanese paper, Each framedEdward S. Curtis (1868-1952)Six works:"Tsaiyatsa - Cochiti" from "The North American Indian" Volume 16Photogravure in brown on tissue-thin Japanese paperWith the title, artist nameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rico LeBrun (1900-1964 Los Angeles, CA)Awake ye Sleepers, 1937 and modernist figures (six works) Charcoal on paper, one piece laid to board The first: Signed and dated lower right: Lebrun, titled lower left, the others are unsigned SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Blea (20th/21st Century, New Mexico)A group of polychrome retablos on panel Six works: "Dove"; "Saint James"; "San Ignacio de Loyola"; "San Isidro Labrador"; "Saint Barbara"; "Conquistadora" Each: Oil on panel Each: Signed, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Blea (20th/21st Century, New Mexico)Six works "Cristo Crucified," " Our Lady of Guadalupe," "Andrew the Apostle," St. Jude," "Saint Michael," and "St. Luke," circa 2002 Polychrome retablos, one on carved panel, five on chip-carved pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Girard (1907-1995), A group of furnishing textiles, mid/late 20th centuryAlexander Girard (1907-1995)A group of furnishing textiles, mid/late 20th centuryEach unmarkedSix works designed by Alexander Girard, comprising three fabric yardage remnants, two in multicolor wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A collection of Oscar Howe ephemeraA collection of Oscar Howe ephemeraComprising an Oscar Howe framed print released in the 1960s by his wife for his birthday, and a group of children's books illustrated by Oscar HoweSix works:Oscar HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS E. GETTY (1861-c1945) Six Works etcFinely executed original graphite drawings of Boston landmarks copyright 1929 Foster Brothers together with a grouping of prints with similar subjects, a Foster brothers blotter and envelope 12 x 9 1/See Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsLord Byron, George Gordon - The works of Lord Byron in six volumes and Don Juan in two volumes -CA$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Coral-Red Glazed Porcelain Jar, 19th/Early 20th Century 晚清/民國$400
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSix works, oil on wood, By Holden Jara (Paraquay) Guarani Indians of Paraguay.$4,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSix works, oil on wood, By Holden Jara (Paraquay) Guarani Indians of Paraguay.$4,900
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySix Vintage John Maddock & Sons Dessert Plates$35
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHussey (Christopher) English Country Houses: Early [Middle & Late] Georgian 1715-1760 [-1840], 3£350
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWhyte-Melville (George John) The Works, 24 vol., edited by Sir Herbert Maxwell, W. Thacker & Co.,£900
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(22) 1990s Racing Champions 1/64 Scale Die Cast-MOC-NOS$20