Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais Ceramic MirrorDesigner & Manufacturer: Jean Marais Markings: signed Country of Origin & Materials: France; ceramic Additional Information: No additional information. Dimensions (H,W,D): 14.5"h, 14.5"w, 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MARAIS CERAMIC 'AIGLE' VASEA Jean Marais ceramic 'Aigle' vase, the stylized eagle-shaped terracotta body decorated overall with a matte silver / brown tin glazed surface, signed on the tail feathers in script 'Jean Marais' forSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JEAN MARAIS FRENCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Marais (French, 1914-1998) oil painting on canvas depicting a beautiful lady on a hat walking through Parisienne street. Signed and inscribed, Paris, lower right. Framed. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Ensemble de trois assiettes creuses circulaires en faïence à décor noir réservé à la paraffine Signé (chaque) D : 15 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Marais (French, 1914-1998) Ceramic Fish SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Jean Marais ceramic sculpture of a fish. Titled "Poisson". Executed in an olive green glaze finish. Signed on the underside. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H. 9" x W. 11See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN MARAIS Pottery Figural Cat Pitcher. TexturedJEAN MARAIS Pottery Figural Cat Pitcher. Textured lined pattern for fur. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Pot à cornichon en terre chamotée Signé en bas H : 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais Silk ScarfA vintage Jean Marais silk scarf measures: 53 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20203 French Ceramic Bowls & Vase3 French Ceramic Bowls & Vase, Jean Marais hand, Jacquet vase, T. Marjorelle vase (3 pc.) (NJWA82/3)(MS) Dimensions: Hand 8" W, Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chevolleau, Jean - Paysage au marais vendéenChevolleau, Jean (1924-1996) Paysage au marais vendéen Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right and on the back J. Chevolleau Dimension (PO): 25 1/2" x 36" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 91.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Bertaux-Marais, French (b. 1936)Jean-Pierre Bertaux-Marais, French (Born 1936) Painting, Oil on Canvas "French Flower Market". Signed Lower Right. Purchased in France in 1993. Comes with the Original Receipt. In Original Frame. CondSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) 'Marie Bell' Poster$100
May 16BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Petit faune jambes croisées 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 in (27 x 21 cm) (Execut...$800
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150