Sold2019Olga Rozanova tempera on paper RussianTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 11,8 in. (20,5 x 30 cm). Olga Rozanova (Russian, 1886-1918). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. AbstrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Olga Rozanova (attrib.) Russian 1886-1918) SuprematistOlga Rozanova (attrib.) Russian 1886-1918) Suprematist Composition, pencil and gouache on paper, bears initials in Cyrillic O.P., image size 4" x 7 1/4" mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Olga Rozanova - Oil on cardboardOlga Rozanova(attrib.), Russian (1886-1918) suprematista- oil on cardboard. Signed Lower left. Dimensions: 30 x 22cm (área paint - centimeters)See Sold Price
Sold2024Olga Rozanova, Original Black & White Linocut, Voyna (War)Black & white linocut entitled 'Destruction of the City' from the illustrated book Voyna (War) by Russian avant-garde artist Olga Rozanova. Made in an Italian Futurist style, Rozanova used projectingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Olga Rozanova - Gouache on paper12.5" x 10.3"Frame: 20" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 100 Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova was a Russian avant-garde artist in the styles of Suprematism, Neo-Primitivism, and Cubo-FuturismSee Sold Price
Sold2018The "Commemorative Cross of the 1916-1918 War", 1918Â Breast Badge, 40 mm, Bronze, original suspension ring, ribbon "Dobrogea", "Bucuresti" and "Marasesti" bars. I-See Sold Price
Sold2022CARE FOR HER THROUGH THE YWCA POSTER ADOLPH TREIDLERFor Every Fighter a Woman Worker - Care for Her Through the YWCA', artwork by Adolph Treidler, (1886-1981), United War Work Campaign, 1918, approx. 41 x 30 inches. Old tape adhesive on obverse, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Olga Rozanova Signed, Abstract Cityscape, Oil on CanvasOlga Rozanova signed, abstract cityscape, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 11" x 9", in modern frame 15 1/4" x 13 1/4". Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN BOOKS COMPLETE WORKS OF MARINA TSVETAEVAComplete Works of Marina Tsvetaeva in 7 Volumes. Full set. Published by Ellis Lak, Moscow, 1994 and 1995. Hardcover, in original dust jackets with fragments of paintings by Olga Rozanova and Natalia GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Russian Currency Mostly Civil War 1918Large lot of Russian paper currency. Mostly Civil War-era notes. Russia 1918 10 ruble, 1918 500 ruble (2), 1918 5 ruble (2), 1909 5 ruble, 1918 25 ruble (3), 1919 50 ruble, 1918 250 ruble, 1919 1000 rSee Sold Price
Sold2020The "Commemorative Cross of the 1916-1918 War", 1918Breast Badge, 40 mm, Bronze, enameled, original suspension ring and ribbon, with "Siberia" ribbon bar. The rarest bar for the WW1 Commemorative Cross! I RR! Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1918 World War I - Jewish Welfare Board PosterJudaica Scarce 1918 World War I "Jewish Welfare Board" Poster c. 1918 WW I, "Jewish Welfare Board," Two-Color Patriotic American Fundraising Poster, by artist Sidney Riesenberg, Never Folded, Choice ESee Sold Price
Sold2018c. 1918 World War I - Jewish Welfare Board PosterHistoric Americana Scarce 1918 World War I “Jewish Welfare Board” Poster c. 1918 WW I, “Jewish Welfare Board,” Patriotic American Fundraising Poster, by Sidney Riesenberg, Never Folded, ChoiceSee Sold Price
2019HAROLD SHELTON Native American Bronze dave mcgaryHAROLD SHELTON (AMERICAN, 1918-1999) "War or peace," bronze statue from the collection of billionaire and NFL owner Bud Adams jr. This is and original masterpiece numbered 49/76. This is a large heavySee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CIVIL WAR WHITE ARMY GUNNERS OVERCOAT,EXTREMELLY RARE RUSSIAN CIVIL WAR WEST ARMY GUNNERS OVERCOAT, BERMON AVALOV 1918--1919 Russian Civil War 1918-1919 West Army Bermon Avalov machine gunners sergeant overcoat. Heavy thick wool. ExtremelSee Sold Price
Sold2017World War I Propaganda Poster, circa 1918George Hand Wright (American, 1872-1951), circa 1918. World War I propaganda poster reading "hip-hip !" in red upper right with depicting of a male patriot on flagpole with American flag blowing in wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1918 LEYENDECKER World War I Boy Scouts PosterLeyendecker, Joseph Christian 1874 - 1951 USA Bonds - Boy Scouts of America Lithograph 1918 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: American Lithographic Co., New York Condition Details: (B+/A-) minimal eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1918 LEYENDECKER World War I Boy Scouts PosterLeyendecker, Joseph Christian 1874 - 1951USA Bonds - Boy Scouts of AmericaLithograph 191829.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm)Printer: American Lithographic Co., New YorkCondition Details: (A-) on linen, minor tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of US CurrencyGroup of US Currency 1917 Un-circulated $2 Bills in sequence. 1928 Un-circulated $10 bills in sequence. $1 Silver Certificate Series 1886, 1896, 1899, 1918, 1923, 1923. Group (8) Fractional currency nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond A. Spruance Signed Oversized PhotographUS Navy admiral during World War II (1886-1969) remembered for commanding forces during the Battle of Midway and the Battle of the Philippine Sea. Vintage matte-finish 10.5 x 12 photo of Admiral SpruaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 9 Food-Themed World War I Victory Garden Canning PostersCollection of 9 Food-themed World War I Victory Garden Canning Posters, circa 1918. Posters promote war gardens, canning, and general household food production and thriftiness, with a variety of cleveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vermont in the Civil War Vol. I 1886Vermont in the Civil War, A History of the Part Taken by the Vermont Soldiers and Sailors in the War for the Union, 1861-5 by G. G. Benedict. Published 1886 The Free Press Association, Burlington, VT.See Sold Price
2021WW I military award signed by King George I & WinstonA World War I military award to Capt. L. De J. Grut, @ Tun.coy., A.I.F., for his service during The War of 1914-1918, signed by King George I and Winston Churchill, framed en suite with his white andSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN CIVIL WAR CAVALRY UNIFORM SHIRT, PULLOVERRARE RUSSIAN CIVIL WAR RED ARMY CAVALRY UNIFORM SHIRT PULLOVER, 1918 Rare Russian Civil War Red Army cavalry uniform pullover shirt. This well-worn example features blue collar tabs and front patchesSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFighter Aircraft Of The 1914-1918 War Hardcover Book Aviation Airplane Prints$35
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryReconnaissance and Bomber Aircraft Of The 1914-1918 War Hardcover Book$40
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFighter Aircraft Of The 1914-1918 War Hardcover Book Autographed Signed Autograph Tablet$50
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMarine Aircraft Of The 1914-1918 War Book Signed D. A. Russell Bruce Robertson Autograph$50
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Aces Of The 1914-1918 War Book Signed D. A. Russell Autograph$50
4 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries"Rugby School War Register 1914 to 1918" First and Final Edition 1921$10
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1886 ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1ed Reminiscences of US President CIVIL WAR Grant Douglass$56(4 bids)