Sold2021AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON STATUE OF THE CHEYANNEMeasures 21" tall X 49" long and 6" wide plus base, signed with plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2015F. Remington Bronze "Comin' Through The Rye".Frederick Remington bronze statue. Nicely done. Included a signed card. Condition (Excellent). Size 28-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronco Saddle by Frederick Remington Large Bronze Statue Sculpture 29 inches heightBronco Saddle by Frederick Remington Large Bronze Statue Sculpture 29 inches height. size: 29 in. x 19.5 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
2023FREDERICK REMINGTON RE-CAST BRONZE STATUEHeight- 26" Length of base- 11" Third party shipping only for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold20221988 CHEYENNE FREDERICK REMINGTON MUSEUM ISSUE138159 1988 CHEYENNE FREDERICK REMINGTON MUSEUM ISSUE 1988 Frederick Remington Museum issue statue of Cheyenne, man on horse. Issues by Franklin Mint. Size: 6 x 7"Condition: Fine, refer to image.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Wood Statue F. Remington's "Bronco Buster"Hand Carved Wood Statue Frederick Remington's "Bronco Buster". Size: 12 h 9.75 wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze statue Bronco Twister After RemingtonBronze Bronco Twister statue after Frederick Remington. On marble base. 23.5"h x 20.5"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLID BRONZE INDIAN STATUE "SCALP" BY FREDERICK REMINGTON, STANDS 9" TALL, ON ORIGINAL MARBLE BASE,SOLID BRONZE INDIAN STATUE "SCALP" BY FREDERICK REMINGTON, STANDS 9" TALL, ON ORIGINAL MARBLE BASE, NICE ART SCULPTURESee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLID BRONZE INDIAN STATUE "CHEYENNE" BY FREDERICK REMINGTON, STANDS 8" TALL, ON ORIGINAL MARBLESOLID BRONZE INDIAN STATUE "CHEYENNE" BY FREDERICK REMINGTON, STANDS 8" TALL, ON ORIGINAL MARBLE BASE, NICE ART SCULPTURESee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLID BRONZE INDIAN STATUE "SAVAGE" BY FREDERICK REMINGTON, STANDS 12" TALL, ON ORIGINAL MARBLESOLID BRONZE INDIAN STATUE "SAVAGE" BY FREDERICK REMINGTON, STANDS 12" TALL, ON ORIGINAL MARBLE BASE, NICE ART SCULPTURESee Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite F Remington - Buffalo Horse Silver patinedStunning Artwork . Rare Frederick Remington Silver Patina Buffalo Horse. Statue is about 18x12x28. On marble base signed . Huge artwork . No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022SOLID BRONZE COWBOY STATUE "BRONCO BUSTER" BY FREDERICK REMINGTON, STANDS 9 1/2", ON ORIGINAL MARBLESOLID BRONZE COWBOY STATUE "BRONCO BUSTER" BY FREDERICK REMINGTON, STANDS 9 1/2", ON ORIGINAL MARBLE BASE, NICE ART SCULPTURESee Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Signal- By Frederic Remington-SILVER PATINAStunning and huge Artwork . Rare Frederick Remington Pure Silver Patina Buffalo Horse. Statue is about 18x12x28. On marble base signed . Huge artwork . No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2019Remington Bronco Buster Bronze StatueNice Frederick Remington bronze titled "Bronco Buster". Measures 12.25" tall x 10" across with the marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Remington Outlaw Bronze StatueNice Frederick Remington bronze titled "Outlaw". Measures 13.5" tall x 9.5" across with the marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Remington Watercolor on PaperFrederick Remington (New York, Kansas and Connecticut artist, 1861-1909) watercolor and gouache on paper, untitled, depicts an American soldier aiding a fallen comrade during the Spanish-American War,See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON, BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON, MONUMENTAL BRONZE SCULPTURE H 63" W 43" D 24" MOUNTAIN MAN Important size at over five feet. Beautifully crafted. Provenance: From the lakeside estate of a Saint Clair ShoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Remington Bronze " Horse Thief "75.16 Hard to come by piece weighs about 250 lbs great patina signedSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCWicked Pony, After Frederick Remington - Large Bronze Statue of Bucking Horse - 19"T - 14"W$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCowboy Reading a Book with Horse Bronze Metal Western Sculpture Statue Remington Decor 11" x 13"$450(1 bid)
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronco Buster Inspired by Frederic Remington Bronze Cowboy On Marble Base - 17" x 18"$550
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeFREDERIC REMINGTON (1861-1909) BRONZE STATUE TITLED BUFFALO SIGNAL, 8.5IN x 19IN x 33IN (21.5cm x$1,000
4 days LeftKamy INCBuffalo Hunt" Collectible Solid Bronze Sculpture Statue By Remington Hot Cast Art$260
5 days LeftJasper52Coming Through the Rye, a Remington Replica Bronze Statue - 18" x 27" x 17"H$1,500