Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 32N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 58 cm H : 140 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 32N en métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet 58 x 140 cm Emballage d’origine, neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon_x000D_ Lampe 50 en Métal, papier washi et bambou _x000D_ D : 50 cm _x000D_ Signé du cachet_x000D_ Emballage d'origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-SimonLampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Signé du cachetEmballage d'origine (un élément métallique manquant)See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds) Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - versIsamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Rare suspension en papier et bambou de forme pastille. 70 x 25 cm (élément métallique manquant) EmballageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 50EN en Métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet D : 50 cm Emballage d’origine, &See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de table 1N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 23 cm Emballage et boite d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model 34NIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model 34NSuspensionWashi paper, bamboo and lacquered metalOzeki & Co edition'Sun and Moon' ideogramModel created in 1969H 125 × Ø 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model 32NIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model 32NSuspensionWashi paper, bamboo and lacquered metalOzeki & Co edition‘Sun and moon’ ideogramModel created in 1969H 140×Ø 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model L4Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model L4SuspensionWashi paper, bamboo and lacquered metalOzeki & Co edition'Sun and Moon' ideogramModel created in 1976H 150 × Ø 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model 'E'Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model 'E'SuspensionWashi paperEdited by Ozeki & Co, Ltd.'Moon and Sun' ideogram, 'Japan'Model created in 1954H 250 × Ø 46 cmBibliography:- P. BriellarSee Sold Price
2024Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Models BB3-36NIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Models BB3-36NFloor lampWashi paper, bamboo, lacquered metal and cast metalEdited by Ozeki & Co.‘Sun and Moon’ ideogram and fac-simile signature "I.See Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Models BB2 & 21AIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Models BB2 & 21ATable lampWashi paper, bamboo, lacquered metal and cast aluminumEdited by Ozeki & Co.'Sun and moon' ideogram and inscribed with 'Japan'Model creSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model 7ATIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model 7ATWashi paper, lacquered metal and bambooEdited by Ozeki & Co.'Sun and Moon' ideogram and signed 'I. Noguchi'Model created in 1951H 63 X L 29,5 X W 29,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model L5Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model L5Ceiling lightWashi paper, lacquered metal and bambooEdited by Ozeki & Co.'Sun and moon' ideogram and inscribed with 'Japan'Model created in 1976H 148 &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model 125FIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model 125FCeiling lightWashi paper, lacquered metal and bambooEdited by Ozeki & Co.'Sun and moon' ideogram, inscribed with 'Japan' and signed "I. Noguchi"ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF NOGUCHI AKARI FLOOR LAMPS (NO SHADES)Early Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) 'Akari' Floor Lamps, original period circa 1950, with Bamboo Stem and Cast Iron Base, manufactured in Japan. Replaced single socket with a typical harp for shade. 52 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari seriesIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari seriesSuspension 35-NWashi paperEdited by Ozeki‘Sun and moon’ red ideogramModel created circa 1970H 160 × L 35 × P 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari Light Sculpture, model 1-AIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari Light Sculpture, model 1-A washi paper, enameled steel, rubber with manufacturer's stamp H 15 1/2 x Dia 10 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, OhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi Akari 4N Table LampOlder 20 plus years Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari 4N table lamp handmade of bamboo and washi paper.Spent most of life in the box, retains all the packaging and paperwork that came with the lamp whenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari Light SculptureIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari Light Sculpture, 1951, Model UF3-Q, printed washi paper, light socket and metal stand, in original box. 57 x 22 in. Condition: Never used, but has been folded and unfolSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Large Isamu Noguchi AKARI 23N Light Sculpture / Floor Lamp$1,500(1 bid)
153 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSheilah Graham (Inscribed): My Hollywood, 1984, First Edition$50
246 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsHelen Hayes (Signed): Our Best Years, 1984 First Edition$75
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanSHAARA, Michael (1928-1988). The Killer Angels. New York: David McKay Company, 1974.$200
May 24Eldred'sWAYNE LAMBERT DAVIS (Connecticut/Illinois, 1904-1988), Hunters., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30".$200
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanMORRIS, William. The Defense of Guinevere. 1904. FIRST EDITION with illustrations by Jessie M. King.$250
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsELIZABETH TAYLOR DAN DAILEY "LE VIN DAUM NANCY " SCULPTURE 1988 FIRST EDITION$11(2 bids)
96 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsrael 40th Anniversary Peace Medal 1988, Bronze Mintage 48/500$150