Sold20191890 PORTRAIT, WOMEN OF FISK UNIVERSITYTITLE: 1890 PORTRAIT, WOMEN OF FISK UNIVERSITY ARTIST/SOURCE: UNKNOWN MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER ORIGINAL PORTRAIT. DATE/PERIOD: 1890 (OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold20191899 PORTRAIT, WOMEN OF ATLANTA UNIVERSITYTITLE: 1899 PORTRAIT, WOMEN OF ATLANTA UNIVERSITY ARTIST/SOURCE: Thomas E. Askew (1850-1914) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER ASKEW'S GELATIN SILVER PSee Sold Price
Sold20211899 PORTRAIT, WOMEN OF ATLANTA UNIVERSITYTITLE: 1899 PORTRAIT, WOMEN OF ATLANTA UNIVERSITY ARTIST/SOURCE: Thomas E. Askew (1850-1914) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER ASKEW'S GELATIN SILVER PSee Sold Price
Sold20231899 PORTRAIT, WOMEN OF ATLANTA UNIVERSITYTitle: 1899 PORTRAIT, WOMEN OF ATLANTA UNIVERSITY Artist/Source: Thomas E. Askew (1850-1914) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER ASKEW'S GELATIN SILVER PSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS BYRON LYLE (BRITISH FL. 1880-1890) PORTRAIT OF ATHOMAS BYRON LYLE (BRITISH FL. 1880-1890) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH EGGS Signed and dated '87 upper left, oil on canvas(47.5cm x 37.5cm (18.75in x 14.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Hanoteau (French, 1823-1890) Portrait of a WomanHector Hanoteau (French, 1823-1890) Portrait of a Woman with Goats. Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas: 30" x 39" Frame: 39" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Gerstenheim (NY,Poland,1890-???) pastel paintingARTIST: Louis Gerstenheim (New York, Polish, 1890 - ???) NAME: Portrait of Woman YEAR: circa 1920s MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018George W. White (OH, 1826-1890), Portrait of a WomanGeorge W. White (OH, 1826-1890), Portrait of a Womanoil on canvas (lined), signed and dated 1870, unframed. 30 x 25 in. Estate of the late John M. Bahner, Jr., Albemarle, NC Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Frattini (Italy,1890-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Frattini Del Pace (Italian, 1890 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glass. Some damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Frattini (Italy,1890-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Frattini Del Pace (Italian, 1890 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Some inpainting along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold20241890's Oregon State Normal School Womens Basketball Western Oregon University WOU Cabinet Card PhotoWestern Oregon University Women's basketball photo, 1890's.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. CHROMOLITHOGRAPH OF FRENCH DEBUTANTELate 19th century chromolithograph print in depiction of French debutante woman's portrait. Created circa 1880 - 1890. Framed under mat and glass. Overall measurements are 31-3/4"H x 21-1/2"W, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincent Van Gogh: Portrait of a Peasant WomanVincent Van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890) Manner of: Untitled, Portrait of a Peasant Woman. Pencil on paper. Signed Vincent in bottom right. Verso marked with collector stamp Dimensions: 12.25x8.25" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Portrait by Katsushika HakusaiAntique Framed Watercolor and Pencil Drawing Asian Art, Woman Portrait by Katsushika Hakusai c.1890-1925, frame size 12''h x 10''w and sight size 8''h x 7''wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Portrait Women Lady Dog Austrian DrawingThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Egon Schiele. Egon Schiele (12 June 1890 - 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protege of Gustav Klimt, Schiele was a mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Chernow Smoking Women Portrait PaintingAnn Chernow Connecticut,b.1936 Titled "Three on a Match," depicts three women with bobbed hair cuts and hats lighting cigarettes around a single match. Chernow studied at Syracuse University and New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait by Franz RogelsAntique Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait by Franz Rogels, German, 19th century , illegibly signed, 1890, canvas size 25.5"H x 21"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Kraus, oil on canvas, c. 1890Friedrich Kraus, oil on canvas, c. 1890, Friedrich Kraus (German, 1826-1894), Portrait of a Young Woman, signed and dated upper right, 26"h x 20"w (sight), 35"h x 29"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Bonn art nouveau Sigmund Wirkner hand paintedMANUFACTURE: Royal Bonn (GERMANY) NAME: Vase with Portrait of Woman PAINTER: Sigmund Wirkner NUMBER: 2562 YEAR: 1890 - 1920 CONDITION: Some faint scratches to rear side. One drilled hole (was converteSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. BOHEMIAN PINK GLASS PORTRAIT VASES.Ca. 1880-1890’s, pink Bohemian glass baluster form vases with a white interior, decorated with portraits of elegant women wearing fine dress and jewelry, surrounded with gilt decorations. 16RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julia Beck "Portrait of a Young woman" ca. 1890Julia Beck (Swedish, 1853 - 1935) "Portrait of a Young woman" ca, 1890. oil on canvas, signed lower right "Julia Be..." and depicting a lovely young blonde woman in a pink ball gown with roses (some oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Carved Italian Alabaster Portrait Statue of a Woman Circa 1890An antique Victorian statue offers cared Italian alabaster portrait sculpture of a woman in a dress with flower-adorned hair, c1890Measures- 13.25''H x 4.5''W x 3.5''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Francois Martin Kavel Francois Martin Kavel (French, 1861-1931) Portrait of an Elegant Woman$8,500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Desert in Hemet CA$1,800
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesJose Vidal Gumbau (1907-1989) Paris Portrait Women w/Fruit Painting$400
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Bonn German Hand Painted Twin Handled Porcelain Portrait Vase Art Nouveau$500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Georges Croegaert (Belgium 1848–1923), A Portrait of A Young Orientalist Woman$4,000