Sold2019FRENCH EMPIRE TORCHIER VINTAGE BRASS SCONCESFRENCH EMPIRE TORCHIER VINTAGE BRASS SCONCESSee Sold Price
Sold20232 French Empire Brass Wall Sconces w Flame FinialPair French Empire Brass Wall Sconces with Flame Finial, 2-Light Scroll Arms. Measures 17 inches high x 9 inches wide x 6 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRASS SCONCES. HEIGHT 18"PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRASS SCONCES. HEIGHT 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Empire Brass Wall SconcePair of French empire brass wall sconce with candle tapers. Some portions are painted in amber red. Measures 11 1/2" H x 10 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Empire Style Brass Wall SconcesPair of French Empire-style brass wall sconces, 17" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Empire Style Large Brass SconcesPair of French Empire Style Large Brass Sconces20th century, five light form, ribbon wall mount with acanthus arched arms with drop tassels terminating in artichoke, unmarked. 39 x 15 x 11 in. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILDED BRASS SCONCESA pair of gilded brass sconces with patinated central floral medallion from which two scrollwork arms and lights emerge. French, 19th / 20th C. H.: 28 cm (11 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Matched Pair Vintage Brass French Empire Column Table Lamps with Tole ShadesMatched Pair Vintage Brass French Empire Column Table Lamps with Tole Shades. size: 36h 17wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage French Brass Wall Sconce Dual Arm Bows Candle Holder NeoclassicalVintage from the 1960s Materials: brass, metal Width: 8 inches Height: 18.5 inches Depth: 4 inches "Pair of Vintage French Brass Wall Sconce Dual Arm Bows Candle Holder Neoclassical In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH 1950S BRASS AND ACRYLIC WALL SCONCESPair of vintage French brass wall sconces with acrylic shades. Slender brass hardware with curved acrylic shades. Circa 1950s. Dimensions: H 27" x W 4.5 x D 5" Condition: Nice original condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Empire Brass & Marble Candelabra LampLamp is vintage. Piece appears to be red marble and brass. Lamp has 6 ornate S curl candelabra arms and c scroll feet. Lamp has 2 bulb sockets each with beaded pull switches. Lower half of lamp has vaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Empire French Napoleon Brass Wall SconcesTwo antique empire French Napoleon style brass wall sconces. Two arms for candle tapers. Measures 15"long x 8 1/2" W, 9 1/2"long x 10 3/4"W, 3 1/2 to 4" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Brass Antique Repousse Cushion Wall MirrorAn ornate French vintage Empire style brass repousse mirror. In the early Napoleonic style, featuring foliate relief. No apparent marks. Dimensions: 29 X 18 X 2 in. Condition: Good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Regency Style Brass Cherub Sconces - PairVintage from the 1950s Materials: Metal Width: 13 inches Height: 20 inches Depth: 6 inches Description Vintage French Regency Style Brass Cherub Sconces - Pair Pair of 2 antique gilded brass staggeredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Vintage French Brass and Tole Shades Sconces,Pair of Vintage French Brass and Tole Shades Sconces, Width: 13" Depth: 9.50" Height: 19.50"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage French Empire Style Brass Boulette LampVintage French Empire Style Brass Boulette Lamp. Having a metal shade and figural peacock arms. 25 inches x 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Style Chandelier and SconcesFrench Empire Style Chandelier and Sconces Brass 6-light chandelier having flying swan armatures with black painted elements including (6) shades; a pair of brass 3-light sconces having black paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET 3 FRENCH BRASS EMPIRE 2 ARM WALL SCONCESA set of three French brass Empire style two arm wall sconces with torch and bird decoration. Ht: 14.5" Width: 8" Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of vintage French Empire style wall sconces crafted of Dore / Ormolu gilt bronze having aA pair of vintage French Empire style wall sconces crafted of Dore / Ormolu gilt bronze having a ribbon and bow design completed with large oval Sevres porcelain plaques depicting courting couples; eaSee Sold Price
Sold20183 BRASS 2-LIGHT WALL SCONCES FRENCH EMPIRE STYLEA set of three brass and painted two light wall sconces in the French Empire style. Ht: 17" Wd: 9" Dpth: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Brass French Empire style Candle Wall Sconces. Urn wPr Brass French Empire style Candle Wall Sconces. Urn with Flame finial design. Laurel leaf drapes.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Pair Empire Style Brass Mirrored Candle SconcesConstructed in brass with oval beveled mirrors, two candle cups and crystal prism drops, one sconce is missing one crystal in the back, 23" tall, marked on the back with "S".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage French Style Brass Bow & Tassel Wall Candle SconcesVintage Brass Bow and Tassel French Style Candle Wall Sconces measuring 21" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gilt Brass French Empire Style Three LightPair of Gilt Brass French Empire Style Three Light Sconces, 20th c., the pierced back plated with swan and leaf decoration, issuing three curved candle arms, wired, H.- 16 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.- 6 inSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage French Wedding Cake Tied Layered Crystal Chandelier Mid Century Brass Ceiling Light$440
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) French Empire Style Swan-Arm ArmchairsCA$100(1 bid)
Warthers Originals Auction CompanyVintage French Curio Cabinet with Paintings and Brass Fixtures$10(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Vintage Brass Coustou Marly Horse Reproduction$1