Sold2023Antique Italian Figural Cherub Carved Giltwood Upholstered Chair 19th CAn antique Italian figural armchair offers giltwood frame with carved shell form crest having flanking cherubs over button back upholstered back, scroll form arms and raised on cabriole legs, 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Large Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror with CherubsVery large Italian Baroque Style giltwood wall mirror, oval, with cherub figural and foliate carved surround. The outer frame is surmounted by a scrolled crest with a central figural cherub sounding aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Classical Giltwood Mirror with CherubsAntique Italian Classical and figural wall mirror features pierced crest with central foliate form wreath and flanking cherubs, tapered form frame with foliate decoration terminates in pierced fleur dSee Sold Price
Sold202318thC Italian Giltwood Crest or Headboard18th century Italian giltwood crest or headboard, 28" x 76". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN GILTWOOD CHERUB STANDING HALL TREEItalian giltwood cherub standing coat/ hat rack, 20th c., having four scrolling patinated metal hooks, over cherub and foliate standard, rising on round stepped base with running ornamentation, endingSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Giltwood Cherub FigureAn Italian Giltwood Cherub Figure 19th Century Width 21 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Giltwood Cherub Wall Hangings, PairPair of Italian giltwood winged cherubs playing trumpets, backs mounted with hanging hooks. 14.5" H x 9.5" W. Minor chips to gilding on some edges.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN GILTWOOD & ONYX CHERUB COFFEE TABLEITALIAN GILTWOOD & ONYX CHERUB COFFEE TABLE. The shaped onyx top over two giltwood figural supports modeled as cherubs with scrolled elements, joined to a shaped base, loss to gilding, approx 21.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN GILTWOOD & ONYX CHERUB COFFEE TABLEItalian giltwood and onyx coffee table, 20th c., the shaped onyx top over two giltwood figural supports modeled as cherubs with scrolled elements, joined to a shaped base, loss to gilding, approx 21.7See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN GILTWOOD STYLE CHERUB ANGEL FIGURINE 12"ITALIAN GILTWOOD STYLE CHERUB ANGEL FIGURINE -12"X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 18th C. Italian Giltwood Architectural Crests18th Century, ornate carved giltwood rococo style crests or pediments, foliate scroll motifs over flat base. Overall 29" h. x 37.5" x 5". Condition: Chips, repairs, and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Italian Giltwood Carved Cherubs Pair Wall PlaquesOld Italian Giltwood Carved Cherubs Pair Wall Plaques Approximately 3 3/4 x 3 x 1 5/8 inches and 3 5/8 x 2 15/16 x 1 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian gilt wood cherub figureItalian gilt wood cherub figure. Mid 20th century. 5 1/2" h x 6" w x 10 1/4" d (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ITALAIN CARVED GILTWOOD WINGED CHERUBS(lot of 2) Italian giltwood winged cherubs, 20thc., both in partial drape, restorations, approx 11"l, 3.5"w, 2.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DIMINUTIVE ITALIAN CHERUB GILTWOOD MIRRORS(pair) Italian giltwood wall mirrors, 19th c., having flat mirror plates, framed with winged cherub masks, some silver loss to mirror plates, approx 12.5"h, 9"w, 2.2lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 18th Century Italian Carved Giltwood Polychrome CherubsPair of 18th Century Italian Carved Giltwood Polychrome Cherubs. Charming boy and girl winged cherubs, hand painted and carved, each holding a candle torch. They feature wonderful facial and eye expreSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CARVED ITALIAN GILTWOOD CLOCK W/ CHERUBS, 19" X 6" X 38"LARGE CARVED ITALIAN GILTWOOD CLOCK W/ CHERUBS, 19" X 6" X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian carved giltwood fragment with acanthus leaves and flowersItalian carved giltwood fragment crest with acanthus leaves and flowers. 19th century. 37"h x 17 1/2"w. Weight: 12lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) GILTWOOD CARVED WINGED PUTTI SCONCESA pair of Italian carved gilt wood cherubs each playing a musical instrument. Cherub missing bow for violin. Each measures 15" x 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN CARVED WOOD CHERUB ANGEL CANDELABRA LAMPVINTAGE ITALIAN CARVED WOOD / GILTWOOD CHERUB ANGEL CANDELABRA LAMP-GOOD PRE OWNED WORKING CONDITION-DP41223See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Carved And Giltwood Applique CrestEarly 20th Century Supraporte, Mirror Back, Bas Relief Vase Of Flowers And Dolphin Terminals, Height 22, Width 71, Depth 1.5 Inches, Later Gilt Surface Attractive, Crack And Silver Loss To Mirror, SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Highly Carved 19th C. Italian Renaissance Cherub CrestA LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED OAK FIGURAL ARMORIAL CREST, 19TH CENTURY. Depicting a well sculpted seated cherub or cupid presenting a shield form cartouche with family shield surrounded by flowers and drapSee Sold Price
Oct 24World of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000