Sold2019Six Plaster Faux Marble BalustersEach 28" high, 6 1/2" diameter. Some chips, losses. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Faux Marble Plaster PedestalPainted Faux Marble Plaster Pedestal Faux marble pattern with raised columns on plinth base. Overall wear, paint chips, etc. As is. 24W X 19"D X 37"H"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Faux Marble Plaster PedestalPainted Faux Marble Plaster Pedestal Faux marble with cornices, on stepped base. Chipping, paint marks. As is. 24.5W X "D X 38"H"See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical-Style Rams Head PedestalA Neoclassical-style rams head plaster pedestal with faux marble patined top and base. Size: 41H x 13W x 11D. Provenance: Rulle CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Neoclassical style plaster capital plaquesA set of four Neoclassical style faux marble plaster Corinthian capital plaquespost 1950height 11 1/2in (29cm); width 12 1/2in (32cm); depth 3 1/2in (9cm)See Sold Price
2018Pair of Complimentary Neoclassical Sculptures ofVery nice pair of Complimentary Neoclassical Sculptures of Depicting Mothers with Children | Cast Plaster with a faux marble surface | Neoclassical Figures on Pilasters | Approx. Dimensions: 30" H | VSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Faux Marble Painted Plaster Portrait Busts2 Faux Marble Painted Plaster Portrait Busts. Size: 12" H x 7.5" W x 5" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Style Faux Marble Painted Plaster PedestalGothic Style Faux Marble Painted Plaster Pedestal (MST329)(MS) Dimensions: 42" H x 19.75" square Property from a private collection, Scarsdale, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 19th C. Cream Glazed Terracotta Bird BathContinental, first half 20th century. A Neoclassical terracotta and plaster bird bath with allover faux marble cream toned glaze, with cast terra cotta round shallow well surmounting a plaster flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Quality Faux-Painted Buffet Karges StyleAn impressive over-scale buffet in the style of Karges with a faux-painted finish. The floral Art Nouveau style is accented in mint and ivory with a faux-marble painted top. Six doors open with hiddenSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN STYLE BOMBAY COMMODE MARBLE TOPA Venetian style painted six drawer bombay commode having faux marble top. Ht: 31" Wd: 79" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016John Widdicomb Console TableJohn Widdicomb Georgian-style console table with faux marble top on six turned legs. [34" H x 52 1/2" W x 19" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marblous Deco Orbs Set of 6This great set of deco balls features a set of six equal-sized spheres with faux marble finish uniquely applied by hand to each piece. Each ball receives banding of diamond-nail-head ornamentation witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Hand Painted Plaster Blackamoor Wall BracketsPair Hand Painted Plaster Blackamoor Wall Brackets, modern, with faux marble wood tops. Dimensions:22 in.h. x 16 in.w. x 10 in.d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual South American Dining SetHaving original label affixed at underside, Monterrey Collection. Comprised of a faux marble round pedestal table. Six(6) woven reed chairs with white leather seats and backs; 30in.H. x 53in.D.(table)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Polychromed PedestalsPair of Polychromed Pedestals in the Adamesque Taste each of baluster form with a faux marble top and base, the column with a lotus-carved top and bottom, adorned with central plaques depicting classiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAUX MARBLE PANEL DEPICTING HORSEMAN FROM THE PARTHENON FRIEZE, 20TH CENTURYA FAUX MARBLE PANEL DEPICTING HORSEMAN FROM THE PARTHENON FRIEZE 20TH CENTURY The faux plaster ground with thin layer of painted surface on composite base 102cm high, 143cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Faux Marble Bust of BacchusLarge Faux Marble Bust of Bacchus After the Antique, the plaster deity wearing a diadem of grape leaves. Height 30 in. (76.2 cm.), Width 19 in. (48.26 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF PAINT DECORATED FAUX MARBLE OBELISKSApparently unsigned. Paint decorated plaster. Dimensions: H 19.5" x W 4.25" x D 4.25" Condition: Small areas of wear to paint finish including edges and corners.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Faux Marble Pedestals, 20th c,Pair of Faux Marble Terracotta Pedestals, 20th c, the figured square brown top over a relief leaf frieze, to square reeded sides, on an integral stepped square plaster base, H.- 30 in., W.- 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Blue Composite / Faux Marble PedestalA marbleized wood and plaster straight column. Dimensions: The base is 13 1/4" in diameter, the top is 10" in diameter, 38" in height. Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold201819C. French Louis XVI Faux Marble Leather Top DeskFRANCE, 19TH CENTURY A French Louis XVI neoclassical leather top desk. The desk stands on six fluted column legs with indented compartmented knee hole flanked by two drawers on each side, all with ropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical style faux marble floor lampNeoclassical style faux marble floor lamp, Mid 20th c., gold and polychrome painted wood, the baluster-form candle stand wired with triple cluster upward sockets, 65.25"h x 13"dia Provenance: FurnishiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD WITH REVERSE PAINTED FAUX MARBLE GLASS TOP, TWO DOORS AND A SINGLE$50
23 hrs LeftJasper52Swedish Painted and Distressed Decorated Fire Surround in Faux Marble Finish$3,400
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanAn Unusual North European Walnut, Part Ebonized and Faux Marble Painted Three-Part Cabinet$300