Sold2019Anacleto Nino Della Gatta 1868-1921.Sign Anacleto Nino Della Gatta 1868-1921. Watercolor. Measures: 36 in x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountainFerdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountain signed 'F. M BREDT' (lower centre) oil on canvas 96.5 x 147cm (38 x 57 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Difensa della naturaJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Difensa della natura (Clavicembalo) Offset print on wove paper, 1981, signed in silver ink. 8 1/4 x 6 in. (sheet), 15 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (frame). Note: The editioned version ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Louis ReaLouis Rea (American, 1868-1927), Marin Hills, 1921, oil on board, unsigned, dated lower left, overall (with board): 13.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward S. Curtis, A Tewa Girl, 1921Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)A Tewa Girl, 1921photogravure on Japanese vellumtitled in plate, lower left: A TEWA GIRLinscribed in plate, lower center: From Copyright Photograph 1921 by E.S. CurtisinscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952) - At the Trysting PlaceEdward S. Curtis (1868-1952) - At the Trysting Place, c. 1921. 25" x 21" framed. Printed on Japanese Vellum. Plate 416. Published in "The North American (1907-1930) v. 12, The Hopi"Provenance: AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa (attr.)Lanterna. mod. 5239 Struttura in ottone lucido, diffusore in vetro bugnato trasparente. Prod. Venini, 1930 ca. h cm 130, diam. max cm 22 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, Vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AlleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti (1921 - 2012) VasoVaso Marmo tornito. Prod. Knoll, 1968 h cm 23, diam. cm 13 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Knoll 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2020Venini, 1921. Coppia di lampade da pareteCoppia di lampade da pareteVetro trasparente e colorato, metallo laccato.Prod. Venini, 1970 ca.Marchio del produttore su entrambe.cm 40,5x25,5x15See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO GATTAA SINGLE WALL LIGHT BY B. GATTA - Lampada da parete, Stilnovo anni '50. Metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato - Etichetta della manifattura - T. Brauniger, "Stilnovo", Berlino 2016, p. 38 -See Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA Stucco Rosa. .Stucco Rosa. . 1964. . Cm 48,00 x 97,00 x 38,00. Signature and year engraved on the base. Under the base XXXIIIª edizione della Biennale di Venezia label (wrong size). Publication: Carandente GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) CoffeeAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table of the series "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. Carrara white marble. (120x40x120 cm.) (slight defects) IT Tavolo da salotto della sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Lega, After Raphael, 1868 O/C(Italian, 19th century )painting after Rafaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna Della Sedia" in an elaborate Renaissance Revival giltwood frame, profusely carved with shells, masks and foliage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Françoise Gilot Nascita: 1921 Neuilly-sur-Seine (FR)firmato in basso a destra Timbro al retro della Galleria d'Arte 32, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caffè Nino, Partita al golfFirmato in basso al centro, Etichetta al retro della Marisa del Re Gallery, New York, Etichetta al retro della Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, Olio su tavola, W. 50 - H. 23,5 Cm, Collezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO VENINI_x000D_ Lampadario della serie PoliedriElementi in vetro stampato in due coloriProd. Venini anni '60cm 65x38Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO VENINI_x000D_ Lampadario della serie PoliedriVetro soffiato in due coloriProd. Venini anni '60cm 35x38Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING TROPHY EWER, 1921 CAPITAL HORSE SHOWLarge American sterling silver trophy ewer, Dominick Haff (New York, 1868-1928), retailed by Galt and Brothers, "National Capital Horse Show / Military and Amateur Racing Association / May 1921 / SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2018VENINI_x000D_ Lampadario della serie PoliedriVetro soffiato.Anni '50cm 45x50Bibl.: Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana ( a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Douglas (1868 - 1948) Antique American Sunset Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$300(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSterling. Jennings Silver Co. sterling silver flatware set, marked "J. S. co. patd 1921" 110 troy oz$2,400(4 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Peace Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1921 & 1935 Ends$75(2 bids)
Jun 26University Archives1868 Large Archive USS Shenandoah Seeks Answers about Missing American Merchant Ship in Korea$700(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) Signed Limited Edition Framed Abstract Expressionist Print$90(3 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins4 of 5:GEM BU $10 Peace Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1921 & 1922 Peace Ends$5(1 bid)
Jun 26University ArchivesSignatures of Anson Burlingame and Chinese Negotiators of Burlingame-Seward Treaty of 1868$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsAPPEL, Karel (Dutch, 1921 – 2006). Untitled. N.d. Lithograp...$150
Jun 27Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pemberton & Hightstown Railroad Annual Passes - 1868, 1898, and 1899$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGraphic 1921 West Hair Nets Beach & Motor Brand Countertop Advertising Display$25(1 bid)