Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de laAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de la Madeleine oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower left) 13 x 18 ¼ inches. This work was examined, via photograph, by Rehs Galleries Inc., and hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille);Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille), 1959 Gelatin silver print, printed 2003; signed in ink in the margin, titled and dated in pencil and ink and the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Les Amoureux de la Colonne,Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Les Amoureux de la Colonne, Bastille, 1957 Gelatin silver print, printed 2000, signed in ink in the margin; initialed, dated in ink, titled, dated in pencil and copyright crediSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Gabuco (b.1981)The Promise Land signed and dated 2007 (lower right) oil on canvas 60” x 72” (152 cm x 183 cm) Literature: De La Paz, Christiane L., Private Collections, Artes De Las Filipinas, Quezon City, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66 X 50" IMAGE, PARISIAN ADVERTISEMENT ART/THEATERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French 1910-88) Street SceneAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) oil on canvas depicting Boulevard de la Madeleine, one of the four Boulevards Grands of Paris. Blanchard was the pseudonym of Marcel Masson from the "School of PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabian De la Rosa (1869-1937), PhilippinesArtist Name: Fabian De la Rosa, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1910 Size: 12"x15" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET BY ANTOINE BLANCHARD.France, 1910-1988. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled on the back "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs de la Madeleine". 18"h. 22"w., framed, 26.75"h. 30.75"w. With certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988, oil on canvas,Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988; France; Parisian street scene painting, upper class genre; influences: E. Galien Laloue, Edouard Corts, Jean BŽraud, Luigi Loir. "Boulevard de la MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Framed Oil on Canvas. Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris. Frame: 26" x 22", Painting: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelierFrench mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelier with Mategot lampshade Rigitulle Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist chaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre T. de Clausade, La Seine au quai des...Pierre T. de Clausade (French, 1910-1976) La Seine au quai des Offèvres, 1970 oil on canvas signed lower right and titled and dated verso 23" x 29" Provenance: Merrill Chase Gallery, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe en faïence, émail blanc et jaune moucheté de noir. Signature incisée "Jouve" et sigle "Apollon" au revers de la base. (Deux petiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme lotus en bronze doré avec quatre verres en guise de pétales Signé à la base H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme nénuphar en bronze patiné doré Signé à la base H : 30 cmSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBurkard Freiherr von Müllenheim-Rechberg (1910 - 2003) – eight personal photograph albums€900
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO ERNST (1884-1967). ST. MORITZ / KUNSTTURNEN. 1929. 50x36 inches, 128x90 cm. Manatschal, Ebner &$500
2 days LeftPiasaGeorges Jouve (1910-1964) Applique 'Sirène' Enamelled ceramic and brass Model created around€2,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsRackham (Arthur).- Wagner (Richard) The Rhinegold & The Valkyrie, first trade edition, excellent,£200
2 days LeftPiasaGeorges Jouve (1910-1964) Vase Enamelled ceramic Signed 'JOUVE FRANCE' and with the monogram 'Alpha'€1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiasaGeorges Jouve (1910-1964) Cup 'Goutte d'eau' enamelled ceramic Model created in 1953 Signed on the€2,400
7 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Casque à Chenille de la Garde Nationale à Cheval, 1è Restoration, 1814€3,000