Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BAMBOO CANDLESTICK LAMP WITH FAVRILEA beautiful Tiffany Studios candlestick lamp with favrile shade. The favrile glass shade features a green pulled feather pattern set against an orange and cream colored background, with subtle iridescSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrile Candlestick LampAn early 20th century Tiffany Favrile Glass candlestick lamp. Ruffled Iridescent Blue glass shade on a candlestick base with swirled design. Shade signed "LCT" and base "L.C.T / Favrile". Minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS CANDLESTICK LAMP WITH TULIP SHADE.A beautiful candlestick lamp by Tiffany Studios. The Favrile glass tulip shade is gold with prominent iridescent tones of pink and blue. There is strong ribbing. The shade is signed "LCT" to the fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Comfort Tiffany candlestick lamp, #1201Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) candlestick lamp with shade, #1201 New York, New York patinated bronze, Favrile glass stamped marks 4"sq x 16 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Bronze Telescopic Candlestick LampTiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Bronze Telescopic Candlestick Lampcirca 1910, iridescent gold favrile glass shade of 10-point floral form, signed "L. C. T." to rim (6 3/4 in.), set atop a patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY CANDLESTICK LAMP C.1910TIFFANY CANDLESTICK LAMP WITH GLASS CENTER CANDLE ORIG. DOR'E BRONZE FITTINGS SIGNED LCT C.1910 Height 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany candlestick lampLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) candlestick lamp New York, New York Favrile glass, gilt metal etched signatures 7"dia x 12 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Favrille Art Glass Candlestick LampTiffany Favrille Art Glass Candlestick Lamp 6”t, Ca. 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany candlestick lampLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) candlestick lamp New York, New York Favrile glass, gilt metal etched signatures 7 1/2"dia x 12 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Candlestick Lamp,Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Candlestick Lamp, golden iridescent 7" stick base, bronze grape vine shade........Favrile glass is a type of iridescent art glass designed by Louis Comfort Tiffany. It was paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Comfort Tiffany candlestick lamp, #5545Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) candlestick boudoir lamp, #5545 New York, New York gold/white/green Favrile glass, gilt metal, cotton etched marks 7 3/8"sq x 12 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Electrified Copper Candlestick LampElectrified Copper Candlestick Lamp. Simple and heavy round copper candlestick with applied handle has been electrified to create this wonderful table lamp. Dimensions are 12.5 in h x 5.5 in w x 5.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Style Converted Candlestick LampsDESCRIPTION: A French Empire style converted candlestick table lamp. Features a patinated bronze figural putti supporting three candle holding arms with one raised center light socket arm. Designed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Candlestick Lamp,Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Candlestick Lamp, #1213, together with a patinated bronze Tiffany Studios pierced grapevine shade, both signed, on a bronze faux candle shade holder insert, dated 1902See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Empire Style Bronze Candlestick LampsLate 19th century; tri-form bases, with paw feet and lotus shaft, converted to three light lamp, 25 in. H. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The Plains, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Favrille Glass Candlestick Lamp & Shade.Lamp (15.25" H) and the ruffled shade (7.25" W). Shade and base signed L.C.T. From a Darien CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Lamp.A Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Lamp. Underside of base is marked 'L.C.T. Favrile', inner rim of shade marked 'L.C.T.' Overall height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR TALL SPANISH COLONIAL ALTAR CANDLESTICK LAMPA pair of tall Spanish colonial silver plated altar candlestick, unmarked, circa 1905. Originally from Chile, electrified and with stunning custom Dupioni Silk Shade, made in Venice, Italy. The LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK Bronze Candlestick Lamp with Cranberry Glass ShadeTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK Bronze Candlestick Lamp with Cranberry Glass Shade. Base is Signed: Tiffany Studios New York. Good Patina. size: h 13 inches, L 5 inches ;4 1/2 inch fitter size at bottom,3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FAVRILLE 83 CANDLESTICK LAMPenamel shade with a gilt bronze base the bell form base rests on paw feet base signed underside Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall Condition: with corrosion to base and small cracks to enamel onSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEADED GLASS BRONZE CANDLESTICK LAMPLeaded glass shade with floral edge tapered art deco bronze with 3 lights / Measures: 20"H x 16.5" diameter / Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY AURENE CANDLESTICK LAMPPATTERN MOLDED TEN RIBS WITH PULLED FEATHER CANDLE STEM SIGNED ON BASE L.C.T. FAVRILLE ORIGINAL METAL MOUNTS 12 1/4" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS CANDLESTICK LAMPEngraved on base: 6576, L.C.T. Early 20th century. Gold favrile stretched shade on spiral ribbed base. Electrified. Dimensions: H 15" x D 7" Condition: Functional. Showing very light wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Converted Candlestick LampsThree Gilded cast Iron candlesticks converted for use as lamps. Elaborate scroll and foliate designs, two with Brass fittings and cords. Some wear to all, one lacking lamp hardware. 13 to 17" high. ESSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLouis Tiffany Favrile 14" Candlestick Lamp - Elec.$140(5 bids)
1169 Lots AwayBidhausWoodward and Lothrop Sterling Silver Glass Hurricane Lamp Candlestick Pair 12 inches$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsWoodward and Lothrop Sterling Silver Glass Hurricane Lamp Candlestick Pair 12 inches$10
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWarehouse of Tiffany Predima 2-Light Table Lamp with Crystal Scroll Design in Antique Bronze$385
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWarehouse of Tiffany Predima 2-Light Table Lamp with Crystal Scroll Design in Antique Bronze$385