Sold2022REISEUHR MIT GUILLOCHIERTEM ZIFFERBLATTREISEUHR MIT GUILLOCHIERTEM ZIFFERBLATT Frankreich, 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Messing, poliert, guillochiertes Email. H. 10,5 cm (inkl. Griff). Auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet 'France'. UEber vier Fuessen hochrecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-JäArnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-Jäger-Bataillons. Mit 1 photogr. Porträt als Frontispiz. Potsdam, Burr, 1911. 4°. 84 Seiten.OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Becker Open Well Wall ClockA Good turn of the century Gustav Becker open well wall clock. 8-day time and strike spring driven movement with arched Silvered dial, Brass spandrels and Arabic numerals, original gridiron pendulum wSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Weight Gustav Becker Wall ClockA late 19th century Gustav Becker wall clock. 8-day weight driven time and movement having a two-part porcelain dial with Roman numerals and molded Brass bezel. Contemporary Figured Maple case with apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Becker Gothic Wall ClockA turn of the century Gustav Becker Gothic Revival Period wall clock. 8-day spring driven movement with quarter hour Westminster chime, Silvered dial with Arabic numerals and molded Brass bezel, seriaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustav Becker German Westminster Chime ClockGERMANY, LATE 19TH- EARLY 20TH CENTURYFine and large carved oak with cornucopia mantle clock with Gustav Becker brass works. It has a gold colored dial and a shaped beveled glass panel below. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Weight Gustav Becker Wall ClockA late 19th century Gustav Becker wall clock. 8-day weight driven time and strike movement with quarter hour Grand Sonnerie chime having a Gilded Brass dial with Silvered chapter ring and Arabic numerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Becker Gothic Revival wall clockGustav Becker wall clock in Gothic Revival carved walnut case. Westminster bells. Movement marked with medaille d'or. Late 19th century. 46"h x 15"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Gustav Becker 3 Wt Wall ClockAn unusual late 19th century Gustav Becker wall clock. 8-day weight driven movement with quarter hour Grand Sonnerie strike and a two-part dial with Silvered chapter ring, Arabic numerals and a moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV BECKER TRIPLE WEIGHT VIENNA REGULATORCLEAN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN WALL CLOCK - SMALL PIECE OF GLASS BROKEN ON THE LEFT SIDE - PLEASE SEE PHOTOS - 16" WIDE X 7 1/2" DEEP X 50" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Becker Floor Model Walnut Regulator ClockGustav Becker Floor Model Walnut Regulator Clock fourth quarter 19th century, in two parts, the upper case with an overhanging cornice and carved frieze, fitted with a two-weight movement, the face, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Becker Vienna regulator clockGustav Becker Vienna regulator clock, circa 1880, having a mahogany case, with an arched pediment, above a glazed door opening to the Roman numeral dial, flanked by columnar pilasters, 49"h x 15.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Becker 2 Wt Wall ClockA turn of the century Gustav Becker wall clock. 8-day weight driven time and strike movement, arched Silvered dial with Roman numerals, Brass spandrels, painted Moon phase in arch with subsidiary secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Becker cantilever clock, wGustav Becker cantilever clock, walnut partially with maple veneer, 2nd half 19th century, with gilt bronzes in the form of caryatids, floral motifs, tendrils and mascarons, carved and turned ornamentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav-Becker Wall Regulator ClockGustav-Becker wall regulator clock. Has some separating at the joint and could use a tighten. Is missing one bottom finial. Measures approx. 33 inches tall by 15 inches wide. Please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend, TafelserviceNach 1945. Porzellan. Osier. Dekor "Groupe de volailles". Rand mit purpurfarbenem Ornament. Bestand: 1 runde flache Terrine, 1 runde Terrine, 1 Saucière mit Löffel, 2 ovale Platten, 1 viereckigeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Becker GermanyClock ~ 1890, Gustav Becker Factory, Germany. Wood, turning, carving, fittings - bronze, glass. Dimensions: height - ~ 54 cm, width - 36.6 cm, depth - 19.5 cm. Clock mechanism no. 932771.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Colonial Black Forest Grandfather's Tube Clock84"x23"x16", black forest case with Gustav Becker movement, circa 1910, does not stay running, chimes on hour, includes key to wind clockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Pasha Tag/Nacht SpringendeCartier Pasha Tag/Nacht Springende Stunden Limitierte Auflage, 18/30 nummeriert und 1998 datiert, mechanisches Manufaktur-Uhrwerk mit Automatikaufzug, Kal. 115, Gehäuse-Nr. 24171998, GehäuseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet.Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet. Geschweifter Rechteckskorpus mit integriertem Uhrwerk und rückseitig angebrachtem Schlüsselfach. Deckel mit ovaler Öffnung: Darin hochsprigender bunteSee Sold Price
Sold2023BuddhaIndonesien/Java, wohl 10.Jh. Bronze. Sitzend in Padmasana auf einem Doppellotussockel über einem getreppten Podest mit durchbrochenem Löwendekor. Gesicht mit niedergeschlagenen Augen, das Haar iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fischservice mit Dekor "Corail La Mer"62-tlg.; 14 Speise-, 14 Brotteller, 12 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Fischplatte, Suppenterrine mit Presentoir und Gemüseterrine, 3 Beilagenschalen, 2 Saucieren. 12 ButterschälchSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. ...HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. 1930-1940 in Gelbgold 14K.Uhrwerk Handaufzug mit anthrazitfarbenem Zifferblatt, arabischen Zahlen im Breguetstil sowie braunem Lederband mit vergoldeter DornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sector Watch Fächerförmige, mechanischeSector Watch Fächerförmige, mechanische Silbertaschenuhr um 1920 mit Niello Technik. Uhrwerk der Firma Record Watch, Tramelan, Werknummer 27967, Referenznummer 453, ca. 53x60 mm. Rücken- und FrontdSee Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionBeautiful c 1890's 3 weight Vienna Regulator signed Gustav Becker$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1890's Signed Gustav Becker Two Weight Vienna Regulator with porcelain dial, brass weights, &$50(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Homann-Webau Eight-Wheel Panzer Reconnaissance Car 744, camouflage finish€400
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKollektion von vier Sabino-Glasobjekten des Art Déco€330(2 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn SA service dagger M 33, an early production by Gustav Voss in Solingen€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased "U.S. Army Clock, Message Center M2" by Chelsea Clock & Co., 1955-59€340
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBerthon, Paul Émile La Lyre. Farblithographie auf Vélin. Paris, Bourgerie et Cie, 1901.€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHammerschmidt, M. Ferrez, G. Sommer u.a, W. Sammlung von 62 OPhotographien meist mit Ansichten.€500