Sold2019Porcelain figure. Signed German and numberedPorcelain figure. Signed German and numbered. Measure 6 1/4"in H x 6 1/4"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen German Porcelain FigureAntique Meissen German Porcelain Figure of 2 Children & a Chicken. Fully Signed & Numbered.Condition: Generally Good w/ a Very Small Chip at the Edge of the Base. Minor Losses to the Leaves.DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen 8.5 Inch Amager Children Boy Girl StatueRoyal Copenhagen 8.5 Inch Amager Children Boy Girl Statue, after Carl Martin Hansen for the National Costume Series, statue sculpture porcelain figure, signed, numbered 12106, impressed CH monogram. OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro "Celestial Harmony" FigureLladro "Celestial Harmony" #01006871 Porcelain Figure. Signed and numbered. Measures 6-7/8" H, 6-1/2" W. Condition: Very good condition. No cracks, losses or damages. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Ganesha Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Signed and numbered #76 of 3000. SeatedLladro Ganesha Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Signed and numbered #76 of 3000. Seated Hindu god Ganesha with mouse figurine. Condition Good - no chips or cracks or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Group German Porcelain Figure Signed MarionVintage Group German Porcelain Figure Signed Marion Measure 17"in H x 9 1/4"in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Doulton Glazed Porcelain "Sabbath Mourn" Figure.Royal Doulton Glazed Porcelain "Sabbath Mourn" Figure. Signed and Numbered. Good Condition. Measures 8 Inches High by 4-1/2 Inches Wide. Shipping $25.00See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE TAGLIARIOL TAY AMERICAN BALD EAGLE FIGUREGIUSEPPE TAGLIARIOL TAY AMERICAN BALD EAGLE FIGURE: large impressive porcelain figure of an Eagle. Signed and numbered. Measures: 17" x 17" x 8" deep. Condition: repair to wing tips - see images.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dresden Porcelain Figure & CandlesticksAntique Signed German Dresden Porcelain Figure Of Lady With Bouquet, Trinket Box & Pair Of Candlesticks. Greek key motif at base of figure. 7.50 inches x 4 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR VICTORIAN RUDALSTADT PORCELAIN FIGURESPair Victorian Rudalstadt Porcelain Figures. Highly detailed, hand painted. Signed & Numbered Bases. Height 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF FIVE FRENCH AND GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES,A GROUP OF FIVE FRENCH AND GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES, EACH SIGNED, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, comprising a pair of polychrome painted KPM Berlin figures of a gentleman and lady in 18th century attirSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Art Deco German Porcelain Figures.2 Art Deco German Porcelain Figures. Both Signed.Condition: Both are in Excellent Condition.Dimensions: Larger-H-9".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Ganesha Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Sculpted by Raul Rubio. Signed and numberedLladro Ganesha Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Sculpted by Raul Rubio. Signed and numbered #825 of 3000. Seated Hindu god Ganesha with mouse figurine. Condition Good - no chips or cracks orSee Sold Price
Sold2023bisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Descriptionbisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Description Biskuit-Porzellan-Figur, Mann mit Mandoline, 43,5 cm, signiert, Alter?See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Lakshman Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Sculpted by Raul Rubio. Signed andLladro Lakshman Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Sculpted by Raul Rubio. Signed and numbered 425 of 1800. Condition Good - no chips or cracks or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Giuseppe Armani 'Mercedes' Porcelain Figure.A Giuseppe Armani 'Mercedes' Porcelain Figure. Mounted to a wood base, signed and numbered 235/750 within the back ground, dated to 2002 Height with base: 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen German Porcelain Figure.Antique Meissen German Porcelain Figure. Fully Marked & Numbered.Condition: Generally Very Good w/ a couple of Minor Losses.Dimensions: L-8.3" x W-5.5" x H-6.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Meissen German Porcelain Figures.2 Antique Meissen German Porcelain Figures. Fully Marked & Numbered.Condition: Both w/ Repairs & Losses.Dimensions: Taller- H-7".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Garden Party" Porcelain Figure Group #15781988 Lladro "Garden Party" Limited Edition Porcelain Figurine Grouping #1578 Signed & Numbered of 500 Underneath Large Sculpture with Four Women Seated in a Garden with applied Blossoming Flowers JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2018CYBIS PORCELAIN FIGURE OF HAMLETSigned, numbered. Hamlet sits contemplating death with Yorick’s skull. Height 10 ½ in. (Cond: good, no apparent damage, but SOLD AS IS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Large Lladro Porcelain Figure of HorsesVery Large Lladro Porcelain Figure of Horses. Signed Lladro Handmade in Spain. Fully Numbered.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: L-17" x D-11" x H-17".Provenance: From a New Jersey, NY Estate.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four German porcelain figuresFour German porcelain figures, some losses, signed. 6” to 8”. Ca. 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German FiguresGrouping of Four (4) Antique German Porcelain Lace Figures. All signed. Lot includes three Furstenburg figures and one Dresden. Tallest measures 5-1/4", smallest measures 3-1/4". Condition: Losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Hanuman Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Kneeling figure of the Hindu god Hanuman.Lladro Hanuman Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Kneeling figure of the Hindu god Hanuman. Sculpted by Raul Rubio. Signed and numbered 424 of 1800. Condition Good - no chips or cracks or repaiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Commemorating The 2500th Anniversary Of The Founding Of The Persian Empire Vase/Urn$8,500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain Figure$325