Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry BogertGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944), Venice, oil on panel, unsigned, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ONGEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BOGERT, NA (1864-1944) "NOVEMBER EVENING"George Bogert, NA (1864-1944) "November Evening"oil on canvas, 28" x 36", signed lower right and verso, titled verso, Sold to benefit a Southern Institution. Bogert is known for painting Venice scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944)Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonlight - Venice oil on canvas apparently unsigned 20 x 30 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) MidsummerGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Midsummer Morning - Venice oil on canvas 28 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late AfternoonGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late Afternoon Venice. Oil on board, signed lower right Board: 18" x 24" Frame: 23.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019George Henry Bogert (1864-1944 French) FrenchGeorge Henry Bogert (1864-1944 French) French Countryside Landscape 1890 Oil on Canvas 22.25''x36.25'' Image. An early impressionist landscape with cottages. Signed and dated l.l. Joseph McKeown Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise atGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise at Sunset, Cherance, France oil on canvas signed lower left George H Bogert 28 x 36 inches. Provenance: Arthur James Gallery, Delray Beach, Florida PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to George H. Bogert, (American,1864-1944)Attributed to George Hirst Bogert (American, 1864-1944) "Sunset Glow Over the Lake" oil on canvas unsigned, a "Sessions Hootsell/Natchez, Mississippi" label identifying artist en verso. Framed. 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE H. BOGERT 'LATE AFTERNOON, VENICE' O/BGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (French/American 1864-1944), 'Late Afternoon, Venice,' oil on board, depicting a canal scene with several boats, signed to lower right, Lotos Club label en verso, in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Bogert Oil on CanvasGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (New York and French artist, 1864-1944) oil on canvas, untitled view of a European city scene with buildings and people, signed lower left corner G. Bogert, 36" (h) x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016George H. Bogert Painting Titled "Moonlit Venice".Oil on Canvas Painting Titled "Moonlit Venice" by George H. Bogert. (New York, 1864-1944). Partially signed lower left. In a ornate gilt frame, 31" x 42-1/2" overall. Condition: Fair with heavy allorgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry BogertOil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry Bogert. Beautiful sunrise/sunset oil painting by New York City born artist George Henry Bogert 2/6/1864 - 12/13/1944. Signed in bottom left corner of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Henry Bogert Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900George Henry Bogert (American-French 1864-1944) Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900, signed lower left. [12] (FJACO3401){AC} Property Title: Property from the Estate of Fredric Jacobs Measurements:Art: 20See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (1864-1944, New York) VeniceOil on canvas 28 x 40 in, 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 in. (framed). Born in New York City, George Henry Bogert (often confused with George Hirst Bogert 1864-1923) became known for landscapes, seascapes of VeniceSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE FIRMIN OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 1910CLAUDE FIRMIN (FRENCH, 1864-1944) OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 19010 H 6.25" W 8.75" FEMME NUE COUCHÉE Signed upper right "Claude Firmin" and dated 1910. Gold leave frame 14" X 16.25". Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' WSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' W 17'' | Signed lower left. Having an exhibition label on verso from a Scarab Club Exhibition of MichiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Svend Svendson (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Oil on CanvasSvend Svendson (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a winter farm scene, in a gold-tone gesso wood frame; together with a Kenneth Freeman (1935-2008) oil on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES GIBSON (USA 1864-1944) OIL AFTER VELASQUEZCharles Dana Gibson (UNITES STATES / MASSACHUSETS / NEW YORK, 1864 - 1944) portrait oil painting after the "Infanata" work by Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez (SPANISH, 1599 - 1660) depicting MargSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chester "George" Shepherd (American, 1894-1957) Oil on Canvas "The North American XP-28 Dragon", H 2Chester "George" Shepherd (American, 1894-1957) Oil on Canvas "The North American XP-28 Dragon", H 24" W 28" | Signed in the lower right. Illustration on canvas depicting James Howard "Dutch" KindelbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian, 1864-1944)Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Winter Sunset oil on canvas signed Svend Svendsen (lower right) 24 x 32 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Prellwitz, Full Woods - Oil on CanvasEdith M. Prellwitz (American, 1864 - 1944) Full Woods Oil on canvas, measuring H 26 W 20 in Wooden frame measuring H 34 W 28 in Unsigned Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, NY QuestroyaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE VAN MILLET (1864 - 1953) OIL ON CANVASBOARDGeorge Van Millett Ozark Cabin Circa 1925. Signed lower right and titled verso, the classic Missouri image yet subject matter never before seen by this Missouri artist and thus a most desirable and thSee Sold Price