Sold2017TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THETWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 22.2 x 18 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: KASANSKAJA UND WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODTWO ICONS SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil / tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with brass oklads. 22.2 x 17.7 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: GOTTESMUTTSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: MOTHER OF GOD WITH CHILD AND ST.TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: MOTHER OF GOD WITH CHILD AND ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Metal-oklads. Partially intensely damaged. 26,5 x 22 cm/ 31 x 26,5 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virnich, Thomas o.T. 1993. Zwei mit Ölfarbe und z.T. Holzspänne überarbeiteteVirnich, Thomaso.T. 1993. Zwei mit Ölfarbe und z.T. Holzspänne überarbeitete vierfarbige Offsetdrucke des Plakates "30 Jahre Bonner Kunstverein". 100 x 70 cm. 1 Blatt signiert und datieSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian,TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 21.5 x 17.3 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: DEESIS UND VIERFELDERSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 17 x 14 cm / 17.5 x 14.8 cm. ZWEI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN MIT GNADENBILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sammlung von 5 SkizzenbücherSammlung von 5 Skizzenbücher Österreich und Frankreich, 20. Jh. Drei Skizzenbücher mit Karikaturen, zwei mit Stilleben und Pflanzenstudien. Verschiedene Zeichentechniken auf Papier, jeweilsSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek,TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Losses, restored. 29.2 x 18.1 cm / 42.8 x 29 cm. ZWEI IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTERTWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEPOSITION, LAMENTATION AND ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST AND THE POKROV Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovchegs. Restorations, losses, wearings. 31 x 26.2 cm / 30See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND DIE HEILIGEN FLORUS UNDAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND AN ICON DEPICTING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The haloes gilded/made of silver, covered by a golden lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DREIHÄNDIGEAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KACHELN MIT LANDSCHAFT UND STADTANSICHTZWEI KACHELN MIT LANDSCHAFT UND STADTANSICHT Niederlande, Haagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, 1904 Keramik, cremefarbener Scherben, polychrome Unterglasurmalerei. Jeweils 15,3 x 15,3 cm. UnterglasurscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Teller mit Vogel- und Insektenmalerei. Meissen. Marcolini-Zeit.Circa jeweils 24 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Stern. Goldrand mit Rankendekor, teils berieben. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two plates painted with birds and insects.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER UND VIERFELDER-IKONETWO ICONS: A MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SAINTS ON HORSEBACK 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 2nd half 20th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit OkladZwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad Russland, um 1900 Öl (eine) auf Holz. Metalloklad. Fehlstellen, Oklad beschädigt. 22 x 18 cm bzw. 18 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Collier1984. Entwurf wohl von Robert Goossens. Kette aus goldfarbenem Metall. Zwei Medaillons mit Kunstperlen und bunten Kunststeinen. Auf Plakette bezeichnet. L 43 cm.- Gute Erhaltung.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Vasen China. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Zwei hohe,4 Vasen China. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Zwei hohe, zylinderförmige Vasen mit Prunusblüten und Lotosblütendekor. Zwei Balustervasen mit Prunusblüten und Rankenwerkdekor. Tlw. restauriert. H 19–26,5See Sold Price
Sold20173 Lekanides und 1 Teller Apulien, 4.Jh. v.C.3 Lekanides und 1 Teller Apulien, 4.Jh. v.C. Rotfigurig. Zwei Lekanides mit Frauenkopf und Palmette und eine Lekanis mit Gnathia-Dekor. H 10,5–12, Ø 9,5–12. / Teller mit Frauenkopf. Ø 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hohes FlügelglasHohes Flügelglas Facon de Venise Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und hohe, schlanke Kuppa jeweils mit umgeschlagenem Rand. Schaft bestehend aus zwei Bogen mit farblosen und blauen, teils gekniffSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Zierbäume China, 20.Jh. Zwei Zierbäume mit1 Paar Zierbäume China, 20.Jh. Zwei Zierbäume mit Blättern und Blüten aus Rosenquarz, Amethyst, Türkis, Jade und Achat. In Email-cloisonné Cachepot. H 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Porzellan. ZweiLot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit Metallhenkeln und gerippter Wandung, verziert mit polychromem Blumen- und Schmetterlingdekor. Goldfarbe berieben. Knauf bestossen. H 10 bSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paper$15,000
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCamilla Birke (1905 Vienna - 1988 Soest), 'Pendelmännchen mit Musikkasten' und 'Kopfputz',€400