Sold2019Impressionist Spanish Horse Racing Scene, SignedOil on canvas 36 x 24 in., 38 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020IMPRESSIONIST HORSE RACE PAINTINGVintage impressionist oil painting of a horse racing scene signed ?? and titled verso THE RACE. 10 x 8 inches, framed 16 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century English Horse Racing Scene, Signed W. EttyDated 1840. Oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 18 in., 32 1/4 x 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Horse Racing Scene Signed J Block 1975Pastel on paper 24 x 18 in. (sight), 29 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandor Bodo Oil on Canvas. Horse RaceSandor Bodo (American, 1920-). An oil on canvas horse racing scene Signed lower right and dated 1972. 30 in x 48 in. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of Willow Brook Farms,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Lauder, Horse-RacingJack Lauder (American, 20th century), lithograph of colorful abstract horse-racing scene, signed l.r., 12" x 26" overall. Proceeds from this lot to benefit The Print Club of Albany.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolf Derfla (1838 - 1914) Two Oil on PanelsRudolf Derfla (1838 - 1914) Two Oil on Panels, Horse Racing Scenes, Signed Lower. Each with tags affixed to frames, old label attached en verso. Panel measures 6-1/8" H x 12-1/4" W, frames measures 8-See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM PAJAUD JR. (AFRICAN-AMERICAN, 1925-2015).Gouache on board. Horseracing Scene. Signed lower right. From a Pelham, NY collection.. - Dimensions: 9" high x 22.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023William ROWLAND: Four Horse Racing Scenes - O/PWilliam Rowland group of four matching framed oil on panel paintings of horse racing scenes; two signed L.R. Woll. Minor chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Armand Lourenco Oils/Canvas Horse Racing ScenesArmand Lourenco (French, 1925-2004). A pairing of two oils on canvas horse racing scenes, both signed lower right. Larger: 19-3/4 in x 24 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Roberta Odell of Skirmish HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Spanish Mountain Village Scene, SignedSigned Barillo? Oil on canvas 36 x 24 in., 42 x 30 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Domingo Original Horse Racing PaintingOil painting of a Horse racing scene on canvas, signed in the bottom right corner by Salvatore Domingo. There is light red mark across the middle of the canvas, which is only noticeable under bright lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Impressionist American School Horse Racing Painting, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harness Horse Racing Impressionist Painting, SignedOil on canvas 36 x 24 in, 38 x 26 in (framed). Shipped from our Margate City, NJ location.See Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Sterling Silver & Niello Arnex Pocket WatchEstate Sterling Silver & Niello Arnex Pocket Watch w Horse Racing Design Motif. Each side has a chased and black enamel decorated horse racing scene in the Russian Niello style. Signed face, hallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Horse Racing Oil PaintingAn evocative oil painting on canvas, depicting a dynamic horse racing scene in the impressionist style, dating from the second half of the 20th century. The artwork measures 28 inches in width and 40See Sold Price
Sold2023GEN PAUL HORSE RACING PAINTINGPAUL, Gen, (French, 1895-1975): Horse Racing Scene, Gouache, sight size 18" x 24", signed lower right and framed, 23" x 29". Former collection of Cyd Charisse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Charles BAYLE: "Trotters" - LithographFramed lithograph of a horse racing scene titled "The Trotters". Edition # 296/300, signed on the mat. [ Art: 21.5" H x 15" W; Frame: 27" H x 21" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Stull (1851-1913) Animal Oil On Board "Horse Racing Scene"Title: Horse Racing Scene Medium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 4 x 8 inches Frame Size: 6 x 10 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Henry SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Late 20th Century: Horse Racing Sceneoil on canvas; signed illegibly lower right 36 x 48 in. (91.4 x 121.9 cm.), 45 3/4 x 57 3/4 in. (116.2 x 146.7 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed J Woog Oil on Wood Panel Horse Racing SceneJ. Woog (English, 19th century). 6 1/4" x 12 1/4". Wear along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Impressionist Beach Scene With Horse, SignedOil on board 40 x 25.5 in, 41.5 x 27 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bela deTirefort, oil, Impressionist horse carriagescene, signed and dated 1989, on artist board, image area 14" X 18" plus frame, well listed artist.....Bela De Tirefort was born in Austria. He painted in New York City, and retired to St. Petersburg,See Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 20TH CENTURY: HORSE RACING SCENEoil on canvas; signed 'P. Santori' lower right; 24 x 36 inches; 27 1/2 x 40 inches frameSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52The Circus Horses Large French Post Impressionist Oil Circus Ring Interior Scene 1960's$1,300
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Harbor Scene Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$130
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Lougheed Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Large Horse Racing Artwork$1,500
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100