Sold2021ELSIE PALMER PAYNE (1884 - 1971): "SUMMER HOGAN NAVAJO"gouache, signed lower right, titled lower right 25 1/2 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSIE PALMER PAYNE (1884 - 1971): "MCARTHUR PARK, LOSwatercolor on paper signed lower right 17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSIE PALMER PAYNE (1884 - 1971): FLORAL STILL LIFEoil on board; signed lower right; 20 x 24 inches; 23 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elsie Philippa Palmer Payne (1884 - 1971) Oil Painting of Man reading the newspaperElsie Philippa Palmer Payne (1884 - 1971) Oil Painting of Man reading the newspaper..Size is 25” x 30”..See Sold Price
Sold2024Elsie Palmer Payne (American, 1884-1971) 'Irish Elegance' Oil on BoardElsie Palmer Payne (American, 1884-1971) 'Irish Elegance' Oil on Board Undated, signed lower right, depicting a floral still life, in a gold-tone gesso frame Property from: a Private Estate, Evanston,See Sold Price
Sold2023Elsie Palmer Payne, Coastal Scene, gouacheELSIE PALMER PAYNE (American, 1884-1971), Coastal Scene, gouache on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 7 1/4 x 8 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Toning and trimmed at margins. Not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsie Palmer Payne (American, 1884-1971)Elsie Palmer Payne(American, 1884-1971)Southwest Basketsoil on canvassigned lower left25 x 29 inches (frame)19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Elsie Palmer Payne still life oil painting Bouquetoil on board, framed signed lower right, titled verso Dimensions: 12 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Walker Art Center Exhibition PosterDescription: Based on a gouache drawing by the artist and published on the occasion of the exhibition Miró Sculptures held at the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN in 1971, this limited-edition lithSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bennet Norrbo (1930-* Minneapolis, MN)''Navajo Summer'', Native American girl knitting with sheep in the background, signed with the artist's device lower right, signed again and titled on the backing board verso, acrylic on board, 40'' HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soo Line RR Depot Clock, Minneapolis, MN DepotThis is an amazing Soo Line Railroad clock, which once graced the Minneapolis, MN depot. We are privileged to be able to offer this amazing piece from the railroads hometown! A brass plaque on the cloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cameron Booth (1892-1980, Minneapolis, MN)Four works Each: Industrial scenes, circa 1930 Each: Ink on vellum or paper Three: Signed and titled on the front mats; One: Unsigned 9" H x 12.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1870's Solid Brass 5 Arm Gas Chandelier/gasolier with Antique Etched Portrait Face Shades -Circa 1870's Solid Brass 5 Arm Gas Chandelier/gasolier with Antique Etched Portrait Face Shades - hgt 40" dia. 33". Wired ready to hang. Found in Minneapolis MN home.See Sold Price
Sold202410¢ POPULAR GAMES INC. HOOT-MON GOLF ARCADE MACHINEPatented by P. Walzer and manufactured by Popular Games Inc. of Minneapolis MN. The floor model arcade game in the Model C style cabinet. The players use the left lever to adjust the golfer figure andSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Chokwe Pwo Mask, DRCAfrican Chokwe Pwo Mask, DRC. Carved wood face with fiber and textile headdress extending down the back of the head and neck. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine African Kongo Fetish Figure, DRC, Late 19th C.Fine African Kongo Mirrored Fetish Figure, DRC, late 19th century. Carved wood. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 8.75'' x 4'' x 2.75'' (22 x 10 x 7 cm); HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental West African Igbo Shrine FigureMonumental West African Igbo Shrine Figure. Nigeria.Male figure, carved and paint decorated wood.Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 64'' x 11.5'' x 8'' (163See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE - GRATEFUL DEAD - 1ST EVER LABOR TEMPLE POSTERFEATURED ITEM - EXTREMELY RARE - ONE OF ONLY A FEW KNOW TO EXISTGRATEFUL DEAD RARE - VINTAGE Original 1st printing concert poster for GRATEFUL DEAD at the Labor Temple in Minneapolis, MN on 2/2/1969 -See Sold Price
Sold2020Nayarit Pottery Standing Female Figure, Ht. 23.5"Nayarit Pottery Standing Female Figure. 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 23.5'' x 9.5'' x 7'' (60 x 24 x 18 cm). Please Note: There Are NSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Hemba Ancestor Figure, DRCAfrican Hemba Ancestor Figure, DRC. Carved wood with decorative fiber skirt. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 19.5'' x 8.5'' x 6.25'' (50 x 22 x 16 cm); HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zacatecas Pottery Seated Female Figure, Ht. 15.5"Zacatecas Pottery Seated Female Figure, 200-500 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 15.5'' x 7.75'' x 5'' (39 x 20 x 13 cm). Multiple repairs. Please NoteSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Black Back, New York City', 1978€500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Darlene Vanderhoop, Los€400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Dancer, New York City', 1980€500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLinda Karshan (1947 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in London and Connecticut), Abstract€1,200
Freeman's | HindmanAnnie Fields, Attributed, and Betty Barrackman (Mojave, 1884-1971 / act. 1960s-1970s) Pottery$150
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Painting "Near St. Gervais - France" c1922-1924$8,000
18 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsjim palmer GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed 1971 topps 1970 playoffs autograph$125
3 days Left3 Kings Auctionpalmer wood blue GEM mint 10 beckett BAS signed 1972 topps 1971 leaders auto$170