Sold2023PAIR OF ITALIAN VERMEIL SILVER FIGURAL TRIPLE SALTS, RETAILER DEL BONO, SILVERSMITH BARTOLOZZI,PAIR OF ITALIAN VERMEIL SILVER FIGURAL TRIPLE SALTS, RETAILER DEL BONO, SILVERSMITH BARTOLOZZI, MARKED, FLORENTINE, 1949-1968, each in the Rococo taste and cast as paired smiling putti holding aloft aSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc ITALIAN G. DEL BONO STERLING DRESSER SET5pc Italian sterling silver dresser set. Includes hand mirror, comb and three brushes. Each piece marked G. Del Bono, 925. Mirror measures 11" length, Large brush measures 9 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Delbono, Edoardo (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Gulf ofPainted in oil on paper 18x24 cm, framed 28x34 cm Edoardo Dalbono. "Close to the emotions of dreams rather than those of reality, Dealbono reconciles Michetti's great lesson with that of the landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) Oil painting on panelFrattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) - Signature lower left - Oil painting on panel, Venetian scene titled "Piazza S. Paolo & Pietro" about elegant figures in ancient costume on the promenadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Frattini (Italy,1890-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Frattini Del Pace (Italian, 1890 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glass. Some damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Frattini (Italy,1890-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Frattini Del Pace (Italian, 1890 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Some inpainting along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Frattini (Italy,1890-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Frattini Del Pace (Italian, 1890 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Smoking Boy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ La famiglia del decorato.La famiglia del decorato. 1971. Etching. Cm 45,00 x 65,00. XVI/XXV. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size:18,6x22,6cm. Total edition: 125 copies numbered from 1/125 to 125/125 + XXV copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani, St Superficie bianca, 1961Incisione; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 70 cm; Tiratura 50; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Non numerata; Edizioni Del Deposito, Genova; Certificato di autenticità . Engraving; Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO SACCHETTI 1877-1967 Tre tempere 1935 -ThreeTempera su cartoncino. 29,5 x 23 cm Lotto di tre tempere del famoso illustratore del 1935, della stessa misura, firmate, qualcuna anche datata. - Tempera on cardboard. 11.61 x 9.06 in. Lot of three teSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARUSO, ENRICO. Photograph postcard Signed andCARUSO, ENRICO. Photograph postcard Signed and Inscribed, "Ricambio / saluti / cordiali / Caruso / N.Y. 1910 / alla porta del teatro di N.Y.," full-length portrait, showing him standing outside the stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj (Milano 1924 - Vergiate 2003)Figura e animale acquaforte, es. 48/59, cm 22,5 x 24,5, (cm 50 x 37,5 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Bianciardi - Tetti di SienaOlio su tela riportata su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Tavellini - Via San LeonardoTempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 128, n. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Araldo: Almanacco Nobiliare del Napoletano (1883)FIRST EDITION. Full red canvas with rich gold friezes and gilt title. Noble almanac of the Neapolitan. 1883. Year VI. Sporadic foxing. A very rare and very scarce copy. Publisher Enrico Detken., NapolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giordano, UmbertoGiordano, Umberto. Bella fotografia del compositore pugliese dedica ‘Al mio futuro librettista Enrico Aresco affettuosamente’ e firma autografa, 215 x 150 mm. 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James€1,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
10 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 31 parade helmet, jacket, belt and dagger belonging to a Moschettieri del Duce€15,000
Freeman's | HindmanAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991$250(4 bids)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ cond$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" Sculpture$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, VG+ cond,$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ cond$50
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Olio su tela 58,5 x 44 cm Flemish school€300