Sold2020Sammlung US-Cents im Album / A collection of US centsSammlung US-Cents im Album / A collection of US cents Lincoln Cent Münzen der Jahre 1941 bis 1976, bis auf 5 Stück vollständig, Zustand: Album mit GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840.Stammbücher Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840. Verschiedene Techniken: Graphit, (lavierte) Federzeichnung, Aquarelle, Gouache. Kaschiert aufSee Sold Price
Sold2015Album mit Hundert Schmetterlingen China, Mitte 20.Jh.Album mit Hundert Schmetterlingen China, Mitte 20.Jh. Farbe und Tusche auf Seide und Papier. Betitelt Baidietu. Datiert 1964. Signiert Xu Feng und Wu Shan. Innen mit Text und 11 verschiedenen IllustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBUM DE VINGT-HUIT SURIMONOALBUM DE VINGT-HUIT SURIMONO de forme accordéon, comprenant des surimono d'après divers artistes dont Hokusai, environ sept, Utamaro, Gakutei, Shunman, Shigenobu, Hokkei, Toyohiro, Shinsai,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Volumes Calavas Album De La DecorationVolumes II and III. 11" x 14" Property from the estate of Joan Kessler, Kew Gardens, NY. Joan Kessler was a well regarded textile designer, a friend to artists and a collector of antiques and 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds desChina Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds des Marineartillerie Regimentes Tsingtau/Kiautschou China. Silbergelatine. Um 1904-1908. 9 3 x 13 3 cm. Kaschiert auf Karton. Lackalbum mit PerlmuttdraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sebah & Joallier Album mit 51 photographischenSebah & Joallier Album mit 51 photographischen Ansichten (Silbergelatine, Photochrome u.a.). Formate 16,5 x 22,5 cm bis 27 x 36 cm. (Um 1880). 25 Bll. Quer-Folio. HLwd. d. Zt. (etw. berieben, bestoßeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Album De La Revolucion Cubana, 1960Book Title: Album De La Revolucion Cubana Publishing: Editorial Echevarria, Habana, 1960 Soft cover Album complete with 268 trading cards 32 pages Printed in Cuba after the Cuban revolution of 1952-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit 27 Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich, um 1840. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Graphit, FederStammbücher Album mit 27 Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich, um 1840. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Graphit, Feder und Aquarelle. Meist kaschiert, einige wenige auf die Albumseiten gezeichnet. Quer-See Sold Price
Sold2020La Mode Nationale ALBUM de TRAVESTIS,1923Art Deco French Masquerade Costume Album Folio: Edition Francaise Deluxe Album de Travestis, La Mode Nationale, Paris No.169. 1923. French annual magazine containing color lithographic illustrations oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit über 40 Originalzeichnungen der Azoren und des Mittelmeers. Wohl Frankreich, um 1885.Azoren - Mittelmeer Album mit über 40 Originalzeichnungen der Azoren und des Mittelmeers. Wohl Frankreich, um 1885. Verschiedene Techniken: überwiegend Graphit, teilweise Feder. Quer-12°See Sold Price
Sold2022Bouix, Lucien Impressions et Fantaisies. Album mit zahlreichen Stoffmustern und farb. Abb. (Paris),Stoffmuster Bouix, Lucien Impressions et Fantaisies. Album mit zahlreichen Stoffmustern und farb. Abb. (Paris), Lucien Bouix, (um 1920). 116 S. 4°. Ill. OLwd. mit geprägtem DTitel (angeschmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Album De SalonsFisher's Drawing Room Scrap-Book. Quarter leather with gilt vignette and gilt title to spine. Triple gilt page blocks, marbled endpapers. 36 full-page plats with tissue-guards. Detailed text pages forSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERMÈS - an 'Albums De Colportage' silk scarf. DesignedHERMÈS - an 'Albums De Colportage' silk scarf. Designed by Isabelle Barthel, featuring an equestrian graphic of horse riding gear on an orange background. Measuring 89 by 90cm. With maker's box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tuggener, Jakob 50 Jahre Aktiengesellschaft Spinnerei &Tuggener, Jakob 50 Jahre Aktiengesellschaft Spinnerei & Weberei Glattfelden 1893-1943. Festschrift 1943/44. Album mit 139 montierten Fotoabzügen und 2 beiliegenden Fotografien (Spinnerei/ Jaquard-WebSee Sold Price
Sold2017dollhouse stamp album, with miniature stamp, complexdollhouse stamp album, with miniature stamp, complex produced, in original casket, Switzerland, 3.5x4 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Puppenstuben-Briefmarken-Album, mit MiniatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard “Femme au parapluie”Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme au parapluie (Woman with Umbrella) 1894 Woman with Umbrella (Femme au parapluie) from the portfolio The Album of the White Review (L'Album de la Revue Blanche)See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH, VOLUME I & II, 1927 L'ALBUM DE LA GUERREFRENCH, VOLUME I & II, 1927 2 H 16" L'ALBUM DE LA GUERRE A two-volume illustrated book set commemorating World War I. Written in French. Bound in leather with stamped gold accents. Published in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown Lézards et Grenouilles, plate 54Artist Unknown (French, 20th century) Lézards et Grenouilles: Décorations pour Céramique (Lizards and Frogs: Decorations for Ceramics), plate 54, from Album de la Décoration (3rdSee Sold Price
2016Lot: 4 Schmuckelemente Orientalisch, wohl Jemen.Lot: 4 Schmuckelemente Orientalisch, wohl Jemen. Beduinenschmuck aus Silber und Weissmetall. Hüftschmuck: Lange Kette mit drei Kapseln. L 106. Breiter Halsschmuck mit Münzen. L 52, B 8. Grosse KapseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Civil War Era Carte de Visite album with approximately 45 portraits$300
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro lithograph from Album 19-1963, Velin de Rives Paper, but no watermark. Edition of 100$100
Champagne AuctionsGosciny, René \ Uderzo, Albert - Vintage Astérix lot - 1960'sCA$50(1 bid)
225 Lots AwayAuction Team BrekerRare "Sternen-Brauerei Schkeuditz G.m.b.H." Raum­bild Album, c. 1939€500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPhotography (3), Carte de visite of Black woman, c.1885, great image but edges trimmed & corner$50