Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plantITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plant decorations in relief, handles in the shape of dolphins, resting on an oval base. . Cm 44,00 x 18,50 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Large silver iceLarge silver ice bucket with circular base, stem embossed with vegetable motifs, chiselled handle. . Cm 29,00. Weight 1600 gr. Stamps present.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs,ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs, spout, handle and lid with phytomorphic elements, on a circular base. . Cm 23,00 x 30,00 x 14,00. SilvermaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchonITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchon ribs and eagle-head spout, wooden handle. . Cm 25,50 x 30,00 x 16,00. Florence hallmark, probably silSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silverITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silver metal. . Cm 22,50 x 26,00 x 13,00. Alessandria hallmark. Silver 800. Plate size: 1x30 cmSilver weight: 0.8See Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Walking stick withWalking stick with silver handel with flowers decorations. . Cm 91,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Two silver breadstick holders.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY Two silver breadstick holders. . Cm 30,00 x 10,00 x 7,50. Silvermark by Stancampiano, Palermo, on one of the breadstick holders. Silver 800. Weight: 0,484 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XX SECOLO Seascape with boats.20TH CENTURY ARTIST Seascape with boats. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 75,00 x 55,00. Unreadable signature lower right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver polylobed stand, on curled feet.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver polylobed stand, on curled feet. . Cm 28,50 x 8,50. Silvermark Stancampiano, Palermo. Silver 800. Weight: 0,361 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Pair of silver andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY Pair of silver and glass salt cellars with teaspoons and original case. . Cm 8,20 x 3,30 x 5,50. Silvermarks Argentiere Miracoli, Milan. Silver 800. Total weight: 0,2See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver plate stand with spherical decorations.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver plate stand with spherical decorations. . . Minimum defect on one edge. Orgiazzi Argentiere silvermark at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XX SECOLO Portrait of a woman.20TH CENTURY ROMAN ARTIST Portrait of a woman. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 100,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Two wrestlers.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Two wrestlers. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Cm 31,60 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Monk in an arcade.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Monk in an arcade. Watercolour on paper. Cm 10,50 x 14,20. On the back it bears an attribution to Vincenzo Cabianca (1827-1902). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CONArtista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CON BARCHE Matita di grafite. mm 165x275. Reca firma 'Minardi' in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure.19TH CENTURY PLASTIC ARTIST A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure. . Cm 12,00 x 38,00 x 10,00. Dimensions with wooden base: 43x18x14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nigel Mansell e Ayrton Senna 1991 Campionato del Mondo Barcellona di Andrew KitsonNigel Mansell e Ayrton Senna 1991 Campionato del Mondo Barcellona di Andrew Kittsel Category: print Style&Period: prova d'autore XX secolo Materials&Techniques: print prova d'artista Width: 34 Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter. . . Total weight: 5,148 kg. Silver weight: 4,006 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SPECCHI DA PARETE SECONDA METÀ DEL XX SECOLO - TWO WALL MIRRORS SECOND HALF OF THE XXTHOttone, vetro specchiato. 90 x 48 x 4 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 35.43 x 18.90 x 1.57 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XX SECOLO A pair of obelisks ofROMAN WORK OF 20th CENTURY A pair of obelisks of different size in lumachella. . Cm 9,00 x 43,20 x 9,00. Dimensions other obelisk: 34 x 10 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Divano 'LC2' ultimo quarto del XX Secolo€1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi MARCEL BREUER (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘Wassily’ produzione ultimo quarto del XX secolo -€300
May 08Aste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi SUE & MARE (NELLO STILE DI) Due poltrone XX Secolo - SUE & MARE (NELLO STILE DI) Two armchairs€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAUL IRIBE Poltrona 'Nautilus' produzione Annibale Colombo, disegno 1913 ultimo quarto del XX€2,200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteZIVERI Alberto, Untitled (I fragoloni), 1939, oil on hardboard, cm 40x50€3,000