Sold2018Louis-Philippe Gothic Revival Bronze Dore et PatineLouis-Philippe Gothic Revival Bronze Dore et Patine Clock second quarter 19th century, French, with columns framing the Gothic dial, supported by a pierced Gothic screen, the base with a maiden pluckiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel ClockExceptional Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock second quarter 19th century, in the neoclassical taste, decorated with emblems of war, the clock supporting a figure of Athena, Goddess of wSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, decorated with a Marly horse, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), the works marked "Pons", for Pierre-HonoSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, with a silvered dial and decorated with the figure of a sailor, the base with trophies, including an anchor and a cSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, on dore anthemion-molded feet, the clock trimmed with a swag of flowers below the enamel dial and medallions and flSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH BRONZE & PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCKRichard et Cie (French/English, 1848 - early 20th century), last quarter 19th century. Bronze dore and porcelain mantel clock in the Louis XVI taste, decorated with decorated with a harbor scene. VariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Honore Pons Bronze Dore et Patine Clock SetExceptional Honore Pons Bronze Dore et Patine Clock Set second quarter 19th century, Paris, in the Rococo Revival taste, the serpentine bronze dore clock base decorated with bold scrollwork and rocailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sophisticated French Bronze Dore et Patine ClockSophisticated French Bronze Dore et Patine Clock first quarter 19th century, in the Egyptian taste, the pylon-form case with a cove-molded, lotus-decorated top over an engine-turned dial, the lower boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockLouis Philippe Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock , c. 1845, lady on a recamier, dial and movement marked "Duville a Boulogne", h. 14 3/4 in., w. 13 in., d. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Restauration Clock by Deniere, ParisFrench Restauration Clock by Bronzier Deniere, Paris second quarter 19th century, composed of red griotte marble and bronze dore et patine, the clock mounted with a patinated bronze figure of the goddSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Empire-Style Bronze Portico ClockHandsome French Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Portico Clock, post-1876, the base decorated with floral leaves and supporting carefully cast Corinthian columns supporting an entablature with floraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze Equestrian Mantel ClockLouis Philippe gilt bronze equestrian mantel clock, the horse above the case with scrolling details, the dial with two wind holes. 19th century. [16" H x 11" W x 4 1/2" D]. Rubbing and wear to patinatSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel ClockA Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock 19th Century the movement stamped 'H224'. Height 22 1/2 x width 15 x depth 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORE MANTEL CLOCKFrench Louis XV style dore bronze mantel clock, 19th c., having scrolled foliate crest with resting cherub motifs, surrounding central enamel dial, Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-strike movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Philippe French Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockLouis Philippe French gilt bronze mantel clock, late 19th century, modeled with a lady writing a letter over the clock face with Roman numerals and two wind holes, the stepped plinth base with fruit aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis-Philippe Gilt-Bronze Figural Mantel ClockLouis-Philippe Gilt-Bronze Figural Mantel Clock second quarter 19th century, mounted with a figure of a sultana holding a rose and reposing on a cushion and a lion skin, the base lushly decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XV BRONZE DORE GARNITURE CLOCK SETFrench Louis XV style bronze Dore garniture mantel clock, 19th c., having a scrolling acanthus leaf crest over the porcelain chapter clock dial, time and strike movement, flanked by winged putti figurSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Louis Philippe Gilt and Patinated Bronze Mantel* A Louis Philippe Gilt and Patinated Bronze Mantel Clock 19th century in the form of a cathedral with a segmented dial having Roman numeral hours, raised on a stepped wood base containing the strikinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis-Philippe Porcelain Mantel ClockLouis-Philippe Gilt-Bronze and Porcelain Mantel Clock, mid-19th century, on pierced scrollwork feet, the base decorated with cattails and rocaille work, the enamel dial marked "Blaquart, a Boulogne, 5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze and Steel Figural Mantel ClockA Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze and Steel Figural Mantel Clock First Half 19th Century the dial marked illegibly. Height 23 x width 13 x depth 5 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Kianoosh JafarSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryLouis Philippe Style Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock, Circa 19th Century$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe-Style Gilt Bronze Silk Thread Mantel Clock$1,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock$3,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.French Louis XVI Style Bronze Mantel Clock by Alfred Beurdeley$6,500(1 bid)
BonhamsA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCKJapy Frères, circa 1880$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryL. Martie et Cie Sevres Gilt Bronze & Enameled Porcelain Mantle Clock c 1890$2,500