Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait de Gina Lollobrigida -Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait de Gina Lollobrigida - 1970 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits masculins Lot de 15 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits masculins Lot de 15 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune au collier - Cannes - 1954 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'un marocain AquarelleChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'un marocain Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune aux créoles Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve -Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve - 1972 Aquarelle sur papier . Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme brune Aquarelle sur papier . Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021René CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châleRené CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châle bleui Gouache et pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile. Signé en haut à droite 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poisson, A (XX) - Portrait de femmeHuile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite A. Poisson_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Poisson_x000D_ _x000D_ 12" x 9"_x000D_ _x000D_ 30.48 x 22.86 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boivin, Gérard - Portrait de femmeBoivin, Gérard (XX) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right gerard Boivin Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60.96 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ewart, David S. - Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC - 1958Ewart, David S. (XX-XXI) Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC (1958) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on front lower left Ewart Dimension (PO): 30" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allesandro Galbier(Italian, 20th century)Portrait of Gina Lollobrigida, signed lower right "A. Galbier", oil on canvas, 27-1/8 x 18-7/8 in.; painted wood frame, 31 x 22-5/8 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali photograph, portrait of Salvador DaliSalvador Dali photograph, portrait of Salvador Dali holding cane, photograph by Gina Lollobrigida, 11 5/8" by 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amarillis Kroon Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAmarillis de Lendvay-Kroon (Hungarian/American, XX-XXI) abstract figurative acrylic painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a woman with brown hair, signed lower right, circa 1979, housed in a siSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. MatisseHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. Matisse Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1914, signed and inscribed 'a Pierre' in pencil, numbered 4/10. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 25 in. (frame). The ESee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,340
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1850 Rare Alexander Hamilton Carte de Viste of his Portrait Engraving by E. Prudhomme$220
Jun 12Leland Littleafter Jean-Marc Nattier (French, 1685-1766), Isabella de Bourbon, Infanta of Parma$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER MANUEL JOACHIM DE FRANCA (1808-1865) PORTRAIT OF THREE CHILDREN$1,500
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF JACQUELINE DE CAESTRE$125(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit of$100
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1798, Charles Julien de Saint-Memin Conte-Crayon Profile Portrait of John Morgan Price as Plated$4,000