Sold2019Marinela Boccato, Gian Nicola Gigante and AntonioPair of Totum floor lamps by Marinela Boccato, Gian Nicola Gigante and Antonio Zambusi for Zerbetto, Italy, ca. 1970. Molded with manufacturer information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilena Boccato, Gian Nicola Gigante & AntonioMarilena Boccato, Gian Nicola Gigante & Antonio Zumbusi Pair of 'Totum' floor lamps, ca. 1976 Painted metal, plastic. Manufactured by Zerbetto, Italy. Backs molded with manufacturer and designer inforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccato, Gigante & Zambusi, 'Totum' Floor Lamps (2)Marilena Boccato, Gian Nicola Gigante & Antonio Zumbusi Pair of 'Totum' floor lamps, ca. 1976 Painted metal, plastic. Manufactured by Zerbetto, Italy. Backs molded with manufacturer and designer inforSee Sold Price
Sold202267042: Marilena Boccato, Gian Nicola Gigante, Antonio ZMarilena Boccato, Gian Nicola Gigante, Antonio Zambusi (Italian, 20th century) Ciaro Desk Lamp, circa 1975, Zerbetto Glass, acrylic 13-1/2 x 12-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023GIAN NICOLA GIGANTE, ANTONIO ZAMBUSI & MARILENA BOCCATOLampada da parete mod. 1. Metallo smaltato, materiale plastico. Produzione Zerbetto Padova anni '80. In questa composizione cm 87x15,5x150 A WALL LAMP BY G.N. GIGANTE, A. ZAMBUSI & M. BOCCATO Buone coSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. Boccato G. Gigante A. Zambusi, Floor lamp NeonM. Boccato G. Gigante A. Zambusi, Floor lamp Neon, Floor lamp 'Neon', 1981 H. 140 x 30 x 30 cm. Made by Zerbetto, Padova. Sheet metal, tubular metal, lacquered black and red, neon tubes. Marked with mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian MandolinNicola, E, Raffaele Calace, Fu Antonio with label inside, inlaid with mother of pearl, 24" long with a fitted wooden caseCannot be exported out of the USA.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) TanimanTaniman signed and dated 1985 (lower left) oil on canvas 37" x 46" (94 cm x 117 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot Antonio Austria draws fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Marschall, Portrait of Confederate General, OilNICOLA MARSCHALL (American, 1829–1917), Portrait of a Confederate General (Possibly Nathan Bedford Forest), 1874, oil on canvas, canvas: 30 x 25 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
May 07IncantoMarilena Boccato - Gian Nicola Gigante - Antonio Zambusi, Due lampade da tavolo della serie Rha€500
4 days LeftJasper521557 CORPUS of CRIMINAL LAW FOLIO antique Criminalium iurium ciuitatis Genuensis$440
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersAntonio Pineda (Taxco Mexico 1919 - 2009) 970 Sterling Silver & Black Onyx "Crescent Moon " Necklace$400(6 bids)
6 days LeftDixon's Crumpton Auction14k Gold Antonio Pineda Cabochon Natural Moonstone & Natural Emerald Ring 8.8g$175(4 bids)