Sold2022Vntg, Choice Poems Book, Giosue CarducciVintage possibly antique book, Choice Poems Book, by Giosue Carducci. No publication information. Title page reads third edition, Bologna Nicola Zanichelli. Surface wear to piece consistent with age aSee Sold Price
Sold2020[David Jones] Rime of the Ancient Mariner, signed[David Jones] Rime of the Ancient Mariner, signed, Samuel Taylor Coleridge. The Rime of the Ancient Mariner. Douglas Cleverdon, 1929, No. 45 of 60 signed by Jones and with a extra set of the 10 copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROWLEY, Aleister (1875–1947). [Rodin in Rime], Seven litho...CROWLEY, Aleister (1875–1947). [Rodin in Rime], Seven lithographs by Clot from the water–colours of Auguste Rodin with a chapter of verse. London: Chiswick Press for the author, 1907. SmalSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO HOPE SMITH (RI/ME, 1879-1965)Baptist Meeting House, Providence, RI, oil on canvas, unsigned, in a wooden frame with linen liner, SS: 16" x 20", OS: 19" x 23". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rime of the Ancient Mariner (Folio Society)A copy of The Rime of the Ancient Mariner and Three Other Poems by S. T. Coleridge, illus. by Harry Brockway (Folio Society, 2010; in original clamshell case).See Sold Price
Sold20211884 Gustave DORE ART Rime of Ancient Mariner1884 Gustave DORE ART Rime of Ancient Mariner Samuel Coleridge Illustrated Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romance poetSee Sold Price
Sold20201836 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Coleridge English Poet1836 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Coleridge English Poetry Shipwreck Adventure Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romance pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arion Press, Structure of Rime w/ Lobdell aquatintHeading: (Arion Press) Author: Duncan, Robert Title: The Structure of Rime Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Arion Press Date Published: 2008 Description: IntroductioSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Rime Of The Ancient Mariner, Illustrated by Gustave Dore 1886The Rime Of The Ancient Mariner, Illustrated by Gustave Dore, Harper & Brothers Publishers 1886. Please note that binding is in very delicate condition. 18.75H x 14.75W x 0.75D in. All Measurements arSee Sold Price
Sold20211880 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner1880 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner Poetry Poetical Dramatic Works Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romancSee Sold Price
Sold20231863 1ed Rime of Ancient Mariner Samuel Coleridge Illustrated Paton Sketch ART1863 1ed Rime of Ancient Mariner Samuel Coleridge Illustrated Paton Sketch ART Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romanceSee Sold Price
Sold20201853 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner1853 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner Poetry Poetical Dramatic Works Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romancSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSACCADEMIA DEGLI OCCULTI. Rime de gli Academici Occulti con le loro imprese et discorsi.€2,500
2 days LeftJasper521589 Rime Nove Del Signor Torquato Tasso antique in Italian 16th CENTURY vellum$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS, 18TH CENTURY. Seven cups of various forms£60
3 days LeftLeland LittleAfter Annibale Carracci (Italian, 1560-1609), Detail from the Palazzo Farnese$50
5 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602$975
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySelf Portrait Prints of Giovanni Lorenzo Bernini and Annibale Carracci Published by Royal Library$5