Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures, 1977Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1977 on lower right 21 x 25” 29.5” x 33.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, US. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Mix Stanley (1814-1872) Untitled (Three Figures)John Mix Stanley (1814-1872) Untitled (Three Figures) oil on paper laid on board 4 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches 9 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MOTHERWELL THREE FIGURESRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) Three Figures, 1989 Lithograph in colors on Somerset paper 55-1/2 x 39-3/4 inches (141 x 101 cm) (sheet) Ed. 56/80 (there were also 20 artist's proofs) Signed and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Tillman Smith, Three FiguresMary Tillman Smith Three Figures enamel on plywood 32 h × 48 w in (81 × 122 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Mary T Smith'. This work will ship from Toomey & Co. in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold202247059: Fred Kabotie (American, 1900-2000) Three FiguresFred Kabotie (American, 1900-2000) Three Figures Watercolor and gouache on paper 11-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches (29.2 x 36.8 cm) (sight) Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary T. Smith. Three Figures.Mary T. Smith. Three Figures. Signed. Paint on board. Minor surface wear, otherwise very good condition. 50" w x 32" h with frame. Est. $3,000-5,000. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Meert, Three Figures, oil on canvasJoseph Meert (Belgian/American, 1905-1990) Three Standing Figures oil on canvas signed lower right 84" x 55 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES "THREE FIGURES AGAINST BLACK"ACRYLICDAVID ADICKES "THREE FIGURES AGAINST BLACK" CIRCA: 2015. ACRYLIC ON PANEL Height: 42 in. by Width: 31 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting of Three Figures by Sava Sekulic.The Painting has a Gallery Tag from Andre Gallery, 449 N. Union Ave., Chicago. It is Titled "My Family". It is Oil on Board, with Pencil Drawing for the Faces. It is not Signed, but it is Dated LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Hollingsworth, 1928-2000, untitled, Three FiguresAlvin Hollingsworth1928-2000untitled, Three Figuresc.1970oil on board24 x 18 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary T. Smith. Three Figures On Brown.Mary T. Smith. Three Figures On Brown. Not signed. Paint on found roofing tin. Original crease in center, rough edges. Good environmental condition. 42.5"w x 13.5"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Badri Narayan (1929-2013) Indian, a scene of three figures, watercolour, signed, 10.5" x 14.5" (26.5Badri Narayan (1929-2013) Indian, a scene of three figures, watercolour, signed, 10.5" x 14.5" (26.5 x 37cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Bronze Sculpture of Three Figures,Elisabeth Oules, "Distance 5", Signed at base and dated, 1983. Edition numbered 2/8. 30"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning Greek black-figure lekythos w/ three figuresA nice Greek black-figure lekythos depicting three figures, 5th Century BC, the central figure, who is bearded and wearing a wreath, reclining on a bed, with a satyr dancing on one side and another fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PICTORIAL ORIENTAL RUG WITH THREE FIGURESInteresting pictorial Oriental rug having three figures each with instruments seated in foliate decorate panel with multiple borders. Ht: 87" Width: 54"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIFFORD BEAL (New York, 1879-1956), Three figures by the shore., Oil on masonite, 12" x 20". FramedGIFFORD BEALNew York, 1879-1956Three figures by the shore. Unsigned. Accompanied by a letter stating the work came from the Beal estate.Oil on masonite, 12" x 20". Framed 17.5" x 25.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARRIERE, Eugene. Oil on Canvas. Three Figures.Signed lower right. Eugene Anatole Carriere (French, 1849 - 1906). Dimensions: 13" high x 16" wide. Condition: Lined, appears good.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Williams. Three Figures.George Williams. (1911- 1997).Three Figures.Not signed or dated.Carved and painted wood.Excellent condition.Tallest is 21” h.Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018ALTON PICKENS (AMERICAN, 1917-1991) - "THREE FIGURES"ALTON PICKENS (AMERICAN, 1917-1991) - "THREE FIGURES" - Oil on canvas - Framed - 48 x 35 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - ACA Gallery - New York, NY - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Sol Wilson (1896-1974) untitled (three figures andSol Wilson (1896-1974) untitled (three figures and horse), n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greek black-figure lekythos depicting three figuresA Greek black-figure lekythos depicting three figures, 5th Century BC, in a scene with a central warrior, with a crested helmet and holding a spear and circular shield, flanked by a pair of robed figuSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF THREE FIGURESCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF THREE FIGURES. Signed and dated. Image only size 45 cm by 45 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamilton (1948 - 1981). Three Figures.Oil on paper, sheet 20 x 26 inches. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosemarie Koczy. Three Figures.Rosemarie Koczy. Three Figures. 1982. Signed and dated. Ink on sketch paper. Excellent condition. 11" w x 14" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)$1,200
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Simson (Scottish, 1791-1862) Oil on Canvas "Interior with Three Figures", H 16" W 13"$400
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Gauguin Landscape with Three Figures Custom Framed Print 14in x 13in Impressionism Art$10
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsANCIENT ROMAN CARNELIAN INTAGLIO WITH PARIS, ALEXANDER AND VENUS IN GOLD RING£2,000