Sold2021Raoul Dufy - Bouquet D'Anemones - 1975 Offset"Bouquet D'Anemones" by Raoul Dufy, 1975 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 12.75 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 10.75 x 8.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BARRABAND, FOUR PARROT ENGRAVINGS,1801-1805After Jacques Barraband (French 1768-1809), in collaboration with Louis Bouquet (French 1765-1814), published by Francois Levaillant (French 1753-1824), from "Histoire Naturelle des Perroquets", fourSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANISLAW BAGIENSKI MILITARY OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDStanislaw Bagienski (Polish,1876 - 1948). "Calvary Skirmish", oil on canvas. Framed. Approx. 29.75" x 34.75" (frame), 23" x 28" (canvas)See Sold Price
SoldAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948) White Houses in a Summer LandscapeAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948) White Houses in a Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed Alice Judson (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. This lot is located in Philadelphia. <See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN SCHIEBERTH (1876–1948)HERMANN SCHIEBERTH (1876–1948) | Karl Kraus, Vienna 1919 | Vintage brome-silver print, brown-toned, double-weight matte paper, mounted on the original mat 25,4 x 17,3 cm, in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Fauchere (b. 1936-) Paris - lithographClaude Fauchere ( B. 1936) Paris Screenprint Signed lower left Edition 74 / 350 Dimension: 30 x 40 1/2" Title: Bouquet D'anemones Beautiful colors. His art has been shown at numerous exhibitions in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SAINT LOUIS UPRIGHT BOUQUET PAPERWEIGHTANTIQUE SAINT LOUIS UPRIGHT BOUQUET PAPERWEIGHT, ball-form, faceted, with six evenly spaced printy windows, concave top, depicting a white blossom having four over four petals, centered within four evSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assortment of Glass PaperweightsA. Paul Stankard 1984 morning glories and berries over sand paperweight. From the Rubloff Collection. Excellent condition. Diameter 3 3/4" B. Antique Saint Louis upright bouquet with blue and white toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Louis Toutain (1948-2008), "Afternoon Tea," 20thJean Louis Toutain (1948-2008), "Afternoon Tea," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, also signed verso, presented in an ebonized frame with a linen liner, H.- 19 in., W.- 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob (French, 1876-1972), Avant Printemps à MaraisAlexandre Louis Jacob (French, 1876-1972), Avant Printemps à Maraisoil on canvas, signed at lower right, inscribed to verso with title, retaining Frost & Reed gallery label to stretcher, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE PIVET "LE GRAND BOUQUET" FLORAL STILL LIFEPierre Pivet (French, b. 1948), "Le Grand Bouquet", oil on canvas, signed lower right and titled en verso. Floral bouquet still life. Note: Accompanied by copy of COA from Vendome Editions. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Bouquet-Form Gilt Painted Six-LightA Louis XVI Style Bouquet-Form Gilt Painted Six-Light Chandelier 19TH/20TH CENTURY Height 30 x diameter 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) Large Signed Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 25.5L x 32H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes"Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes" Oil on panel Signed lower right ,measures 13.5 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Basset (French, b. 1948)Louis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Belle Epoque", oil on panel, signed lower right, 30" x 38-1/2". Handsomely framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes"Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) "Night in Cannes" Oil on panel Signed lower right ,measures 13.5 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) The Mill Signed Original Watercolor Painting ParisDescribed By:Sam HFA 57491 NGYDD Title:Large Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) The Mill Signed Original Watercolor Painting Paris Description: Large Louis Aston Knight watercolor, with potential pastel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT, OIL, WINDING STREAM.Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) oil on canvas laid on composite board, stream in countryside with flowers, signed lower right Aston Knight, board 18.5” x 22.5”, overall in gilt frame 25&rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aston Knight Signed Impressionist River Flower PaintingAntique impressionist landscape painting by Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948). Oil on board, circa 1900. Signed. Unframed. Image size 10.75H x 8.75L. Authenticity GUARANTEED. Artist BIO: Louis Aston KnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) Venetian Canal, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 35 1/8 x W: 29 1/8 in. H: 32 W: 25 5/8 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Shoushan Soapstone Figure of Shoulao, with Lin Qingqing's Mark$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Chanteuse du café-concert - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a Forest$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Oil on Board "Sailing Fleet from Dutch Harbor", H 20" W 25"$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRRORS, 68"H$1,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240