Sold2020(2) SMALL 19TH CENTURY O/B PAINTINGSEuropean views. Both indistinctly signed. Dimensions: Framed: H 5.75" x W 8.75" Condition: Losses to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School: A Courtyard - PaintingSmall 19th century painting of a courtyard, unsigned. [Sight: 5 1/2" H x 3 1/2" W; Frame: 11 1/2" H x 10 3/4" W]. Not examined out of frame; rubbing to edges; minor wear and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century French Figural PaintingOil on canvas, signed J. R. Goblet lower right, tag on verso titles work as Hiver, sight 39H x 13W..craquelure, surface dirt, light abrasions, 2 small repairs to canvas, not examined out of frame..higSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Oil Painting of Cherubs With WomanContinental 19th Century oil painting on board. Cherubs leaving gifts for sleeping woman. Signed "W. Pfannmüller". Sight size 19" x 46". Overall size 23 1/2" x 51". Small loses to painting throughoSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Church Oil Painting19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS OF COUNTRYSIDE CHURCH - SIGNED WOWSKILL '09 LOWER RIGHT - 11 1/2 X 17 1/2 SIGHT - SMALL 1" TEAR CENTER, PUNCTURE HOLE LOWER RIGHT - PAINT LOSSES, SOILING, IMPERFECTIONS, LOSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Dutch Canal Scene Oil PaintingsPair Dutch Canal Scene Oil Paintings, 19th Century, Two Oil On Board Works, Unsigned, 7 X 9 Inches, Giltwood Frames, Largest 13.5 X 16 X 2 Inches, Small Losses As Evident In Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) 19th Cent. Signed Oil Paintings On BoardDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of 19th century small signed oil paintings on board, depicting village figurative scenes. One painting depicts a market scene, the second painting depicts a group of fishermenSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Small Portrait Painting of a Child.19th Century Small Portrait Painting of a Child. Unsigned and unidentified. In a black lacquered frame, 6-1/2" x 6" overall. Condition: Good with warping and minor cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Art Works Man with Pipe; Clipper Ship RegattaTwo well-executed small works, both 19th-20th century Continental paintings on board: 1) A jolly fellow with a pipe, unframed, signed upper left [6 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches], and 2) a gouache of a regatta,See Sold Price
Sold2020Portrait of a gentleman 19th centuryPortrait of a gentleman 19th century. Painting: 30" x 25" Scattered restoration over 5 or 6 places in the front, visible.No frame.Was relined about 50 to 60 years ago.Small tear about 1/2 inch right hSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C Miniature Painting Shepherd Girl Under GlassC. 18th to early 19th century, small oil painting of a seated shepherd girl holding a staff and basket of flowers. Foreground with two urns of flowers, great colors, 6 1/2 x 8" giltwood frame. We didSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Miniatures - Indian School and IndonesianIndian School miniature on board of a woman with a parrot at her wrist, and an Indonesian miniature/small scale painting. 19th century and later. [Art: 3 1/4 x 2 5/8 inches; Frames: 10 x 8 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan-Qalamkar 'Hadji Al-Hosseini' Textile (Signed),Isfahan-Qalamkar 'Hadji Al-Hosseini' Textile (Signed), Central Persia, 19th century, painting/print on cotton-scarf, approx. 277 x 156 cm, condition: 2-3 (traces of age, stains,small holes, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Oil Painting Of A Lady19th Century European oil on canvas after Titian's Woman With a Mirror. Unsigned. Sight size 36" x 28". Overall size 46 1/2" x 39" . Canvas is warped. Small tears to the upper right as well as paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th C. Steamboat PaintingAmerican School, mid 19th century small oil on canvas painting depicting a paddlewheel steamboat with the initials O.C.M. Unsigned. Housed in a molded git wood frame. Sight: 5 1/2" H x 8" W. Framed: 9See Sold Price
Sold202220 Framed Chinese Pith Paintings with a Japanese Print(19th/20th century) small framed paintings, figural subjects, ink and color on paper, numbered "2103.126.1-20", sight, 2-3/4 x 1-7/8 in., paint and gilt wood frame, 6 x 4-1/2 in.; paper scroll with waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flamingo & Other Birds - Oil Painting19th century oil on canvas painting of a flamingo and other exotic birds, in a marshy setting, not signed. [Art: 50 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W; Frame: 54" H x 28 1/2" W]. Abrasions; one small hole; canvas re-See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Early 19th Century Old Master Style Oil on Canvas PaintingSmall Early 19th Century Old Master Style Oil on Canvas Painting Young man playing the vielle, the sheet music resting on the window ledge. Oil on canvas Painting Art: 8 1/2 x 7 in. (21.6 x 17.8 cm.),See Sold Price
Sold202419C Quaint Coffee Shop Cityscape O/B PaintingUnited States 19th Century Depicts a corner coffee shop between a hardware store and tailor with patrons and a horse drawn carriage occupying the street. Oil on board,Board 13 1/2" x 18".Frame 16" x 2See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Oil Painting "Gypsy Camp"19th Century Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene "Gypsy Camp" Condition, 5 1/2 tear in top of canvas and small nick (see pictures) this was done after the professional cleaning (2004) Usigned paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Small 19th Century Oil on Wood Panel.A nice Military Scene oil painting on wood panel, Continental, 19th Century (probably 1870 - 1880, unsigned, size 3 3/4 in. x 5 1/2 in. framed to 8 3/4 in. x 10 1/2 in., Condition good with dent to woSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY OIL PAINTING DOGS AND CHILD19th century oil painting on canvas depicting 3 dogs and a small child. Measures approx 20" x 16" image size and 26 1/2" x 22 1/2" frame size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Old Painting O/BSigned & Dated in Lower-Right Corner (at least early 19th century), Image - 10 1/4'' L x 8 1/4'' W, Frame - 14 1/2'' L x 13'' W (from Queens, NY home)See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century French Landscape Painting19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS OF A FRENCH COUNTRY LANDSCAPE W/ STONE ARCH BRIDGE - UNSIGNED 12 1/2 X 23 1/2 - FRAMED - DAMAGE TO FRAME, PAINT LOSSES, SMALL PUNCTURE, WEAR, AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Stuccatori.- Italian School (18th century) An album of 66 original designs for£400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese kingfisher feather, jadeite and silver hairpins and two small brooches, 19th C.€500