Sold2020Jeffrey W. Pergament, 1980 Psychedelic AbstractJeffrey W. Pergament, 1980 Psychedelic Abstract oil on fabric painting mounted on wood stretchers. Signed and dated. Size: 36 in. x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeffrey W. Pergament, c. 1980 Surrealism Abstract Oil/cJeffrey W. Pergament, c. 1980 Surrealism Abstract Oil/c with hand, figure wearing hat; great quality, oil on canvas painting, signed and dated, colorful. Size: 36 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vasilios Janopoulos, Untitled - Psychedelic Abstract,Artist: Vasilios Janopoulos, American Title: Untitled - Psychedelic Abstract Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 500, AP Image Size: 20.5 x 15.5 inches Size: 26See Sold Price
Sold20161980 ABSTRACT O/CArtist James G. CiadasOil on canvas, signed and dated lower right.Dimensions: Framed H32.5" x W 42.5", canvas H30" x W 40" Condition: has a small hole and skcuff marks lower right side.See Sold Price
Sold2019DENNIS KARDON 1980 Abstract Print on Paper. WEIMADENNIS KARDON 1980 Abstract Print on Paper. WEIMAR Pencil Signed and dated.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Psychedelic Abstract Poured Acrylic Painting 1960sPsychedelic 1960s Abstract Poured Acrylic Painting, unknown artist, purples yellows, greens and maroon poured and manipulated on board, painted-lilac wood frame. Image: 30" H x 56" W; frame: 33.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leigh Rosten Psychedelic Abstract in Gold & BlackUnframed. Nylon on canvas. 22" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908 - 1980) Abstract Expressionist polychrome oil on canvas painting, signed lower right. 5.25" H x 7.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, Henry Valentine MillerHenry Valentine Miller (American, 1891-1980), Abstract with Green Flower and Circles, 1946, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 14.75"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 26.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Carton 'Abstract Cityscape' Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908-1980) Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a city landscape, signed "Carton" to lower left and verso. 14.25" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Carton Abstract Cityscape Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908-1980), Abstract Expressionist Cityscape, Oil on Canvas, signed "Carton" lower left and verso. 14.25" H x 18" W. Keywords: Paintings, City landscape scene, AbstrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Schoeman Abstract Bas-Relief PlaqueGiovanni Schoeman (South African, 1940-1980) "Abstract," modern bas-relief metal plaque / panel sculpture, geometric motifs on shaped panel form, signed "Giovanni" and "Schoeman 1974." 35" H x 16" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Schoeman Abstract Metal Relief SculptureGiovanni Schoeman (South African, 1940-1980) abstract metal relief sculpture with geometric and Orientalist motifs, signed lower right. Overall: 18.25" H x 24.25" W. Minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Schoeman Abstract Metal Plaque SculptureGiovanni Schoeman (South African, 1940-1980) "Abstract," modern bas-relief metal plaque / panel sculpture, geometric motifs on shaped panel form, signed "Giovanni" and "Schoeman 1974." 35" H x 16" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Schoeman Abstract Bas-Relief PlaqueGiovanni Schoeman (South African, 1940-1980) "Abstract," modern bas-relief metal plaque / panel sculpture, geometric motifs on shaped panel form, signed "Giovanni" and "Schoeman 1974." 35" H x 16" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vivian Steinberg Abstract Faces Pastel on PaperVivian Steinberg (American, 1920-1980), Abstract Faces, Pastel on Paper, signed lower right, giltwood frame. Image: 13.25" H x 17" W; frame: 20.25" H x 22.5" W. Provenance: From a New York City CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Eickholt Art Glass Sphere Paperweights SignedPainted marbled surface sphere paperweight, measures 3"H x 3.25"W. Signed "R. Eickholt" dated 1980 underside. Clear with abstract snow globe-inspired features spherical paperweight, measures 3.25"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maysha Mohamedi (b. 1980), Untitled abstract, Screenprint in colors on black paper, Image/Sheet:Maysha Mohamedi(b. 1980)Untitled abstractScreenprint in colors on black paperEdition: 18/22Signed, dated, and numbered at the lower edge: MohamediImage/Sheet: 24.5" H x 36.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Psychedelic Modernist Horse Lithograph.Abstract Psychedelic Modernist Horse Lithograph. Illegibly signed and numbered 108/293-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 25 inches: W: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Shay, "Floral Abstract," 1980, lithograph, 5/30, pencilShay, "Floral Abstract," 1980, lithograph, 5/30, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed and dated l.r. margin, framed, H.- 25 1/4 in., W.- 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES MAGISTIO 1980 Modernist Abstract Silkscreen PriCHARLES MAGISTIO 1980 Modernist Abstract Silkscreen Print. Artist signed CHARLES MAGISTIO '80. Abstract Mountain Landscape. A/P 20/45.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29 inches: W: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Psychedelic Framed/Glass Covered ArtworkAbstract, psychedelic , pop out, contemporary black & white artwork. Glass covered and double matted. Patti Auerbach, 1972. Measures 27x2 in H X 18.5x2 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. A. McCloy - Two Geometric Abstracts, c 1980 O/CWilliam A. McCloy (American, 1913 - 2001). Circles; squares, grids, figure. Squres/grid with texture layered paint. One monogram signed WAM and dated 1980 lower right. Thin painted wood frames. 48.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Menyhert Toth, Abstract Still LifeMenyhert Toth (Hungarian 1904-1980). Framed abstract still life, oil on board, initialed lower right "MT". [Sight: 27" H x 18 3/4" W; Frame: 32" H x 24" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Psychedelic Abstract Burial Shroud Large Modern Original Oil Painting$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Poster: Kobieta W Plakacie 1905- 1980 Kolekcia Floriana, 37" x 25 1/2 ".CA$25
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Ink on Cardstock "Abstract Composition", H 9.5" W$600
Oct 08Barton & Co.Jeff Wisniewski, Untitled c. 1990 (Corn Husk Drawing), Watercolor, Pencil Photographs on Paper$220