Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1940's CompositionRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper depicting overlapping geometric shapes, signed lower right. Frame 15.5" x 19", site - 7.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett Signed Abstract Geometric PaintingA Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper painting depicting overlapping geometric shapes. Signed lower right. Matted and presented in a frame behind glass. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT Two works on paper.ROLPH SCARLETTTwo works on paper.Untitled, watercolor on card. 410x640 mm; 16x25¼ inches. Signed in ballpoint pen and ink, lower left recto * Untitled, gouache and pen and ink on card. 195x282See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Ink on Paper, Abstract(American, 1889-1984) Signed l.l. Creases and losses to paper, no glass on frame. Overall: 30-3/4"h x 34-3/4"w Paper size: 18-3/4"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE AND CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED,ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE AND CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED, MEASURES 11" X 13", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF THE ARTIST TO MS. HARRIET TANNEN, TO FLETCHER GALLERY, WOODSTOCK, NY TO PRESENT OWNESee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE ABSTRACT, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y.ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE ABSTRACT, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE LIQUIDATING. CONTEMPORARY FRAME, MEASURES 16 1/2" X 13".See Sold Price
Sold20162 ROLPH SCARLETT Framed Gouache, Style of Kandinsky.ROLPH SCARLETT (American / Canadian 1889-1984) "Untitled" and "Untitled c. 1945" Gouache and pencil. 8 3/8 x 13 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. 8 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett Abstract Gouache PaintingMeasures 12" x 15" image sight 8 1/8" x 11". Rolph Scarlett’s paintings are represented in a number of significant museum collections including the Guggenheim (which still owns over 30 works), the SSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolph Scarlett, Signed Gouache on PaperLot consists of a signed gouache on paper by Rolph Scarlett (NY, CA, Canada, 1889-1984), known for non objective-geometric, modernist-leaning landscape painting. Untitled abstract on paper, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett Abstract Gouache PaintingFrame measures 24.5" x 21" image sight 11 7/8" x 8 1/8". Rolph Scarlett’s paintings are represented in a number of significant museum collections including the Guggenheim (which still owns over 30 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED TWICESHOWING A ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE IN GALLERY FRAME. SIGNED TWICE . IMAGE MEASURES 8 3/8" WIDE BY 9 1/4" TALL FRAME 22" BY 25" . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Abstraction, GouacheRolph Scarlett (1889-1984), 'Abstraction', gouache on paper, signed L/L, 13 1/2" x 16", framed 21" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE & WATERCOLOR, SIGNED INROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE & WATERCOLOR, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 6 1/4" X 5". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 7 1/2" X 9 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 13 1/2" X 11". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, UNFRAMED, MEASURES 18" X 22 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ON PAPER, MEASURES 11 3/4" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD, SIGNEDROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, MEASURES 10" X 7 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 8 1/2" X 11". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT PEN, INK & WATERCOLOR, MEASURES 9" X 10ROLPH SCARLETT PEN, INK & WATERCOLOR, MEASURES 9" X 10 1/2", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION. PAINTING MEASURES 11" X 16".See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANTISEK KUPKA - Rectangle vert dans le noir - Gouache drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paper$12,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait Of George Bernard Shaw Ink With Gouache On Paper$1,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed Painting$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftHammersite Nathan Altman (1889-1970), 'The Spark Became a Flame' - Preparation for a Propaganda Poster$1,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAllen B. Dogget (American, 1860–1926) "Montague Street in the Gay Nineties" Gouache$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsIrene Rice Pereira Original Gouache Female Figurative Painting Signed Framed$750
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesLOÏS MAILOU JONES (1905 - 1998) The Black Man in White America - Van Deusen.$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY - Composition - Gouache, India ink, and pencil drawing$8,000