Sold2024Vintage Glassware Lot of 26 gold rims & leaf etched glasses. Mixed lot.Approx. 6" - 8" varying sizes. 6 clear glasses with gold plated rims and bases. 3 clear glasses cordial glasses with gold plated rims. 6 etched glasses with leaf decor. 6 beer glasses with leaf decor.See Sold Price
Sold202172 Pcs Elegant Glass Stemware Gold Rims in 6 Sizes72 Pcs Elegant Glass Stemware Gold Rims in 6 Sizes. size: (x9 3.5 h 2.75 w), (x12 4.25 h 3 w), (x20 4.5 h 2.75), (x8 4.5 h 3.75 w),(x11 6.25 h 3.75 w), (x12 6 h 3.5 w)See Sold Price
Sold2021(26 pcs) Murano dessert coupes and underlinersPink Murano art glass dessert coupes and underliners in the manner of Salviati, executed in pink glass with gold dust flecks, comprising: (15) tapering bowls each having a gadrooned well, 2.75"h x 4.2See Sold Price
Sold2021BACCARAT 'EMPIRE' CRYSTAL TALL WATER GLASSES, 12 PCS, HBACCARAT 'EMPIRE' CRYSTAL TALL WATER GLASSES, 12 PCS, H 6.25", DIA 3.75" A collection of twelve Baccarat 'Empire' crystal tall water glasses. Each offers a gold rim, scrolled pattern to cut body withSee Sold Price
Sold2021BACCARAT 'EMPIRE' CRYSTAL SHERRY GLASSES, 13 PCS, H 5",BACCARAT 'EMPIRE' CRYSTAL SHERRY GLASSES, 13 PCS, H 5", DIA 2.75" A collection of thirteen Baccarat 'Empire' crystal sherry glasses. Each offers a gold rim, scrolled pattern to cut body with turned stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Moretti Signed Murano Glass Bowls, 11 PCSMurano clear glass condiment bowls with gold rims, signed at base: "Carlo Moretti," 2" H x 4.25" diameter at rim.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Pcs of Mt Washington Glass1. Brides basket green to clear 8" tall swirl base with ruffled rim and thorned handle 2. Milk glass w/blue interior and gold rim. 4 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021BACCARAT 'EMPIRE' CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE GLASSES, 13 PCS, HBACCARAT 'EMPIRE' CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE GLASSES, 13 PCS, H 5", DIA 4" A collection of thirteen Baccarat 'Empire' crystal champagne goblets. Each offers a gold rim, scrolled pattern to cut body with turnedSee Sold Price
Sold202017 Pcs incl Decanter Sets with Cheese TrayIncludes a 8 piece cranberry with gold rim decanter set and cheese tray. Also includes green decanter with 8 glasses. Both unmarked. 2-1/4" to 8-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021(11 Pcs) Vintage Blendo Glass Lime Green Punch SetDESCRIPTION: (11 Pcs) Vintage Blendo Glass Punch Set. This is a lime green frosted large serving bowl with gold rim. Retro punch bowl from West Virginia in lime green neon color and 10 matching punchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 6 PCs Vintage Glass VesselsA group lot of 6 vintage pieces, glass cream pourers, all have varying cut patterns, from checkered cuts into glass, to metal imprinting and embossing, 3 pourers have gold gilt rims, 2 are marked withSee Sold Price
Sold201620 pcs. Venetian Glass Stemware;10 wines (4 1/2') and 10 goblets (5 7/8"), Art Deco gold and enameled with garland trim, cobalt rims, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs. Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass, incl. Grapevine Etched PitcherThree (3) Tiffany Favrile gold iridescent art glass items, including one (1) pitcher, bulbous form with etched grapevine to body, one (1) compote with wide rim, and one (1) cordial or miniature compotSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of Moser Gold Rim GlassesTo include 14 Glasses (4" dia x 6" h) and 11 Glasses (3.75" dia x 9" h) From a New Rochelle, NY home.See Sold Price
Sold2023(17) Tiffin "Rambler Rose" Gold Rim GlassesGroup of 17 Tiffin "Rambler Rose" gold rim glasses, 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moser Gold Rim Glasses (6)(6) Josephinehutte Moser 24k Gold Rim Crystal Champagne GlassesSee Sold Price
Sold202115 Ruby Etched with Gold Rim Glasses by Hawkes15 Ruby Etched with Gold Rim Glasses by Hawkes . Up to 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(34) Pcs Gold Rim Porcelain Dinnerware(34) Pcs gold rimmed porcelain dinnerware, c/o (14) Hutschenreuther 10-3/4" dinner plates, (8) Sango Georgetown 10-7/8" dinner plates & (12) 8-1/4" soup bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold202444 Pcs Gold Rim GlasswarePlates 6" wide. A few with chips and flakes to gold rims.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Water Rambler Rose Tiffin Gold Rim Glasses8 water goblets 'Rambler Rose' by Tiffin Franciscan, clear blown glass, with encrusted gold rims. Measures 7.75’’H x 3.5’’ W. Condition report: good, no issues, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Rambler Rose Tiffin Gold Rim Glasses15 'Rambler Rose' by Tiffin-Franciscan clear blown glass, with encrusted gold rim. 3 Champagne/Tall Sherbet 5’’, 4 Port 4.5’’, 8 whiskey 2.5’’. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold202122 Pcs Gold Rim Stemware3-3/4" to 7-3/4" high. Various patterns. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Port Terminal Railroad Gold Rim Glasses$30
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLenox "Mansfield" Crystal Gold Rim Champagne Glasses$40
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural White Diamond 0.46 Ct. 14K Yellow Gold Pendant Jewelry 2.16 G.$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMid Century Culver Seashell Drinking Glasses 22K Gold Borders$1
976 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationCertified 5.66 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite And Diamond 14k Yellow Gold Victorian Style Necklace$500
2 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 6.36 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite And Diamond 14k Yellow Gold Victorian Style Necklace$500
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage Blue Porcelain Salad Plates$1
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Violet Amethyst 4.63 Ct. and Diamond 0.09 Ct. 14K Yellow Gold Ring Jewelry Size 6.5$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Antique Chinese Blue & Gold Porcelain Plate Iron-Red Six-Character Qianlong Mark$1(1 bid)