Sold2022Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre - Signed Blake et Mortimer poster - 1986Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre (1904-1987) Signed Blake et Mortimer poster (1986) Description: Photolithograph from Blake et Mortimer Le secret de l'Espadon, signed on the plate and on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre - Signed Blake et Mortimer poster - 1986Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre (1904-1987) Signed Blake et Mortimer poster (1986) Description: Photolithograph from Blake et Mortimer Le secret de l'Espadon, signed on the plate and on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre - Signed Blake et Mortimer poster - 1984Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre (1904-1987) Signed Blake et Mortimer poster (1984) Description: Photolithograph from Blake et Mortimer Le secret de l'Espadon, signed in the plate and on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, After Rembrandt van Rijn(lot of 4) After Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), "Abraham et son fils", "Autoportrait", "Les Mendiants", and "Le Sacrifice de Jacob," 20th century reproduction etchings, each signed "P.B. SpalaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miró Le Miroir Secret de Feu et du FroidHeading: Author: Miró, Joan Title: Le Miroir Secret du Feu et du Froid Place Published: [Geneva] Publisher:[Gérald Cramer] Date Published: 1977 Description: Color linoleum cut, blSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of the Mariana Islands, 1758Carte de l'Archipel de St. Lazare ou Les Marianes Sur les cartes du P. Alonso Lopez et le memoire du P Morales Jesuites Espagnols Missionaires dans ces Isles Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des VSee Sold Price
Sold2022[The Hague & Views of Holland] 3 volumes in 2[The Hague & Views of Holland] 3 volumes in 2 comprising: Swart, P. de. Description de la Chambre et Lit de Parade sur lequel le corps de son Altesse Royale Anne, Princesse Royale de la Grande-BretagnSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) FRENCH FURNITURE DESIGN PRINTSMarked on top "L'AMEUBLEMENT ET LE GARDE-MEUBLE REUNIS. Collection de Meubles." Marked on bottom "Ch. JULIOT & P. COQUET, Editors a DOURDAN (S.-&-O)." Including plates 102, 70,56, and 25. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Bracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif deBracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif de boucle de ceinture cachant le cadran et orné de brillants 0,70 ct P : 35,2 g Bracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif de boucle de ceintuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ca 1922 Documents D'Art folio editions by AlbertCa 1922 Documents D'Art folio editions by Albert Morance- “La Savonnerie Du Quai De Chaillot”, “Le Mobilier Louis XVI- Commodes et Secretaires”, “Chairs by George Jacob”, “Chairs by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Jarry, Le Surmale, Edition P.A. Chavane et Cie,Alfred Jarry, Le Surmale, Edition P.A. Chavane et Cie, exemplaire n55 Gravures de Roger de ValerioSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024[AMERICAN REVOLUTION]. [BARBÉ DE MARBOIS, François (1745-18...[AMERICAN REVOLUTION]. [BARBÉ DE MARBOIS, François (1745-1837)]. Complot D’Arnold et de Sir Henry Clinton… et contre Le Général Washington Septembre 1780. Paris: P. DidSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) antique maps of Europe by Nicolas De Fer(2) antique maps of Europe by Nicolas De Fer, "Les Suisses, Leurs Sujets et Leurs Alliez", black and white map, 1715 and "Le Golfe De Venise", hand-colored map, 1716, by Nicolas De Fer and P. StarckmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mahler, P. 1907-31 Group of 5 Prints of GunsColour Printed Photogavures Published 1907-31, Paris for "Les Chiens. Le Gibier et ses Ennemis" and "Les Chiens de Chasse" Illustrated by P. Mahler. Paper Size: 11 x 7.5 inch (28 x 19cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREUERMarcel BREUER (1902 -1981) dans le goût de : Fauteuil "Wassily" en métal tubulaire chromée et cuir noir. H: 75 - L: 70 - P: 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Public education reform.Loi Relative à tous les Corps et Etablissemens d’Instruction et d’Education Publique… Paris, le 12 Octobre 1791.[Saintes]. P. Toussaints, Imp. Du Departement de la Charente inf&See Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. BEL (P.). Carte topographique de la Grande route de Berne à Genève. Berne,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliquesMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliques Me?tal et verre Edition Fontana Arte Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 15,5 x L 14,5 x P 16,5 cm Pair of wall light Metal and glass 6,1 x 5,7 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Jade Buddha sculpture and lotus flowersSculpture en Jade représentant un bouddha et des fleurs de lotus, inscription en chinois sur le coté Jade sculpture representing a Buddha and lotus flowers, Chinese inscription on the side 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XVIIIe siècle ou début du XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à motifs de nuées Porcelaine et couverte corail à l'imitation de la laque H. 35 cm - L. 33,5 cm - P. 19 cm Manque le couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare facsimile of major alchemical workHeading: (Occult) Author: Saulat, Jacob, sieur des Marez, attrib. Title: Le livre d'Images sans Paroles (Mutus Liber); ou? toutes les ope?rations de la philosophie herme?tique sont de?crites et repre?See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange. Color lithograph, 1967. 520x408 mm; 20½x16 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Lithographed and printed by ChSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521545 Tractatus de modo generalis Concilii celebrandi antique RARE 16th century$360
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsAUGUSTE, Barthélemy (1796-1867) and MÉRY, Joseph (1797-1866...$100
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Le Mort Malheureux Fables Fontaine Art$750
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$170(3 bids)
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
14 hrs LeftWinter Associates BOOK: Benjamin Franklin, "Mémoires De La Vie Privée Écrits Par Lui-Même, Et Adressées À Son$450
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25