Sold2017Orfeo TAMBURI (1910-1994) Italian artist drawingsOrfeo TAMBURI (1910-1994) Italian artist drawings, signed. 14 3/8” H x 17” W including frame, 8” H x 11” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRAMED PRINTS, ORFEO TAMBURI, MICHELE CASCELLA(lot of 4) Framed offset cityscape prints, 20th c., comprising: (2) signed in print lower right Tamburi (Orfeo Tamburi, Italian, 1910-1994); (1) signed in print lower left Michele Cascella (Michele CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994): Flower vase, 1959ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994) Flower vase, 1959 Watercolor on paper, 50 x 43,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Tamburi, 21-6-59 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tran Van Can (Vietnam 1910-1994)Artist: Tran Van Can (Vietnam 1910-1994)Title: Portrait of an ArtistMedium: WatercolorOrigin: Acquired from the artist during a joint painting trip in 1963 with Tran Van CanDimensions: 20×27.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC NEWSON (NÉ EN 1963) & CAPPELLINI (ÉDITEUR)MARC NEWSON (NÉ EN 1963) & CAPPELLINI (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil «Felt chair», édition spéciale 25ième anniversaire, n°1, modèle créé en 1994, coque en polyester gainée dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX PAPART (1911 - 1994): "LE JEUNE ANACHARSIS"oil and mixed media on canvas; signed, titled, and dated verso; signed lower right; 30 x 30 inches; 38 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Le Peintre, 1963 Signed CollotypeAfter Pablo Picasso, "Le Peintre," color collotype and stencil, circa 1963, depicting an artist with paint brush, rendered in shades of blue. Published by Guy Spitzer, Paris, with blind stamp lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (Fr. 1910-1988), Oil on canvas, framedAntoine Blanchard (Fr. 1910-1988) "Le Café de la Paix" Paris Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., signed, titled, inscribed "Paris" and Burlington Paintings label verso 18 3/16" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Collins - Flowerpiece - O/BPatrick Collins, Ireland, 1910/11-1994, Flowerpiece no. 01, oil on panel, signed lower right, Verso labeled The Ritchie Hendriks Gallery, Dublin, May 1967Dimensions: 9 x 11 1/2, framed 14 3/4 x 17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Le Chat en Foliage;Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Le Chat en Foliage, 1950s Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed and numbered '2' in ink in the margin. 11 1/4 x 9 3/8in (28.5 x 23.7cm) sheet 16 x 12in (40.8 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
2022Vagharshak ElibekyanTitle: Untitled Year: 1986 Medium: Tempera on canvas board Size: 28cm x 25cm / 11in x 10in Vagharshak Elibekyan (b. 1910 - d. 1994) Armenian PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau (French 1912-1994) PhotographProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Robert Doisneau (French 1912-1994) Photograph Le Petit Balcon 1953Rue De Lappe, Paris 11e Gelatin Silver Photograph SiSee Sold Price
2022Willy Ronis Le Nu provençal, 1949, printed 2001Willy Ronis (French, 1910-2009) Le Nu provençal, 1949, printed 2001 Gelatin silver print in exhibition mat 12.4375 x 10.125 (in) 20 x 16 (in) exhibition mat size Signed in pen Willy Ronis, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sangJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sang signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1959 et inscrit qui sonne s'enrichit crayon gras sur papier calque monté sur papier 35 x 28.8 cm. (13 3/4 x 11 5/16 in)See Sold Price
Sold20161994 TOYOTA CAMRY LE -WHITE 1994 TOYOTA CAMRY LE 80113 MILES VERY CLEAN AND GOOD RUNNING CAR - NICE INTERIOR AND WELL TAKEN CARE OF - LIGHT BODY DAMAGE - SEE PICTURES - CLEAN TITLE AND REGISTRATION 1 YEAR BEHIND - AS-IS WHSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969) Antro della Sibilla 1948MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969) Antro della Sibilla 1948 titré au revers huile sur papier marouflé sur toile titled on the reverse oil on paper laid on canvas 121 x 87 cm. 47 5/8 x 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD, IMPRESSIONIST PARISIAN STREETAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988). "Paris - Le Vaudeville", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and titled verso. Approx. 20.25" x 25.5" (frame), 13" x 18" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard O/C, Le Vaudeville ParisAntoine Blanchard (France, c.1910-1988) "Paris, Le Vaudeville" oil on canvas impressionist Parisian street scene painting depicting Le Vaudeville Theatre at right, as it would have appeared in the latSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ LUNA, Spanish 1910-1985, Rosas, 1963ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ LUNA (Spanish, 1910-1985)Rosas1963, oil on canvassigned Luna 63 lower right37 1/2 x 24 3/4 in., frame: 43 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. Provenance: By descent to the Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINI Coppia di sedute della serie Le Bambole Metallo, poliuretano, rivestimento in tessuto. Marchio del produttore Prod. B&B, anni '70 cm 75x80x90 cm 75x80x80 Piccoli difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Dette FliesAn exceptional presentation of pristine flies tied by Walt (1908-1994), Winnie (1910-1998) and Mary Dette, accompanied by a large family portrait with all three tyer's original signatures underneath.See Sold Price
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Le Chevalier signed on the side, marked and numbered Edition Or...£800(21 bids)
21 hrs LeftBonhamsEdward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) Le Maire Channel, Graham Land, Antarctic£15,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(33) 1994 Johnny Lightning Special Edition LE 1/5000-NOS$40
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. DE LA PORTE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee d’€250
2 days LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage Clock$800(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels LE, Barbie & More-MOC-NOS$90(5 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Eli Reed: Model and actress Tyra Banks embraces John Singleton. Los Angeles, 1994$40