Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE STRAITS PORCELAIN GU FORM VASE Qing. 46 cm x 18 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE STRAITS PORCELAIN GU FORM VASE Qing. 46 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain Gu vasesPair Chinese famille rose porcelain Gu vases, 19th/20th c., decorated with insects and flowers, unmarked, 9.5"h x 4"dia. Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese famille rose porcelain Gu vaseChinese famille rose porcelain Gu vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), possibly depicting the heroine Mu Guiying and her husband General Yang Zongbaot, underglaze double blue ring to underside, 14.75"h x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Chinese Famille Rose Gu VasesPair of 19 Chinese famille rose Gu vases, porcelain, decorated with flying dragon throughout body, with Jiaqing mark on bases, 11" h. Provenance: from a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose VaesWhite polychrome Gu vase with pink and orange blossoms and pomegranate trees. Issued: 18th - 19th century Dimensions: 5"L x 4"W x 11.75"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold201618th to 19th C. Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of six Chinese porcelain items, 18th to 19th century, to include: blue and white Gu vase, 8 1/2" h; pair of blue and white Zun vases, with Qing Qianlong mark on base, 6" h; pair of famille rose boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese famille rose Gu relief vasesPair Chinese famille rose Gu relief vases, Qing Dynasty or later (19th-20th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated in in the round with applied flower-heads and auspicious objects in rSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE CIRCA 1860Chinese Late 19th Century Porcelain Qing Dynasty Famille Rose. decorated with figural imagery depicting a seated official with female attendants surrounded by floral decoration to the vase. There areSee Sold Price
Sold201519th CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEAntique Chinese Famille Rose hand painted porcelain vase. Comes with a fitted carved wooden stand. Circa 19th century. Vase measures approx 24" (60.96cm) Tall. Total weight with stand 6.65kg. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th century Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vaseLarge 19th century Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase with figural and dragon decoration. Mounted as a lamp. Height of vase 17-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Qing. 58 cm x 22 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Qing. 58 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Guangxu, painted with birds in landscapes. 2A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Guangxu, painted with birds in landscapes. 23 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Qing overlaid with robins egg chilong dragA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Qing overlaid with robins egg chilong dragons painted with monkeys and animals. 67 cm x 20 cm overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Guangxu, converted to a lamp. 48 cm high ovA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Guangxu, converted to a lamp. 48 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th century Chinese famille rose porcelain vasegreat Chinese famille rose porcelain vase H(12) inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th century Chinese famille rose porcelain vaseCollection OF Chinese famille rose porcelain vase H(14) inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vasedepicted with a group of figures. Height: 23-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase19th C Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain History Vase with military figures, horses, flags and a Drum Tower with a foreigner. Good condition, overpainting to the mouth. Height 18 inches (46 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, 4 5/8"H.19th C. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, 4 5/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASESTWO LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES of baluster form with scenic panels amongst blossoming foliage, with foo dog side handles (2) (Largest measures 62.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 19th C Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseLarge 19th C Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase well painted in enamels with figures and Immortals in gardens and on a terrace; double dog handles at the neck. Good condition, very small chip to oneSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$400(3 bids)