Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. HolzHl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung bergangen, tlw. vergoldet. Stehender Heiliger in der Tracht eines Chorherren, ursp. mit Kruzifix in den Hnden. RckseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maria und Hl. Johannes Spanien, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitztMaria und Hl. Johannes Spanien, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Glasaugen. Auf Terrainsockel stehende Kreuzassistenzfiguren mit floral ornamentierten Gewändern. Rückseitig abgeflacht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Versammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überVersammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellungen in 4 Registern. 1. Reihe: Hl. Johannes d.V. und Hl. Johannes d.Ev., flankiert von Heiligen. 2. Reihe: 3 GottSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. HolzLot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt, gefasst und farbig bemalt. Beidseitig Darstellungen. Kreuzigung mit Gottesmutter und Hl. Johannes (recto) bzw. Taufe mit Hl. Johannes d. VorluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heiligenfigur Alpenländisch, um 1700, mit Ergänzungen.Heiligenfigur Alpenländisch, um 1700, mit Ergänzungen. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. Reste einer Vergoldung. Hl. Johannes d. Täufer in Fellgewand. Rechteckiger Sockel mit Marmor imitiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Standkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt undStandkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Terrainsockel. Christus am Kreuz, zu seinen Füssen die Hl. Maria Magdalena. Maria und Hl. Johannes als KreuzassistenzfigureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 29 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFERSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 35.7 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund,Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund, zentrales Feld mit Darstellung der Auferstehung Christi, flankiert von dem Apostel Johannes und Hl. AgatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Delft Blue & White Lidded Vessel, Signed HLDelft (Dutch, 18th century) A blue and white lidded vessel with hand painted peacock, flowers and symbols are the neck and lid base Marked on underside with interconnecting "HL" possibly for JohannesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. SophiaRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum Darstellung der thronenden Hl. Sophia vor Aureole, flankiert von der Gottesmutter des Zeichens und Johannes d. Vorläufer. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Saal (Estonian 1911 - 1964)Johannes Saal astus Pallasesse 1933. aastal ning esines 1934. aastal õpilaste tööde näitusel. Võimalik, et käesolev, tugevast maalijaandest kõnelev töö oli seal esitatud. Igatahes oli see temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Greenberg (Estonian 1887 - 1951)Teose omanik oli maalija Elsa Silm-Starčenko (1925-2018), kes lõpetas ERKI 1951.aastal. Ta oli üks Greenbergi õpilasi Tallinna Riiklikus Tarbekunsti Instituudis (s.o. hilisemas ERKI-s) ning, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chaircirca 1955model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-pl...HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chair circa 1955 model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-plated steel, teak, leather upholstery, metal manufacturer's label 'Johannes Hansen Cabinet Makers CopenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISHA SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISH 1886-1961), COPENHAGEN DENMARK, DESIGNED 1949 each with a curved back constructed from walnut with conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes F. HULK the Elder (1829-1911) DutchJohannes Frederik Hulk the Elder, a very large oil on canvas, 38 x 56 inches, signed lower right. Verso: inscribed ‘No. 24’, and numbered 8380 (circled) in graphite on the stretcher. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Knoll International ChairsSet of eight mid century modern Johannes Hansen for Knoll International "The Chair" teak wood chairs, designed by Hans Wagner, all have branded mark "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" on undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSEN Six The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of six The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Sculpted teak, upholstery Branded 30" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round ChairsNine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round Chairs, designed 1949, model JH501, all with branded "JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK" and logo to brace, one also retaining Knoll label, h. 30 in., w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchairs, 10Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of 10, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came direSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865), , ThePetrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865) The Rescue Party Oil on canvas 30 3/4 x 39 in. (78.1 x 99.1cm) PROVENANCE: Trumbauer Estate, Philadelphia Main Line. Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair Johannes Anderson for Moreddi teak arm chairs, black vinyl seats.$650(9 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1569 German Catholic anti Martin Luther Protestant Bible Munich Johannes Via$72(2 bids)
1 hr LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction Team BrekerPorcelain Sculpture of Johannes Gutenberg by Rex Porcelain Manufacturing€80
1 hr LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$200(1 bid)