Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French OOC Musee d'OrsayOil on canvas. Featuring two figures kissing in bed. Signed "TLautrec" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "MUSEE d'Orsay Paris AUTEUR: Toulouse-Lautrec ALBACHE: Dans le lit, le bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, A Menilmontant de Bruant," 1898, etching on BFK Reves, monogram in plate upper left, published by Societe des Amis du Musee Toulouse-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yvette Guilbert, Print by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec.Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). This print is pencil signed lower right and numbered (302/500), lower left. The signature has not been authenticated. "Copyright by Musee d'Albi, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Antique Engravings and PrintsGroup of Assorted Antique Engravings and Prints. Including some French, 10 from Musee Pour Rire, Les Coulisses, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec's La Vache Enragee illustre print, Commerce Anglais, ImprimeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Manzi, Chalk, Studies of Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1851-1915) Five studies of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, c. 1901. High Museum of Art and Musee des Artes Decoratifs gallery labels vero. Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 9-1/2"w Overall: 22-3/4"h x 18-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'YVETTE GUILBERT' LITHOAfter Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), 'Portrait of Yvette Guilbert', lithograph 183/500, depicting a woman wearing black gloves, signed 'de Toulouse Lautrec', from Musee d'Albi copyright, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French) lithograph, titled "May Milton", circa 1895. Signed lower leftHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French) lithograph, titled "May Milton", circa 1895. Signed lower left with monogram, dated 95 lower left. Excellent condition. Measures 24.25" x 31.25", frame measures 25.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse lautrec French Post Female Women Dance Monet Manet Picasso era Old hand painted .This lot consists of a hand painted very old masterpiece oil on canvas Post impressionist people cabaret scene, dance .Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) who was a French painter, printmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph CollectionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph Collection (5) items including 'Jane Avril', 'Reine de Joie', 'Salon De Cent', 'La Vache Enrage' and 'P. Sescau Photographe', all having a redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post-Impressionism painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French kissing coupleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). 8,3 x 10,1 in. (21 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert saluant le public, 1898 lithograph 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greggie Fine Art, Atlanta, Georgia RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) -This lot consists of an unframed watercolor on paper, done in the Art Nouveau style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Image depicts an elegant woman in a sleek, backless gown. Small, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de FemmeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de Femme 1893. Wittrock, Floury edition 1927, Signed with the artist's monogram in ink bottom left, also pencil numbered '40/200' bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French 1864-1901Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec November 1864-9 September 1901 Mixed media on paper 14 x 16 1/4" Private Collection. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), alsoSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED AU CIRQUE WITH COA, 16IN x 18IN (41cm x$600
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec - The Chap Book Hand Pulled Lithograph 19" x 26"$10
5 days LeftAqua Arts & Antiques'A pair of faces' - Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (1864-1901), drawing in green pencil on paper$500
3 days LeftJasper52Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - The Clowness - 1970 Offset Lithograph 28.75" x 22.5"$10
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm x$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE AT THE CIRQUE FERNANDO, 19IN x$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200