Sold2019LARGE UNITED CIGARS ADVERTISING TRADE SIGN.This turn of the century sign was recently found in the rafters of an old drug store in Selma, Alabama. This sign has applied gold wooden letters. It has moderate paint loss and wear to the field. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crispo Biscuits advertising tin old storedisplay case, Sawyer Biscuit Co, 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023General Store Advertising Old City Peanut Butter Food Tin - QuebecGeneral Store Advertising Old City Peanut Butter Food Tin - Quebec. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platform only. WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique tin country store advertising letters “EAT”.Title: Antique tin country store advertising letters “EAT”. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 8 1/2” x 5” each Additional Information: Group of 3 antique country store tin advertiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ultra Rare 1960's Ballantine Beer Lighted Sign NYTitle: Ultra Rare 1960's Ballantine Beer Lighted Sign NY Giants, Mets & Holiday Inserts Description: This is a wonderful old store advertising sign with interchangable inserts.The Baseball one is in MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Store Advertising Sign Letter SLarge Antique Store Advertising Sign Letter S Architectural Salvage Approximately 14 ¾ x 10 1/16 x 1 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Aluminum Store Front LettersAn attic find. Old store front letters. Aluminum with a red granite color finish. As seen in photograph preview. Dimensions: 6" - 8" SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGE PLAQUE.A cast iron British bridge plaque, "W. F. Mason Limited …" on a unique arched cast iron sign with raised letters and border. Old weathered black field paint with heavily faded gold border and leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wooden Advertising LettersVintage Wooden Advertising Letters. From attic of old billboard company.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ADVERTISING TINS, CIGARETTE BOXES, AND MOREA mixed lot of vintage advertising tins, old oil cans, old drug store items, metal cigarette boxes , vintage noise makers and more, Condition: Estate vintage, items show wer, see images. Shipping weigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage cast metal letter “P”.Title: Vintage cast metal letter “P”. Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 8” high Additional Information: Nice vintage cast metal letter “P” from an old advertising sign in grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage cast metal letter “F”.Title: Vintage cast metal letter “F”. Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 8” high Additional Information: Nice vintage cast metal letter “F” from an old advertising sign in grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paper Ephemera LotInteresting lot of misc. paper ephemera with a couple Star Wars autographed publicity photos, some old advertising, cloth book cover, letter from someone in the Departmart of the Navy written back homSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Crow Whiskey Advertising Store Display StatueOld Crow Whiskey Advertising Store Display Statue: Excellent condition missing glasses. 31" tall, 22" deep. Base measures 11.25 x 9.25". Heavy plastic. This item requires third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020NOS Bubble Up Window Sign20" x 13" New old stock store paper window advertising sign in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old Crow Liquor Store Display Advertising FigureLarge Old Crow Liquor Store Display Advertising Figure. Overall great condition. Wear commensurate with age. Approx. dimensions: 26 in. H x 9 in. W x 20 in. D. Weight: 6 lbs. 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old general store cracker caseOld general store cracker case, with a tin sign reading "Fel's-Naptha here" (soap advertising), old original finish, 27"H x 28"D, bin is 18" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold202011 Old Store Stock Chimney Candy Containers & BookEleven candy containers with removable tops, litho paper over cardboard with applied die-cut Santa head, 3"H, 2.5"W, 2"D, illustrated advertising book from M.T. Garvin & Co. Lancaster Pa. 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT VINTAGE NUMBERS, & LETTERS FROM BROOKLYNLARGE LOT VINTAGE NUMBERS, & LETTERS FROM BROOKLYN ESTATE, HE BOUGHT OUT OLD HARDWARE STORE YEARS AGO, THESE WER IN DRAWERS, BRASS, BRONZE, METAL, ETC. GOOD LOT TO SORT OUT……See Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut Beldings spool cabinetOld store Beldings walnut spool cabinet, 3 drawers with glass front and a walnut drawer with Belding advertising, Belding logo on both sides all in old surface, original hardware, 11"t. x 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jewelers Trade Sign (We Buy Gold)A vintage painted jeweler / pawn trade store sign. Advertising "We buy Old Gold and Diamond Jewelry". Painted on masonite board. Some paint chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Early Version Plymouth Company Carling’a Red Cap Ale Store Display Advertising SignRare Early Version Plymouth Company Carling’a Red Cap Ale Store Display Advertising Sign. It has raised letters and the Plymouth Co. Label on the back. Satin jockey cap.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cotrells Feed Store Vintage Metal SignOld advertising metal sign, marked COTRELLS FEED STORE 328 N. MAIN ST. MANTECA CALIF. 20inch H, 36inch W.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Assorted KnivesBox containing 8 Assorted Knives, some have sheaths, one is an advertising letter opener, longest 10 ½”See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS Mustang Oils Gasoline 72" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring$8,000(6 bids)
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceNice pair stoneware advertising store jugs, drilled on side bottoms for wire, nice condition. They$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCountry Store Advertising Cooler for Bernhard's Beverages (America, ca. 1930)$50
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJ And P Coats Spool Cotton 4 Drawer Chest With Large Gilt Relief Rear Panel And Impressed Art$200
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsFifteen TWA Trans World Airlines Playing Card Decks Advertising Hilton, Star Trek IV, Pepsi,$25(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsSixteen Finnair Airline Playing Card Decks Including New Old Stock$20(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsThirteen Vintage African Airline Playing Card Decks - East Africa Airways, Egypt Air, Royal Air$35(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsSixteen Airlines Playing Card Decks Advertising Southern Airways, Piedmont Airlines, Allegheny,$30(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsFifteen Air New Zealand Airline Advertisement Playing Card Decks - Disney Mickey Mouse, Winnie the$15(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsEleven Malaysian Airline Playing Card Decks Advertising Malaysia Airline System, Air Asia, Firefly,$25(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsThirteen TWA Trans World Airlines Playing Card Decks Advertising Boeing 747, Convair 880, Hilton,$20(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsFifteen Scandinavian Airlines Playing Card Decks - SAS, Norwegian, Scanair, Transwede, and Sterling$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "IRWIN BAER'S MUSIC STORE" double sided carved painted letters on wooden banner 28" x$400