Sold2017Cesar Buenaventura (1919-1983 Filipino) Untitled ManCesar Buenaventura (1919-1983 Filipino) Untitled Man with Chicken 1950 Oil on Canvas 24''x18'' Image. A fine painting by this artist from the Philippines. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 28''x22''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Buenaventura, O/C (Rooster Fight)CESAR BUENAVENTURA (1919-1983) Rooster Fight, 1967 Oil on canvas 24" x 36" Signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Buenaventura, Philippines 1919-1983Cesar Buenaventura, Philippines 1919-1983 Signed and Dated (lower right) 1979 Oil on canvas 24 inches x 36 inches - 61 cm x 91 cm Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Cesar BuenaventuraCesar Buenaventura (Filipino, 1919-1983), Market Scene with Figures, 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 24"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar Buenaventura, Philippines (1919-1983)Cesar Buenaventura, Philippines 1919-1983 Signed and Dated (lower right) 1968 Oil on canvas 24 inches x 36 inches - 61 cm x 91 cm Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar Buenaventura, Philippines (1919-1983)Cesar Buenaventura, Philippines 1919-1983 Signed and Dated (lower right) 1970 Oil on canvas 24 inches x 48 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Buenaventura - Flower Vendor, O/CCesar Buenaventura (1919/22-1983), "Flower Vendor", Oil on Canvas, signed & dates Cesar Buenaventura 1968 lower right and verso Dimensions: Sight 23 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W, Frame 30 1/2" H x 42 1/2" W ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Cesar BuenaventuraCesar Buenaventura (Filipino 1919-1983), Market Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 29"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Cesar BuenaventuraCesar Buenaventura y Espinosa (Filipino, 1919-1983), Roof Tops, 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 19"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cesar Buenaventura. Marketplace, oil on canvasCesar Buenaventura y Espinosa (Filipino, 1919-1983). Signed and dated "Cesar Buenaventura, 1966" lr, 24 x 36 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Buenaventura Y Espinosa 1919/22-1983 olioCesar Buenaventura Y Espinosa 1919/22-1983 olio su tela raff.venditori di fiori firmato in basso a destra cm. 46x36See Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR BUENAVENTURA (1922 - 1983), OIL ON BOARD, 1981CESAR BUENAVENTURA (1922 - 1983), OIL ON BOARD, 1981. Farmers in rice paddy field, signed and dated lower right. Total frame size 99.5cm x 69cm Overall good condition. Frame unglazed. See Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1967: 14"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InquirieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983)Still Lifesigned and dated 1968 (lower right)oil on canvas12” x 24” (30 cm x 61 cm)See Sold Price
2023Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 30"x60" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 30"x60" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:See Sold Price
2022Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 30"x60" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1968 Size: 24"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1970 Size: 24"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1976 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower Left, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1968 Size: 24"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1970 Size: 15"x30" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1970 Size: 20"x30" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1969 Size: 9"x12" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InquiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Hans Osswald (1919-1983), Swedish artist. Oil on canvas. Modernist composition. 1960s.$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesEmeric Vagh-Weinmann (Hungarian/French, 1919-2012) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1983, "Carmel", H 7" W 9"$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)$4,250(7 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" x$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on Arts & Entertainment Newspaper (March 14, 1983)$1,050(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Squid Head ROTJ 65 Back-MOC-NOS$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed and Dated 1983 American School Modernist Young Black Woman Portrait Painting$10