Sold20201955 Bowman Jim Robertson #5 & Irv Noren #631955 Bowman Jim Robertson #5 & Irv Noren #63See Sold Price
Sold20171952 BOWMAN #63 IRV NOREN BVG 6.5 EX-MT+ 00074621221952 BOWMAN #63 IRV NOREN BVG 6.5 EX-MT+ 0007462122See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Paul, Floor lampTony Paul Floor lamp Elton CompanyUSA, c. 1955enameled steel, linen 63.5 h x 17 dia in (161 x 43 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold20211955 Bowman #202 Mickey Mantle SGC 60 EX 51955 Bowman #202 Mickey Mantle SGC 60 EX. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold20201955 Bowman baseball cards and wrapper(19) 1955 Bowman Philadelphia Phillies baseball cards and original 5 cent wrapper, inlclude Ashburn, Roberts, Simmons (opinion of condition -cards wax pack fresh, investment grade, wrapper exc)See Sold Price
Sold20241955 Bowman Complete Baseball Card Set - GradedComplete 1955 Bowman set in binder with two graded cards. Yogi Berra PSA 5 and Hank Aaron SGC 4.5.See Sold Price
SoldA Group of 1955 Bowman Mickey Mantle and Willie Mays SGC Graded Baseball Cards No. 202 (SGC 4.5 VG-EA Group of 1955 Bowman Mickey Mantle and Willie Mays SGC Graded Baseball Cards No. 202 (SGC 4.5 VG-EX+) comprising Willie Mays No. 184 (SGC Authentic) and Mickey Mantle No. 202 (SGC 4.5 VG-EX+). ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20203 5/8" Clovis. Franklin Co, IN. Jackson G10 COA.3 5/8" Clovis. Franklin Co, IN. Glossy, carmel Carter Cave. Thin, very well made. Fine edge flaking. Ex-Jim Robertson. Jackson G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Germany, 4 garden chairs and table, c. 1955Germany, 4 garden chairs and table, c. 1955, Armchairs: H. 76.5 x 60.5 x 63 cm; Table: H. 68.5 cm, Ø 99.5 cm. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted white, imitation leather, red, clear glass.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Stepan Fedorovitch Kolesnikoff, Ukraine 1879 - 1955, The FishermenStepan Fedorovitch KolesnikoffUkraine 1879 - 1955The FishermenMixed media on paper38 x 55 cm, with frame 46,6 x 63,5 cmSigned and dated 1921 lower rightThe Ukrainian artist Stepan Fedorovitch KolesnikSee Sold Price
Sold202267326: Sabrina Knowles (American, b. 1955), Jenny PohlmSabrina Knowles (American, b. 1955), Jenny Pohlman (American, b. 1960) Warrior Healing Standing, 2005 Blown and sculpted glass, metal, African beads, and steel 93 x 25 x 25 inches (236.2 x 63.5 x 63.5See Sold Price
Sold2023WALNUT DINING TABLE WITH HIGHLY FIGURED TOP ANDWalnut dining table with highly figured top and hidden leaf C 1955 in the manner of Ico parisi. Dimensions Closed: 30" X 63.5" X 39" Leaf: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS 1894-1970 COPPA SERIE 'ORIENTE' PER AURELIANO TOSO 1955 CIRCA - 'ORIENTE' BOWL FORVetro soffiato con inclusioni policrome. 12 x 27 x 15 cm - Blown glass with polychrome inclusions. 4.72 x 10.63 x 5.91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobias Musicant, Totem Pole Down SouthTobias Musicant Totem Pole Down South c. 1950oil on board25 h × 13.5 w in (63 × 34 cm) Signed to upper right 'Musicant'. Provenance: Jim's of Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold202246024: Remington Schuyler (American, 1884-1955) Gods OfRemington Schuyler (American, 1884-1955) Gods Of His Fathers, 1943 Oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches (76.2 x 63.5 cm) Signed lower right: Remington SchuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish, Wall-mounted cabinets, set of fourDanish Wall-mounted cabinets, set of four c. 1955pine, oak, lacquered wood largest: 24.75 h × 31.5 w × 16.5 d in (63 × 80 × 42 cm) smallest: 23.25 h × 27 w × 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Jim (Dine, b. 1955) Award Winning Sterling Silver Lidded Compote Jar signed T JIM and markedThomas Jim (Dine, b. 1955) Award Winning Sterling Silver Lidded Compote Jar signed T JIM and marked STERLING height 5-1/4 inches x diameter 4-1/2 inches, weight 334.8 dwt. Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret, Sewing stool from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Sewing stool from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955-56teak 18.5 h x 16.25 w x 15.25 d in (47 x 41 x 39 cm) Stenciled mark to side 'Phy. Lab-63'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, lounge chairs model 1721, pairT.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings lounge chairs model 1721, pair WiddicombUnited Kingdom / USA, c. 1955upholstery, walnut29 h × 24.75 w × 28.5 d in (74 × 63 × 72 cm) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frankins Mobler, Rare armchairFrankins Mobler Rare armchair Sweden, c. 1955vinyl, mahogany, brass 38.25 h x 25 w x 26.5 d in (97 x 63 x 67 cm) The Halsingborgs Hamn harbor office was designed in the early 1950s by architecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet, attribution, Clock gueridon from the Collection of Jim CarreyJacques Adnet, attribution Clock gueridon from the Collection of Jim Carrey France, c. 1955brass, leather, glass, gold-plated metal, felt 18 h x 23.5 dia in (46 x 60 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Finn Juhl, Lounge chair, model FD-141Finn Juhl Lounge chair, model FD-141 France & SonDenmark, c. 1955teak, leather 32 h × 31.5 w × 25 d in (81 × 80 × 63 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to underside 'See Sold Price
SoldA Group of 173 1951 Bowman Baseball CardsA Group of 173 1951 Bowman Baseball Cards comprising card numbers: 5, 8, 9, 12, 16, 19, 23, 24, 25, 28, 29 (x2),30, 32, 33, 35, 37, 39, 41, 42, 45, 47, 50, 53, 54, 60, 61, 63, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Carson | The Last SupperArtist: Jim Carson | b. 1942 Title: The Last Supper Signed l/r: © Carson 2019 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 54 by 48 inches Additional dimensions: 63.75 by 57.75 by 2.5 inches framed Condition: ExSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAttributed to Titian, Allegory of Marriage, Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign$160(6 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee St Paul & Pacific RR-37 Iowa Division Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$200(4 bids)
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MID 20TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER GILT RELIGIOUS CHALICE, set with semi-precious stones, chased &€2,500